Fungi

Reference
A reference work with citation and author referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Instance object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

No protologue information available (Unknown) - Unknown
Names in this reference:
  1. Abrothallus De Not.
  2. Abrothallus parmeliarum (Sommerf.) Arnold
  3. Acaulosporaceae
  4. Achlya Nees
  5. Achlya prolifera Nees
  6. Acrasiaceae
  7. Acrasida
  8. Acremonium kiliense Grütz
  9. Acrospermaceae
  10. Acrospermales
  11. Acrospermum Tode
  12. Acrothecium floccosum Harz
  13. Acrothecium penniseti Mitra
  14. Actinothecium Ces.
  15. Actinothecium scortechinii Sacc. & Berl.
  16. Acurtis sericea
  17. Adelococcaceae
  18. Aecidium baileyanum Syd. & P.Syd.
  19. Aecidium barbareae DC.
  20. Aecidium cymbonoti Thüm. ex McAlpine
  21. Aecidium cymbonoti Thüm.
  22. Aecidium deeringiae Cooke & Massee
  23. Aecidium plectroniae Cooke
  24. Aecidium stowardii Har.
  25. Agaricaceae
  26. Agaricales
  27. Agaricomycetes
  28. Agaricomycetidae
  29. Agaricomycotina
  30. Agaricostilbaceae
  31. Agaricostilbales
  32. Agaricostilbomycetes
  33. Agaricus acutatus Kalchbr. & F.Muell.
  34. Agaricus aegerita V.Brig.
  35. Agaricus aeruginosus Curtis
  36. Agaricus alutaceus (Pers.) Fr.
  37. Agaricus apalosarcus Berk. & Broome
  38. Agaricus arcuatus
  39. Agaricus arvensis Schaeff.
  40. Agaricus arvensis var. fragrans (Cheel & Cleland) C.J.Sheph.
  41. Agaricus aspratus Berk.
  42. Agaricus atrocoeruleus Fr.
  43. Agaricus atrorufus Schaeff.
  44. Agaricus aurantiacus Wulfen
  45. Agaricus auriculus Berk.
  46. Agaricus australianus Fr.
  47. Agaricus beckleri Berk.
  48. Agaricus bernardii Quél.
  49. Agaricus bicinctus Kalchbr.
  50. Agaricus bubalinus Berk.
  51. Agaricus caligatus Viv.
  52. Agaricus campestris var. sylvicolus Vittad.
  53. Agaricus candicans Pers.
  54. Agaricus carenotomentosus Batsch
  55. Agaricus carneoflavidus Kalchbr.
  56. Agaricus carneorufulus Berk.
  57. Agaricus caulicinalis Bull.
  58. Agaricus ceriferus P.Karst.
  59. Agaricus cernuus Vahl
  60. Agaricus cervinus Schaeff.
  61. Agaricus cesatii Rabenh.
  62. Agaricus chaetophyllus (Sacc.) Cooke
  63. Agaricus cinereocyaneus Kalchbr.
  64. Agaricus civilis Fr.
  65. Agaricus coarctatus Cooke & Massee
  66. Agaricus cochleatus Pers.
  67. Agaricus comatus O.F.Müll.
  68. Agaricus conopilus Fr.
  69. Agaricus corticatus Fr.
  70. Agaricus cryptarum P.Beauv.
  71. Agaricus curtus Cooke & Massee
  72. Agaricus cygnopotamius Berk.
  73. Agaricus denigratus Fr.
  74. Agaricus discretus Cooke & Massee
  75. Agaricus disruptus Cooke & Massee
  76. Agaricus elatior Cooke & Massee
  77. Agaricus ephemerus Bull.
  78. Agaricus fascicularis var. marginatus (Pers.) Fr.
  79. Agaricus fatuus (Fr.) Fr.
  80. Agaricus filopes var. acutatus (Kalchbr. & F.Muell.) Cooke
  81. Agaricus forrestiae Kalchbr.
  82. Agaricus furfuraceus var. trigonophyllus Lasch
  83. Agaricus geophyllus
  84. Agaricus gigasporus Cooke & Massee
  85. Agaricus glandulosus Bull.
  86. Agaricus globiger Berk.
  87. Agaricus gossypinus Bull.
  88. Agaricus gracillimus Weinm.
  89. Agaricus gymnopodius Bull. & Vent.
  90. Agaricus hepatotrichus (Berk.) F.Muell.
  91. Agaricus hiemalis Osbeck
  92. Agaricus holochlorus Berk. & Broome
  93. Agaricus hortensis (Cooke) Pilát
  94. Agaricus hybridus Fr.
  95. Agaricus kirtonii Kalchbr.
  96. Agaricus laccatinus Berk.
  97. Agaricus lactifluus
  98. Agaricus lepidopus Fr.
  99. Agaricus leptospermi F.Muell.
  100. Agaricus leucothites Vittad.
  101. Agaricus madidus Fr.
  102. Agaricus melanurus Cooke & Massee
  103. Agaricus melleus
  104. Agaricus melleus Vahl
  105. Agaricus merdarius Fr.
  106. Agaricus minutus (Quél.) Cooke
  107. Agaricus murcidus Fr.
  108. Agaricus muscarius var. puellaris
  109. Agaricus muscipula Cooke & Massee
  110. Agaricus nasutus Kalchbr.
  111. Agaricus naucinus var. sphaerosporus Cooke & Massee
  112. Agaricus nitens Vahl
  113. Agaricus nivosulus Berk. ex Cooke
  114. Agaricus nucisedus Fr.
  115. Agaricus nudus Fr.
  116. Agaricus pactolus Cooke ex F.Muell.
  117. Agaricus pallidus
  118. Agaricus panniculus Berk.
  119. Agaricus pascuus Pers.
  120. Agaricus peltastes Kalchbr.
  121. Agaricus penetrans Fr.
  122. Agaricus plagiotus Kalchbr.
  123. Agaricus plicatilis Curtis
  124. Agaricus porcellanus Schaeff.
  125. Agaricus praeclaresquamosus var. meleagris (Jul.Schäff.) E.Horak
  126. Agaricus praecox Pers.
  127. Agaricus pumila Pers.
  128. Agaricus pyxidatus Pers.
  129. Agaricus recedens Cooke & Massee
  130. Agaricus rhaeborrhizus Lasch
  131. Agaricus rhizobolus Berk.
  132. Agaricus rivulosus var. amarus Alb. & Schwein.
  133. Agaricus sapineus var. hybrida (Fr.) Fr.
  134. Agaricus semilanceatus var. caerulescens Cooke
  135. Agaricus sepiarius Wulfen
  136. Agaricus sinuatus Bull.
  137. Agaricus sonderi Berk. & F.Muell.
  138. Agaricus sonderianus Berk.
  139. Agaricus sordidus Fr.
  140. Agaricus sordulentus Berk. & Broome
  141. Agaricus strigipes Cooke & Massee
  142. Agaricus stromaticus Cooke & Massee
  143. Agaricus subversus Schumach.
  144. Agaricus tabescens Scop.
  145. Agaricus togularis Bull.
  146. Agaricus togularis var. filaris Fr.
  147. Agaricus turbinipes Kalchbr.
  148. Agaricus turpis Weinm.
  149. Agaricus umbelliferus L.
  150. Agaricus unicolor Vahl
  151. Agaricus velutipes Curtis
  152. Agaricus vernus Bull.
  153. Agaricus versipes Berk. & Broome
  154. Agaricus wehlianus F.Muell.
  155. Agaricus xanthoderma Genev.
  156. Agaricus xanthodermus Genev.
  157. Agaricus xanthophyllus Cooke & Massee
  158. Aigialaceae
  159. Ajellomycetaceae
  160. Albatrellaceae
  161. Albuginaceae
  162. Albuginales
  163. Albuginidae
  164. Albugo (Pers.) Roussel
  165. Albugo trianthemi G.W.Wilson
  166. Aleuria luteonitens (Berk. & Broome) Gillet
  167. Aleuria praetervisa (Bres.) Bres.
  168. Aleuria sylvestris Boud.
  169. Aleuria violacea (Pers.) Gillet
  170. Aleurina tasmanica Massee
  171. Aliquandostipitaceae
  172. Alphitomorpha aphanis Wallr.
  173. Alternaria pulcherrimae J.C.David & T.Y.Zhang
  174. Amanita austropulchella f. macalpineana (Cheel & Cleland) D.A.Reid
  175. Amanita bella K.Syme
  176. Amanita forrestiae (Kalchbr.) McAlpine
  177. Amanita macalpineana (Cheel & Cleland) E.-J.Gilbert
  178. Amanita pantherina (DC.) Secr.
  179. Amanita pulchella f. macalpineana (Cheel & Cleland) E.-J.Gilbert
  180. Amanita spissa (Fr.) Opiz
  181. Amanita xanthocephala f. macalpineana (Cheel & Cleland) D.A.Reid
  182. Amanitaceae
  183. Amanitopsis curta (Cooke & Massee) Sacc.
  184. Amanitopsis grossa (Sacc.) Brittleb.
  185. Amanitopsis pulchella f. macalpineana (Cheel & Cleland) E.-J.Gilbert
  186. Amanitopsis vaginata f. major Bres.
  187. Amoebida
  188. Amoebidae
  189. Amoebozoa
  190. Amphinema P.Karst.
  191. Amphisphaeriaceae
  192. Amylocorticiaceae
  193. Amylostereaceae
  194. Ancylistaceae
  195. Androsaceus alveolaris (Cleland) Cleland
  196. Anisolpidiaceae
  197. Anisolpidiales
  198. Annulatascaceae
  199. Annulohypoxylon bovei var. bovei
  200. Antennularia Rchb.
  201. Antennulariellaceae
  202. Anthracoidea caricis (Pers.) Bref.
  203. Anthracoideaceae
  204. Anthropomorphus Seger
  205. Anthurus muellerianus Kalchbr.
  206. Anthurus rothae E.Fisch.
  207. Aphelariaceae
  208. Apiosporaceae
  209. Apodospora peruviana Udagawa, Y.Otani & T.Muroi
  210. Arachnomycetaceae
  211. Arachnomycetales
  212. Arcangeliella violacea (Massee & Rodway) C.W.Dodge
  213. Archaeosporaceae
  214. Archaeosporales
  215. Arcyria fuliginea (Cooke & Massee) Massee
  216. Arcyriaceae
  217. Areolaria strobilina (Kalchbr.) Kalchbr.
  218. Armillaria asprata (Berk.) Petch
  219. Armillaria corticata (Fr.) P.Karst.
  220. Armillaria fulgens Sacc.
  221. Armillaria ramentacea (Bull.) P.Kumm.
  222. Armillaria robusta (Alb. & Schwein.) P.Kumm.
  223. Armillaria tabescens (Scop.) Emel
  224. Armillariella elegans (R.Heim) R.Heim
  225. Arrhenia rickenii (Singer ex Hora) Watling
  226. Arthoniaceae
  227. Arthoniales
  228. Arthoniomycetes
  229. Arthrodermataceae
  230. Ascobolaceae
  231. Ascobolus crenulatus P.Karst.
  232. Ascobolus glaber Pers.
  233. Ascobolus leveillei
  234. Ascobolus phillipsii Berk.
  235. Ascobolus polysporus P.Karst.
  236. Ascobolus sexdecimsporus P.Crouan & H.Crouan
  237. Ascobolus woolhopensis (Berk. & Broome) Renny
  238. Ascochyta citricola McAlpine
  239. Ascochyta doronici Allesch.
  240. Ascochyta gerberae Maffei
  241. Ascochyta matthiolae Oudem.
  242. Ascochyta pinodella L.K.Jones
  243. Ascochyta robiniae Lib.
  244. Ascochyta verbenae Siemaszko
  245. Ascocorticiaceae
  246. Ascocorticium effusum Rodway
  247. Ascodesmidaceae
  248. Ascodichaenaceae
  249. Ascomycota
  250. Ascophanus equinus (O.F.Müll.) Speg.
  251. Ascophanus granulifomis (P.Crouan & H.Crouan) Boud.
  252. Ascophanus sexdecimsporus (P.Crouan & H.Crouan) Boud.
  253. Ascosphaeraceae
  254. Ascosphaerales
  255. Ascozonus (Renny) E.C.Hansen
  256. Ascozonus woolhopensis (Berk. & Broome) Boud.
  257. Aseroe arachnoidea E.Fisch.
  258. Aseroe aseroeformis (Corda) Lloyd
  259. Aseroe hookeri var. minuta Berk.
  260. Aseroe junghuhnii Schltdl.
  261. Aseroe pentactina Endl.
  262. Aseroe rubra var. brasiliensis Ulbr.
  263. Aseroe rubra var. junghuhnii (Schltdl.) E.Fisch.
  264. Aseroe rubra var. zeylanica (Berk.) E.Fisch.
  265. Aseroe zeylanica Berk.
  266. Aserophallus Mont. & Lepr.
  267. Aspergillus P.Micheli ex Link
  268. Aspergillus brevipes var. brevipes
  269. Aspergillus digitatus Pers.
  270. Aspergillus fischeri Wehmer
  271. Aspergillus fumigatus var. fumigatus
  272. Aspergillus sydowi (Bainier & Sartory) Thom & Church
  273. Aspergillus versicolor (Vuill.) Tirab.
  274. Asteridiella McAlpine
  275. Asteridium eucalypti Sacc.
  276. Asterina eupomatiae var. eupomatiae
  277. Asterinaceae
  278. Asterolibertia cryptocaryae (Cooke) Hansf.
  279. Asterostromella dura Bourdot & Galzin
  280. Atheliaceae
  281. Atheliales
  282. Atichia botriosa L.R.Fraser
  283. Atichia glomerulosa (Ach.) Stein
  284. Atractiellales
  285. Atractiellomycetes
  286. Atractobolus Tode
  287. Aulographaceae
  288. Aureobasidium vitis Viala & G.Boyer
  289. Auricularia Bull. ex Juss.
  290. Auricularia auricula (L.) Underw.
  291. Auricularia coffeicolor (Berk.) Farl.
  292. Auriculariaceae
  293. Auriculariales
  294. Auriscalpiaceae
  295. Australasia
  296. Australasia chlorospora P.E.S.Chr.
  297. Badhamia affinis var. affinis
  298. Balanium africanum Kiffer
  299. Bankeraceae
  300. Barlaea persoonii (P.Crouan & H.Crouan) Sacc. & Traverso
  301. Basidiobolaceae
  302. Basidiobolales
  303. Basidiomycota
  304. Bertiaceae
  305. Bibulocystis pulcherrima var. pulcherrima
  306. Bigyra
  307. Bionectriaceae
  308. Blastocladia Reinsch
  309. Blastocladia angusta A.Lund
  310. Blastocladia pringsheimii Reinsch
  311. Blastocladiaceae
  312. Blastocladiales
  313. Blastocladiomycetes
  314. Blastodendrion (M.Ota) Cif. & Redaelli
  315. Blastoschizomyces Salkin, M.A.Gordon, Sams. & Rieder
  316. Boedijnopeziza institia (Berk. & M.A.Curtis) S.Ito & S.Imai
  317. Bolbitiaceae
  318. Bolbitius coprophilus (Peck) Hongo
  319. Bolbitius lacteus J.E.Lange
  320. Boletaceae
  321. Boletales
  322. Boletellus obscurecoccineus var. cyanescens Watling & T.H.Li
  323. Boletellus obscurecoccineus var. purpureus Watling & T.H.Li
  324. Boletinellaceae
  325. Boletus alliaceus Berk.
  326. Boletus alliciens Berk.
  327. Boletus ananas M.A.Curtis
  328. Boletus arenarius Fr.
  329. Boletus australis Cooke & Massee
  330. Boletus brasiliensis Rick
  331. Boletus brunneus Cooke & Massee
  332. Boletus caesareus Fr.
  333. Boletus chromapes Frost
  334. Boletus chromipes Frost
  335. Boletus conchifer Schwein.
  336. Boletus emilii Barbier
  337. Boletus floccopus Vahl
  338. Boletus fuscescens Cleland
  339. Boletus infractus Fr.
  340. Boletus megalosporus Berk.
  341. Boletus microporus Sw.
  342. Boletus napipes F.Muell.
  343. Boletus pachypus Fr.
  344. Boletus pinicola Sw.
  345. Boletus porphyrosporus Fr. & Hök
  346. Boletus prunicolor Cooke & Massee
  347. Boletus romanus Ottaviani ex Badham
  348. Boletus satanas Lenz
  349. Boletus spumeus Sowerby
  350. Boletus subglobosus Cheel & Cleland
  351. Boletus subsimilis L.Preiss ex Fr.
  352. Boletus thozetii Berk.
  353. Boletus velutinus Pers.
  354. Boliniaceae
  355. Boliniales
  356. Bondarzewiaceae
  357. Botrydina Bréb.
  358. Botrydina vulgaris Bréb.
  359. Botryobasidiaceae
  360. Botryobasidium vagum (Berk. & M.A.Curtis) D.P.Rogers
  361. Botryosphaeria gaubae Petr.
  362. Botryosphaeriaceae
  363. Botryosphaeriales
  364. Botrytis P.Micheli ex Pers.
  365. Botrytis angulata McAlpine
  366. Botrytis argillacea Cooke
  367. Botrytis elliptica (Berk.) Cooke
  368. Botrytis rileyi Farl.
  369. Bovista bovistoides (Cooke & Massee) Ahmad
  370. Bovista brasiliensis (Fr.) De Toni
  371. Bovista coprophila (Cooke & Massee) G.Cunn.
  372. Bovista hyalothrix Cooke & Massee
  373. Bovista subterranea Peck
  374. Bovista verrucosa (G.Cunn.) G.Cunn.
  375. Bovistella glabrescens (Berk.) Lloyd
  376. Bovistella verrucosa G.Cunn.
  377. Bremia Regel
  378. Bremia lactucae Regel
  379. Bulgariaceae
  380. Byssomerulius Parmasto
  381. Caeoma clematidis Thüm.
  382. Caeoma colchici Schltdl.
  383. Caeoma destruens Schltdl.
  384. Caeomurus Gray
  385. Caeomurus puccinioides (Berk. & F.Muell.) Kuntze
  386. Caliciaceae
  387. Callimastix Weissenb.
  388. Calloria Fr.
  389. Calocera candida Lloyd ex E.K.Cash & J.A.Stev.
  390. Calosphaeriales
  391. Calostoma fuscum (Berk.) Massee
  392. Calostoma insigne (Berk.) Massee
  393. Calostoma luridum (Berk.) Massee
  394. Calostoma viride (Berk.) Massee
  395. Calostomataceae
  396. Calvatia gardneri (Berk.) Lloyd
  397. Calvatia occidentalis Lloyd
  398. Calvatia primitiva Lloyd
  399. Camarosporium citri McAlpine
  400. Camarosporium punctiforme Cooke & Massee
  401. Campanella pustulata (Berk. & Broome) Pegler
  402. Cantharellaceae
  403. Cantharellales
  404. Cantharellus Adans. ex Fr.
  405. Cantharellus brunneus Cleland
  406. Cantharellus edulis Pers.
  407. Cantharellus umbonatus
  408. Capitorostrum Bat.
  409. Capitorostrum asteridiellae Bat.
  410. Capnodiaceae
  411. Capnodiales
  412. Capnodinula ramosella Cif. & Bat.
  413. Capnodium armeniacae Thüm.
  414. Capnodium fuliginodes Rehm
  415. Carcinomycetaceae
  416. Caryospora De Not.
  417. Cassutha
  418. Castoreum radicatum Cooke & Massee
  419. Catabotrydaceae
  420. Catabotrys deciduum (Berk. & Broome) Seaver & Waterston
  421. Catacauma alpinae (Sacc. & Berl.) Syd. & Theiss.
  422. Catastoma abnormale Lloyd
  423. Catastoma pedicellatum Morgan
  424. Catastoma subterraneum (Peck) Morgan
  425. Catenariaceae
  426. Catharinia gregaria McAlpine
  427. Cavosteliaceae
  428. Cellularia Bull.
  429. Cenangium furfuraceum (Roth) De Not.
  430. Cephalosporium sacchari E.J.Butler
  431. Cephalothecaceae
  432. Ceratiomyxa J.Schröt.
  433. Ceratiomyxaceae
  434. Ceratobasidiaceae
  435. Ceratocystidaceae
  436. Ceratocystis Ellis & Halst.
  437. Ceratostomataceae
  438. Cercospora acerina R.Hartig
  439. Cercospora albomaculans
  440. Cercospora angolensis T.Carvalho & O.Mendes
  441. Cercospora apii
  442. Cercospora apii var. carotae Pass.
  443. Cercospora armoraciae Sacc.
  444. Cercospora calotropidis Ellis & Everh.
  445. Cercospora carotae (Pass.) Kazn. & Siemaszko
  446. Cercospora smilacis Thüm.
  447. Cercospora trematis-orientalis S.H.Sun
  448. Cercozoa
  449. Ceriporia ferruginicincta (Murrill) Ryvarden
  450. Cerrena maxima (Mont.) L.Hansen
  451. Cerrena meyenii (Klotzsch) L.Hansen
  452. Ceuthospora Grev.
  453. Chaconiaceae
  454. Chaetomiaceae
  455. Chaetopsina Rambelli
  456. Chaetopsis Grev.
  457. Chaetosphaeriaceae
  458. Chaetosphaeriales
  459. Chaetothyriaceae
  460. Chaetothyriales
  461. Chaetothyriomycetidae
  462. Chamonixia albida (Massee & Rodway) Kantvilas & Y.S.Chang
  463. Cheilymenia dalmiensis (Cooke) Boud.
  464. Cheilymenia stercorea (F.H.Wigg.) Boud.
  465. Chionosphaeraceae
  466. Chlorociboria aeruginosa
  467. Chlorociboria versiformis
  468. Chlorosplenium aeruginosum (Oeder) De Not.
  469. Chlorosplenium aeruginosum (Oeder) De Not.
  470. Chlorosplenium chlorum (Schwein.) M.A.Curtis
  471. Chlorosplenium versiforme var. olivacea (Rodway) G.W.Beaton & Weste
  472. Choanephoraceae
  473. Choanozoa
  474. Chondrioderma spumarioides (Fr.) Rostaf.
  475. Chromista
  476. Chromocyphella De Toni & Levi
  477. Chrysomyxa Unger
  478. Chrysophlyctis endobiotica Schilb.
  479. Chytridiaceae
  480. Chytridiales
  481. Chytridiomycetes
  482. Chytridiomycota
  483. Chytridium gibbosum Scherff.
  484. Chytridium gracillimum var. gracillimum
  485. Chytridium gregarium Nowak.
  486. Chytridium luxurians Tomaschek
  487. Chytridium roseum de Bary & Woronin
  488. Chytridium sphacelarum Kny
  489. Chytriomycetaceae
  490. Ciboria aluticolor (Berk.) Rick
  491. Ciboria fructicola G.Winter
  492. Ciboria ochracea Berk. & Broome ex Massee
  493. Ciboria olivacea Rodway
  494. Ciboria peckiana f. peckiana
  495. Ciliaria scutellata (L.) Boud.
  496. Cintractia leucoderma f. utriculicola Henn.
  497. Cintractia muelleriana (Thüm.) Cif.
  498. Circinella umbellata var. umbellata
  499. Cladochytriaceae
  500. Cladochytrium alfalfae Pat. & Lagerh.
  501. Cladochytrium elegans Nowak.
  502. Cladochytrium maydis Miyabe
  503. Cladophialophora Borelli
  504. Cladosporium bantianum (Sacc.) Borelli
  505. Cladosporium colocasiae Sawada
  506. Cladosporium condylonema Pass.
  507. Cladosporium epacridis McAlpine
  508. Cladosporium typharum Desm.
  509. Cladosporium werneckii Horta
  510. Cladotrichum Corda
  511. Clasterosporium citri McAlpine
  512. Clasterosporium gibbum Sacc., M.Rousseau & E.Bommer
  513. Clastoderma debaryanum var. debaryanum
  514. Clastodermataceae
  515. Clathrella E.Fisch.
  516. Clathrella muelleri (E.Fisch.) P.Syd. & Sacc.
  517. Clathrus albidus L.Becker ex E.Fisch.
  518. Clathrus cibarius f. gracilis (Berk.) E.Fisch.
  519. Clathrus cibarius var. gracilis (Berk.) Cheel
  520. Clathrus intermedius E.Fisch.
  521. Clathrus pusillus Berk.
  522. Claustulaceae
  523. Clavaria cristata (Holmsk.) Fr.
  524. Clavaria inaequalis O.F.Müll.
  525. Clavaria luteo-ochracea Cavara
  526. Clavaria phoenicea Zoll.
  527. Clavaria simulans Berk. & Broome
  528. Clavaria vermicularis Sw.
  529. Clavariaceae
  530. Clavariadelphaceae
  531. Clavicipitaceae
  532. Clavulina subrugosa var. subrugosa
  533. Clavulinaceae
  534. Clavulinopsis luteo-ochracea (Cavara) Corner
  535. Clitocybe catina (Fr.) Quél.
  536. Clitocybe flaccida var. lobata (Sowerby) Rea
  537. Clitocybe laccatinus (Berk.) Brittleb.
  538. Clitocybe pruinosa (Lasch) Quél.
  539. Clitopilus giovanellae
  540. Clypeosphaeriaceae
  541. Coccodiniaceae
  542. Coccoideaceae
  543. Coccomyces delta (Kunze) Cooke
  544. Coelomomyces iliensis Dubitski?, Dzerzh. & Daneb.
  545. Coelomomyces iliensis var. iliensis
  546. Coelomomyces indicus A.V.V.Iyengar
  547. Coelomomyces opificis J.M.B.Sm. & Pillai
  548. Coelomomyces psorophorae var. psorophorae
  549. Coelomomycetaceae
  550. Coleosporiaceae
  551. Coleroa Rabenh.
  552. Coleroa chaetomium (Kunze ex Fr.) Rabenh.
  553. Coleroa interlamellaris Racov.
  554. Collema glomerulosum Ach.
  555. Colletotrichum Corda
  556. Colletotrichum adustum (Ellis & G.Martin) Ellis
  557. Colletotrichum fuscum Laubert
  558. Colletotrichum malvarum (A.Braun & Casp.) Southw.
  559. Colloderma G.Lister
  560. Colloderma oculatum (C.Lippert) G.Lister
  561. Collybia fodiens (Kalchbr.) P.Karst.
  562. Collybia iris Massee & Rodway
  563. Collybia lacerata Gillet
  564. Collybia lepidopus (Fr.) Sacc.
  565. Collybia longipes P.Kumm.
  566. Collybia muscipula (Cooke & Massee) McAlpine
  567. Collybia nivosula (Berk.) McAlpine
  568. Collybia veluticeps (Cooke & Massee) Sacc.
  569. Colus fusiformis E.Fisch.
  570. Colus muelleri E.Fisch.
  571. Colus pusillus (Berk.) Reichert
  572. Colus rothae E.Fisch.
  573. Comatricha cornea G.Lister & Cran
  574. Comatricha elegans (Racib.) G.Lister
  575. Comatricha fimbriata G.Lister & Cran
  576. Comatricha laxa var. rigida Brândz?
  577. Comatricha pulchella var. pulchella
  578. Coniochaeta nepalica Minoura, Morinaga & T.Muroi
  579. Coniochaetaceae
  580. Coniochaetales
  581. Coniophora luteocincta (Berk.) Sacc.
  582. Coniophoraceae
  583. Coniothecium citri McAlpine
  584. Coniothecium scabrum McAlpine
  585. Coniothyrium cervinum McAlpine
  586. Coniothyrium citricola McAlpine
  587. Coniothyrium wernsdorffiae Laubert
  588. Conisphaeria erumpens (Cooke) Cooke
  589. Conocybe lactea (J.E.Lange) Métrod
  590. Conocybe minuta (Quél.) Singer
  591. Cookeina insiticia (Berk. & M.A.Curtis) Kuntze
  592. Coprinus albosquamosus
  593. Coprinus arenicolens Cleland
  594. Coprinus cordisporus Gibbs
  595. Coprinus fimetarius var. macrorhizus (Pers.) Fr.
  596. Coprinus heptemerus A.H.Sm. & M.Lange
  597. Coprinus plicatiloides Buller
  598. Coprinus radiatus (Bolton) Pers.
  599. Coprinus stercorarius (Bull.) J.E.Lange
  600. Coprinus sterquilinus var. radicatus Cleland
  601. Cordycipitaceae
  602. Coriolus gallopavonis (Berk. & Broome ex Cooke) L.Hansen
  603. Coriolus muelleri (Berk.) Dhanda
  604. Coriolus pargamenus (Fr.) Pat.
  605. Coriolus pictus (Berk. & Broome ex Cooke) G.Cunn.
  606. Corneohydnum anomalum Lloyd ex E.K.Cash & J.A.Stev.
  607. Cornuvia depressa Lister
  608. Corollospora Werderm.
  609. Corollospora maritima Werderm.
  610. Coronophorales
  611. Corticiaceae
  612. Corticiales
  613. Corticium macrosporum Ellis & Everh.
  614. Corticium rolfsii Curzi
  615. Corticium rubropunctatum Massee & Rodway
  616. Corticium simulans Berk. & Broome
  617. Corticium sterigmaticum Bourdot
  618. Corticium vagum Berk. & M.A.Curtis
  619. Cortinariaceae
  620. Cortinarius archeri Berk.
  621. Cortinarius croceus
  622. Cortinarius glaucopus (Schaeff.) Fr.
  623. Cortinarius lavendulensis Cleland
  624. Cortinarius parochraceus
  625. Cortinarius parochraceus var. australiensis M.M.Moser
  626. Cortinarius phoeniceus (Bull.) Maire
  627. Cortinarius rotundisporus subsp. rotundisporus
  628. Cortinarius sanguineus (Wulfen) Fr.
  629. Cortinarius subcinnamomeus Cleland
  630. Cortinarius sublargus Cleland
  631. Cortinarius umbonatus
  632. Coryneliaceae
  633. Coryneliales
  634. Corynesporascaceae
  635. Cosmospora Rabenh.
  636. Craterellus multiplex
  637. Craterellus multiplex var. niveus Massee
  638. Crepidotus applanatus var. globiger (Berk.) Pilát
  639. Crepidotus auriculus (Berk.) Sacc.
  640. Crepidotus cesatii (Rabenh.) Sacc.
  641. Crepidotus epigaeus (Pers.) Sacc.
  642. Crepidotus sordulentus (Berk. & Broome) Killerm.
  643. Cribraria cancellata var. cancellata
  644. Cribrariaceae
  645. Crinipellis caulicinalis (Bull.) Rea
  646. Cronartiaceae
  647. Crumenula De Not.
  648. Cryphonectriaceae
  649. Crypticolaceae
  650. Cryptobasidiaceae
  651. Cryptosphaerella macrozamia (Berk. & Broome) Sacc.
  652. Cryptosporium leptostromiforme J.G.Kühn
  653. Cryptovalsa protracta (Pers.) De Not.
  654. Cucurbitariaceae
  655. Cunninghamellaceae
  656. Cyathodes desertorum (F.Muell. ex Berk.) Kuntze
  657. Cyathodes fimicola (Berk.) Kuntze
  658. Cyathodes pezizoides (Berk.) Kuntze
  659. Cyathodes pusio (Berk.) Kuntze
  660. Cyathus dasypus Nees
  661. Cyathus desertorum F.Muell. ex Berk.
  662. Cyathus fimicola Berk.
  663. Cyathus olla (Batsch) Pers.
  664. Cyathus pezizoides Berk.
  665. Cyathus pusio Berk.
  666. Cyathus striatus (Huds.) Pers.
  667. Cylindrocladium camilliae Venkataram. & C.S.V.Ram
  668. Cylindrocladium parvum P.J.Anderson
  669. Cylindrosporium crescentium Barthol.
  670. Cylindrosporium obtusum
  671. Cynophallus (Fr.) Corda
  672. Cynophallus caleyi Berk. ex F.Muell.
  673. Cyphella alboviolascens (Alb. & Schwein.) P.Crouan & H.Crouan
  674. Cyphellaceae
  675. Cystofilobasidiaceae
  676. Cystofilobasidiales
  677. Cystostereaceae
  678. Cytospora mammosa McAlpine
  679. Cyttaria gunnii Berk.
  680. Cyttariaceae
  681. Cyttariales
  682. Dacampiaceae
  683. Dacrymyces cinnabarinus Berk.
  684. Dacrymyces luteus Rodway ex Kantvilas & Y.S.Chang
  685. Dacrymyces olivaceus Rodway ex Kantvilas & Y.S.Chang
  686. Dacrymyces palmatus Bres.
  687. Dacrymycetaceae
  688. Dacrymycetales
  689. Dacrymycetes
  690. Dacryomitra Tul. & C.Tul.
  691. Dacryomitra guepinioides (Berk.) Lloyd ex E.K.Cash & J.A.Stev.
  692. Dactylosporaceae
  693. Daedalea betulina (L.) Fr.
  694. Daedalea palisoti Fr.
  695. Daedalea sepiaria (Wulfen) Fr.
  696. Daedalea sinulosa Klotzsch ex Fr.
  697. Daldinia concentrica var. concentrica
  698. Daldinia dennisii var. dennisii
  699. Dasybolus immersus (Pers.) Sacc.
  700. Dasyscypha apala (Berk. & Broome) Dennis
  701. Dasyscypha bicolor (Bull.) Fuckel
  702. Dasyscypha callochaetes (Ellis & Everh.) Sacc.
  703. Dasyscypha canescens (Cooke ex W.Phillips) Massee
  704. Dasyscypha cerina (Pers.) Fuckel
  705. Dasyscypha cyatheae Rehm
  706. Dasyscypha eucalypti (Berk.) Sacc.
  707. Dasyscypha flavidula Rehm
  708. Dasyscypha fuscescens (Pers.) Rehm
  709. Dasyscypha lanariceps (Cooke & W.Phillips) Sacc.
  710. Dasyscypha nivea (R.Hedw.) Sacc.
  711. Dasyscypha nudipes (Fuckel) Sacc.
  712. Dasyscypha pygmaea (Fr.) Sacc.
  713. Dasyscypha variegata Fuckel
  714. Dasyscypha virginea (Batsch) Fuckel
  715. Davidiellaceae
  716. Debaryomycetaceae
  717. Deconica (W.G.Sm.) P.Karst.
  718. Deconica atrorufa (Schaeff.) P.Karst.
  719. Delicatula integrella (Pers.) Pat.
  720. Delitschiaceae
  721. Dematium graminum Pers.
  722. Dendrocladium archeri (Berk.) Lloyd
  723. Dendrocladium congestum (Berk.) Lloyd
  724. Dendromyces Libosch.
  725. Dendrosarcus Paulet
  726. Dermateaceae
  727. Derminus mollis (Schaeff.) J.Schröt.
  728. Derminus stromaticus (Cooke & Massee) Henn.
  729. Deuterophoma Petri
  730. Deuterophoma tracheiphila Petri
  731. Dianemataceae
  732. Diaporthaceae
  733. Diaporthales
  734. Diaporthe citri F.A.Wolf
  735. Diaporthe cubensis Bruner
  736. Diatrypaceae
  737. Diatrype russodes Berk. & Broome
  738. Dichomitus D.A.Reid
  739. Dichostereum durum (Bourdot & Galzin) Pilát
  740. Dictydiaethaliaceae
  741. Dictyocephalos Underw. ex V.S.White
  742. Dictyocephalos strobilinus (Kalchbr.) Vassilkov
  743. Dictyolus cinnamoneus Cleland
  744. Dictyonema sericeum f. sericium
  745. Dictyophora aurantiaca (Mont.) F.M.Bailey
  746. Dictyophora aurantiaca var. discolor (Kalchbr.) F.M.Bailey
  747. Dictyostelea
  748. Dictyosteliaceae
  749. Dictyostelida
  750. Dictyothyriella bauhiniae (Rehm) Rehm
  751. Dictyotrichiella semi-immersa Cand. & Sulmont
  752. Diderma hemisphaericum (Bull.) Hornem.
  753. Diderma umbilicatum var. umbilicatum
  754. Didymellina macrospora Kleb.
  755. Didymellina ornithogali J.E.Jacques
  756. Didymiaceae
  757. Didymium oculatum C.Lippert
  758. Didymium scrobiculatum Berk.
  759. Didymium verrucosporum A.L.Welden
  760. Didymosphaeriaceae
  761. Dimerium radiofissile Sacc.
  762. Dimerosporium tarriettiae Cooke & Massee ex Bailey
  763. Diploceras (Sacc.) Died.
  764. Diplochytridium Karling
  765. Diplocystidiaceae
  766. Diploderma radicatum (Cooke & Massee) Lloyd
  767. Diplophlyctis J.Schröt.
  768. Dipodascaceae
  769. Discinaceae
  770. Disciseda bovista (Klotzsch) Henn.
  771. Disciseda cervina (Berk.) Hollós
  772. Disciseda hyalothrix (Cooke & Massee) Hollós
  773. Disciseda pedicellata (Morgan) Hollós
  774. Diversisporaceae
  775. Diversisporales
  776. Doassansia lythropsidis Lagerh.
  777. Doassansia punctiformis G.Winter
  778. Doassansia winteriana Magnus
  779. Doassansiaceae
  780. Doassansiales
  781. Doassansiopsidaceae
  782. Doassansiopsis (Setch.) Dietel
  783. Doassansiopsis hydrophila (A.Dietr.) Lavrov
  784. Dothidea chaetomium Kunze ex Fr.
  785. Dothidea perisporioides Berk. & M.A.Curtis
  786. Dothidea repens
  787. Dothideaceae
  788. Dothideales
  789. Dothidella apiculata Sacc. & Berl.
  790. Dothidella inaequalis Cooke
  791. Dothideomycetes
  792. Dothideomycetidae
  793. Dothioraceae
  794. Dothiorella federata McAlpine
  795. Dothiorella limoni McAlpine
  796. Drepanopeziza (Kleb.) Höhn.
  797. Dwayaangam yakuensis (Matsush.) Matsush.
  798. Eballistraceae
  799. Eccrinales
  800. Echinodontiaceae
  801. Echinosteliaceae
  802. Echinostelida
  803. Ectolechiaceae
  804. Eichleriella macrospora (Ellis & Everh.) G.W.Martin
  805. Elaphomyces chlorocarpus Castellano, Trappe & T.Lebel
  806. Elaphomycetaceae
  807. Elderia arenivaga (Cooke & Massee) McLennan ex Trappe, Kovács & Claridge
  808. Elsinoaceae
  809. Elsinoe Racib.
  810. Encoelia hypochlora Berk. & M.A.Curtis ex W.Phillips
  811. Endochytriaceae
  812. Endocolium australiense (Syd.) Bat. & Nascim.
  813. Endogonaceae
  814. Endogonales
  815. Endomycopsis lipolytica Kurtzman, Wick. & Herman
  816. Endomyxa
  817. Endophyllum Lév.
  818. Enerthenema Bowman
  819. Englerulaceae
  820. Enteridium Ehrenb.
  821. Enteridium olivaceum Ehrenb.
  822. Entoloma bloxamii var. angulatum Cleland
  823. Entoloma sericeum subsp. antarcticum (Singer) E.Horak
  824. Entolomataceae
  825. Entomophthoraceae
  826. Entomophthorales
  827. Entomophthoromycotina
  828. Entorrhiza C.A.Weber
  829. Entorrhizaceae
  830. Entorrhizales
  831. Entorrhizomycetes
  832. Entyloma microsporum (Unger) J.Schröt.
  833. Entyloma serotinum J.Schröt.
  834. Entylomataceae
  835. Entylomatales
  836. Eocronartiaceae
  837. Epicoccum cocos F.Stevens
  838. Epidermophyton Sabour.
  839. Epidermophyton floccosum (Harz) Langeron & Miloch.
  840. Epidermophyton rubrum Castell.
  841. Epipolaeum P.Syd. & Theiss.
  842. Epithele glauca (Cooke) Wakef. ex Cleland
  843. Eremomycetaceae
  844. Eremotheciaceae
  845. Erineum asclepiadeum Willd.
  846. Erratomycetaceae
  847. Erysibe Theophr. ex Wallr.
  848. Erysiphaceae
  849. Erysiphales
  850. Erysiphe aquilegiae var. aquilegiae
  851. Euantennariaceae
  852. Eukaryota
  853. Eurotiales
  854. Eurotiomycetes
  855. Eurotiomycetidae
  856. Eutypella russodes (Berk. & Broome) Berl.
  857. Excipula Fr.
  858. Exobasidiaceae
  859. Exobasidiales
  860. Exobasidiomycetes
  861. Exobasidium gaultheriae Sawada
  862. Exobasidium vitis (Viala & G.Boyer) Prill. & Delacr.
  863. Fabraea rhytismoidea (Cooke & Massee) Sacc.
  864. Favillea degenerans (Fr.) Lloyd
  865. Favolus glaber P.Beauv.
  866. Favolus hirtus P.Beauv.
  867. Favolus rhipidium var. curtipes (Berk. & M.A.Curtis) Sacc.
  868. Fibrillaria xylotrricha Pers.
  869. Fistulinaceae
  870. Flammula avellana (Cooke & Massee) Sacc.
  871. Flammula gymnopodia (Bull. & Vent.) Sacc.
  872. Flammula inopus (Fr.) P.Karst.
  873. Flammula nasuta (Kalchbr.) Killerm.
  874. Flammula veluticeps McAlpine
  875. Flammula xanthophylla (Cooke & Massee) McAlpine
  876. Flammulaster siparia (Fr.) Watling
  877. Floccomutinus annulatus (F.M.Bailey) Lloyd
  878. Fomes australis var. arculatus (Bres.) Sacc.
  879. Fomes caryophyllaceus (Berk. & M.A.Curtis ex Cooke) G.Cunn.
  880. Fomes cinereus Torrend
  881. Fomes cuneatus Lloyd
  882. Fomes fomentarius (L.) J.Kickx f.
  883. Fomes lucidus var. exquisitus (Kalchbr.) F.M.Bailey
  884. Fomes lukinsii N.Walters
  885. Fomes minimus N.Walters
  886. Fomes olivaceus Lloyd
  887. Fomes palliseri (Berk. ex Cooke) Sacc.
  888. Fomes pentzkei (Kalchbr.) F.M.Bailey
  889. Fomes pubescens Rodway ex Kantvilas & Y.S.Chang
  890. Fomes scabriusculus (Berk.) F.M.Bailey
  891. Fomes semitostus (Berk.) Sacc.
  892. Fomitopsidaceae
  893. Fungi
  894. Fungus elatior (Cooke & Massee) Kuntze
  895. Fungus versipes (Berk. & Broome) Kuntze
  896. Fusarium decemcellulare Brick
  897. Fusarium gaditjirrii Phan, L.W.Burgess & Summerell
  898. Fusarium scirpi Lambotte & Fautrey
  899. Fusicladium radiosum var. radiosum
  900. Fusidium ajugae Niessl
  901. Fusisporium anthophilum A.Braun
  902. Fusisporium didymum Harting
  903. Galera minuta Quél.
  904. Galera rickenii Jul.Schäff.
  905. Galera rubiginosa (P.Kumm.) Gillet
  906. Gallaceaceae
  907. Ganodermataceae
  908. Gautieria drummondii Berk. ex Cooke
  909. Geastraceae
  910. Geastrales
  911. Geastrum andrewsii V.H.Blackman
  912. Geastrum campestre Morgan
  913. Geastrum coliformis (With.) Pers.
  914. Geastrum fornicatum (Huds.) Hook.
  915. Geastrum mirabile var. subiculosum (Cooke & Massee) Lloyd ex Sacc. & Trotter
  916. Geastrum nanum Pers.
  917. Geastrum oxylobum Kalchbr. ex F.Muell.
  918. Geastrum pectinatum var. tenuipes (Berk.) Cheel & Cleland
  919. Geastrum readeri Cooke & Massee
  920. Geastrum rufescens var. readeri (Cooke & Massee) Cheel & Cleland
  921. Geastrum spegazzinianum De Toni
  922. Geastrum spegazzinianum De Toni
  923. Geastrum tenuipes Berk.
  924. Genea eucalyptorum J.W.Cribb
  925. Geoglossaceae
  926. Geoglossales
  927. Geoglossum cookeianum Nannf.
  928. Geoglossum glabrum
  929. Geoglossum nigritum Cooke
  930. Geoglossum nigritum (Pers.) Cooke
  931. Geoglossum rehmianum Henn.
  932. Geoglossum walteri Berk.
  933. Georgefischeriaceae
  934. Georgefischeriales
  935. Gerronema holochlorum (Berk. & Broome) Pegler
  936. Gibellia dothideoides Sacc. & Berl.
  937. Gigasporaceae
  938. Globaria furfuracea (Schaeff.) Quél.
  939. Globomycetaceae
  940. Gloeophyllaceae
  941. Gloeophyllales
  942. Gloeosporium bicolor McAlpine
  943. Gloeosporium cinnamomi Cooke & Massee
  944. Gloeosporium intermixtum McAlpine
  945. Gloeosporium palmarum Cooke & Massee
  946. Gloeosporium tenuisporum McAlpine
  947. Glomeraceae
  948. Glomerales
  949. Glomerella lindemuthiana Shear
  950. Glomerellaceae
  951. Glomeromycetes
  952. Glomeromycota
  953. Glomosporiaceae
  954. Gloniaceae
  955. Glonium Muhl.
  956. Gnomoniaceae
  957. Godronia Lév. & Moug.
  958. Gomphaceae
  959. Gomphales
  960. Gomphos archeri (Berk.) Kuntze
  961. Gonapodya siliquiformis (Reinsch) Thaxt.
  962. Gonapodyaceae
  963. Gorgonomycetaceae
  964. Grammotheleaceae
  965. Grandinia granulosa
  966. Granularia Roth
  967. Graphiola Poit.
  968. Graphiola phoenicis Poit.
  969. Graphiolaceae
  970. Guignardia irritans Setch. & Estee
  971. Guttulina Cienk.
  972. Guttulinaceae
  973. Gymnoascaceae
  974. Gymnoascus gypseus Nann.
  975. Gymnopus (Pers.) Roussel
  976. Gyrodon Opat.
  977. Gyroporaceae
  978. Halosphaeriaceae
  979. Harpellaceae
  980. Harpellales
  981. Hebeloma atrosanguineum Massee & Rodway
  982. Hebeloma frenchii McAlpine
  983. Hebeloma griseum McAlpine
  984. Hebeloma kirtonii (Kalchbr.) McAlpine
  985. Hebeloma nudipes (Fr.) P.Karst.
  986. Helicobasidiaceae
  987. Helicobasidiales
  988. Helicobasidium compactum (Boedijn) Boedijn
  989. Helicoma macrocephala Kohlm.
  990. Helicoon Morgan
  991. Heliscus tentaculus Umphlett
  992. Helminthosphaeriaceae
  993. Helminthosporium biseptatum Sacc. & Roum.
  994. Helminthosporium brizae Y.Nisik.
  995. Helminthosporium cynodontis Marignoni
  996. Helminthosporium incurvatum C.Bernard
  997. Helminthosporium kusanoi Y.Nisik.
  998. Helminthosporium parasiticum Sacc. & Berl.
  999. Helminthosporium puccinioides Sacc. & Berl.
  1000. Helminthosporium sacchari E.J.Butler
  1001. Helotiaceae
  1002. Helotiales
  1003. Helotium cepahalotrichum Redhead
  1004. Helotium nigripes (Pers.) Fr.
  1005. Helvella aeruginosa Oeder
  1006. Helvella equina O.F.Müll.
  1007. Helvella esculenta Pers.
  1008. Helvellaceae
  1009. Hemiarcyria fuliginea Cooke & Massee
  1010. Hemileia Berk. & Broome
  1011. Hendersonia scirpicola Cooke & Harkn.
  1012. Hendersonia socia McAlpine
  1013. Hendersonia tenuipes McAlpine
  1014. Henningsomyces affinis
  1015. Hericiaceae
  1016. Hericium cirrhatum (Pers.) Nikol.
  1017. Herpotrichiellaceae
  1018. Heterobasidion annosum var. araucariae (P.K.Buchanan) Hood
  1019. Heterobasidion araucariae P.K.Buchanan
  1020. Heterolobosea
  1021. Hexagonia decipiens Berk.
  1022. Hexagonia olivacea Lloyd
  1023. Hiatula wynniae Berk. & Broome
  1024. Hirneola coffeicolor Berk.
  1025. Hirneola lesueurii
  1026. Histoplasma capsulatum var. capsulatum
  1027. Humaria globifera (Berk. & M.A.Curtis) Cooke
  1028. Humaria omphalodes (Bull.) Quél.
  1029. Humaria recurva (Berk.) Cooke
  1030. Humicola fuscoatra var. fuscoatra
  1031. Husseia insignis Berk.
  1032. Hyalobotrys elegans Pidopl.
  1033. Hyaloscyphaceae
  1034. Hydnaceae
  1035. Hydnangiaceae
  1036. Hydnangium mouchettii
  1037. Hydnobolites Tul. & C.Tul.
  1038. Hydnodontaceae
  1039. Hydnum cirrhatum Pers.
  1040. Hydnum clathroides Pall.
  1041. Hydnum fimbriatum (Pers.) Poir.
  1042. Hydnum merulioides Berk. & Broome
  1043. Hydnum pinastri Fr.
  1044. Hydnum sacchari Spreng.
  1045. Hygrocybe alutacea Singer
  1046. Hygrocybe anomala var. anomala
  1047. Hygrocybe buntii Singer
  1048. Hygrocybe conica var. conica
  1049. Hygrocybe miniata var. miniata
  1050. Hygrocybe virginea var. virginea
  1051. Hygrophoraceae
  1052. Hygrophoropsidaceae
  1053. Hygrophoropsis (J.Schröt.) Maire ex Martin-Sans
  1054. Hygrophoropsis aurantiaca (Wulfen) Maire
  1055. Hygrophorus involutus var. involutus
  1056. Hygrophorus russula (Schaeff.) Quél.
  1057. Hymenangium Klotzsch
  1058. Hymenochaetaceae
  1059. Hymenochaetales
  1060. Hymenogaster maidenii Rodway
  1061. Hymenogaster moseleyi (Berk. & Broome) F.Muell.
  1062. Hymenoscypha tuba W.Phillips
  1063. Hymenoscypha tuba var. ochracea Berk. & Broome ex W.Phillips
  1064. Hymenoscyphus varicosporoides Tubaki
  1065. Hymenostilbe Petch
  1066. Hyphochytrea
  1067. Hyphochytriaceae
  1068. Hyphochytriales
  1069. Hypholoma discretum (Cooke & Massee) McAlpine
  1070. Hypholoma flexipes Massee & Rodway
  1071. Hypholoma longinqua (Singer) E.Horak
  1072. Hypholoma marginatum (Pers.) J.Schröt.
  1073. Hypholoma peltastes (Kalchbr.) McAlpine
  1074. Hypochnus fuscus
  1075. Hypocrea semiorbis (Berk.) Berk.
  1076. Hypocrea tomentosa Berk.
  1077. Hypocreaceae
  1078. Hypocreales
  1079. Hypocreomycetidae
  1080. Hypodermella Tubeuf
  1081. Hyponectriaceae
  1082. Hyporhamma leiocarpus (Cooke) Ladó
  1083. Hyporhamma minor (G.Lister) Ladó
  1084. Hyporrhodius cervinus (Schaeff.) Henn.
  1085. Hyporrhodius panniculus (Berk.) Henn.
  1086. Hyporrhodius wehlianus (F.Muell.) Henn.
  1087. Hypoxylon bovei var. bovei
  1088. Hypoxylon ianthinovelutinum Mont.
  1089. Hypoxylon mellissii Berk.
  1090. Hypoxylon vogesiacum var. microspora
  1091. Hysterangiaceae
  1092. Hysterangiales
  1093. Hysterangium affine var. irregulare Massee
  1094. Hysterangium burburianum Rodway
  1095. Hysterangium maidenii (Rodway) Brittleb.
  1096. Hysterangium pseudacaciae (Fr.) De Toni
  1097. Hysterangium pterosporum Donadini & G.Riousset
  1098. Hysteriaceae
  1099. Hysteriales
  1100. Hysterographium hiascens Rehm
  1101. Ileodictyon Tul. ex M.Raoul
  1102. Ileodictyon gracile Berk.
  1103. Inocybaceae
  1104. Inocybe brunnea K.Syme
  1105. Inocybe gigaspora (Cooke & Massee) McAlpine
  1106. Inocybe lacera var. lacera
  1107. Inonotus ludovicianus (Pat.) Murrill
  1108. Iodosphaeriaceae
  1109. Irene Syd., P.Syd. & Theiss.
  1110. Irpex gausapatus Berk. & M.A.Curtis ex Cooke
  1111. Irpex maximus Mont.
  1112. Irpex merulioides (Berk. & Broome) Lloyd
  1113. Irpex nodusus Rodway ex Kantvilas & Y.S.Chang
  1114. Isaria radians Berk.
  1115. Isaria saussurei Cooke
  1116. Isaria surmatodes McAlpine
  1117. Isothea minutissima Curr. & Welw.
  1118. Isthmolongispora quadricellularia Matsush.
  1119. Ithyphallus aurantiacus f. gracilis E.Fisch.
  1120. Ithyphallus muellerianus (Kalchbr.) E.Fisch.
  1121. Jafnea tasmanica (Massee) Gamundí
  1122. Jahnulales
  1123. Jansia truncata McAlpine
  1124. Kappamycetaceae
  1125. Karschia atherosperma Massee & Rodway
  1126. Kathistaceae
  1127. Kickxellomycotina
  1128. Kneiffia Fr.
  1129. Kneiffia viridis Rick
  1130. Koralionastetaceae
  1131. Koralionastetales
  1132. Laboulbeniaceae
  1133. Laboulbeniales
  1134. Laboulbeniomycetes
  1135. Labyrinthulea
  1136. Laccaria laccata var. laccata
  1137. Laccaria tortilis (Bolt.) Pat.
  1138. Lachnea aurantia Sacc.
  1139. Lachnea badioberbis (Berk. ex Cooke) Sacc.
  1140. Lachnea coprinaria (Cooke) W.Phillips
  1141. Lachnea erinaceus (Schwein.) Sacc.
  1142. Lachnea hirta (Schumach.) Gillet
  1143. Lachnea scutellata (L.) Gillet
  1144. Lachnea theleboloides (Alb. & Schwein.) Gillet
  1145. Lachnea umbrata (Fr.) W.Phillips
  1146. Lachnea umbrorum (Fr.) Gillet
  1147. Lachnocladiaceae
  1148. Lachnocladium Lév.
  1149. Lachnocladium brasiliense (Lév.) Sacc.
  1150. Lachnocladium furcellatum (Fr.) Sacc.
  1151. Lachnum enzenspergerianum Henn.
  1152. Lacrymaria velutina (Pers.) Maubl. & Konrad
  1153. Laestadia phylloidiae (Cooke & Massee) Cooke
  1154. Laestadia xerotifolia Cooke & Massee
  1155. Lamprospora crechqueraultii
  1156. Lamprospora leiocarpa (Curr.) Seaver
  1157. Lanzia prasinum (Massee) Spooner
  1158. Lanzia prasinum var. nigripes Spooner
  1159. Laricifomes Pouzar & Kotl.
  1160. Lasiobolus papillatus (Pers.) Sacc.
  1161. Lasiosphaeriaceae
  1162. Laternea Turpin
  1163. Laternea triscapa Turpin
  1164. Lecanicillium fungicola var. fungicola
  1165. Lecanidion Endl.
  1166. Lecanorales
  1167. Lecanoromycetes
  1168. Lecanoromycetidae
  1169. Lecidea coccocarpiae (Müll.Arg.) Shirley
  1170. Legeriomycetaceae
  1171. Lembosia globulifera Pat.
  1172. Lentariaceae
  1173. Lentinellus P.Karst.
  1174. Lentinus cochleatus var. omphalodes Fr.
  1175. Lentinus hepatotrichus Berk.
  1176. Lentinus holopogonius Berk. ex Sacc.
  1177. Lentinus incandescens (Berk. & Broome) Henn.
  1178. Lentinus laeviceps Kalchbr.
  1179. Lentinus radicosus Pat.
  1180. Lentinus radicosus var. lobatus Pat.
  1181. Lentinus shannii Berk.
  1182. Lentinus tephroleucus Mont.
  1183. Lentinus tigrinus var. holopogonius (Berk. ex Cooke) Pilát
  1184. Lentinus torulosus (Pers.) Lloyd
  1185. Lenzites muelleri (Berk. ex Cooke) Pat.
  1186. Lenzites palisoti (Fr.) Fr.
  1187. Lenzites sepiaria (Wulfen) Fr.
  1188. Leotia Pers.
  1189. Leotia lubrica Pers.
  1190. Leotiaceae
  1191. Leotiales
  1192. Leotiomycetes
  1193. Lepiota cepaestipes
  1194. Lepiota cepaestipes var. cretacea
  1195. Lepiota cepaestipes var. cretacea
  1196. Lepiota cretacea (Bull.) Quél.
  1197. Lepiota echinodermata (Cooke & Massee) Sacc.
  1198. Lepiota erminea (Fr.) Gillet
  1199. Lepiota grisea C.J.Sheph. & Totterdell
  1200. Lepiota lutea (Bolton) Godfrin
  1201. Lepiota megalotheles (Kalchbr.) McAlpine
  1202. Lepiota membranacea (Cooke & Massee) McAlpine
  1203. Lepiota mesomorpha (Bull.) Gillet
  1204. Lepiota naucina var. sphaerospora (Cooke & Massee) McAlpine
  1205. Lepiota rhacodes var. hortensis Pilát
  1206. Lepiota rhodorhiza
  1207. Lepista amara (Alb. & Schwein.) Pat.
  1208. Leptolegniaceae
  1209. Leptolegniellaceae
  1210. Leptomitales
  1211. Leptonia melanura (Cooke & Massee) McAlpine
  1212. Leptosphaeria camelliae Cooke & Massee
  1213. Leptosphaeria michotii (Westend.) Sacc.
  1214. Leptosphaeriaceae
  1215. Leptothyrium Kunze
  1216. Leucangium readeri Cooke & Massee
  1217. Leucocoprinus cheimonoceps (Berk. & M.A.Curtis) Singer
  1218. Leucocoprinus luteus (Bolton) Locq.
  1219. Leucocoprinus wynniae (Berk. & Broome) Locq.
  1220. Leucogaster R.Hesse
  1221. Leucopaxillus amarus (Alb. & Schwein.) Kühner
  1222. Leucoporus megaloporus Pat.
  1223. Licea alba Nees
  1224. Liceaceae
  1225. Liceida
  1226. Lichenostigma hyalosporum Hafellner & Kalb
  1227. Lichenostigma rugosum G.Thor
  1228. Lichenotheliaceae
  1229. Lichtheimiaceae
  1230. Limacinia Neger
  1231. Limacinia tetracerae (Thüm. & F.Muell.) Sacc.
  1232. Limacium (Fr. ex Rabenh.) P.Kumm.
  1233. Limacium hypothejus (Fr.) P.Kumm.
  1234. Lindgomycetaceae
  1235. Lindra thalassiae Meyers, Orpurt, Boral & Simms
  1236. Lindtneria Pilát
  1237. Lobulomycetaceae
  1238. Lobulomycetales
  1239. Locellina californica Earle
  1240. Locellina cygnopotamia (Berk.) Sacc.
  1241. Lophiostomataceae
  1242. Lulworthiaceae
  1243. Lulworthiales
  1244. Lycoperdon asperum (Lév.) De Toni
  1245. Lycoperdon brasiliense Fr.
  1246. Lycoperdon cinereum Batsch
  1247. Lycoperdon coprophilum Cooke & Massee
  1248. Lycoperdon corium Guers. ex DC.
  1249. Lycoperdon curtisii Berk.
  1250. Lycoperdon cyclicum McAlpine
  1251. Lycoperdon fornicatum Huds.
  1252. Lycoperdon lividum Pers.
  1253. Lycoperdon olivaceum (Cooke & Massee) Massee
  1254. Lycoperdon pileolatum (Kalchbr.) G.Cunn.
  1255. Lycoperdon pyriforme var. flavum Lloyd
  1256. Lycoperdon pyriforme var. serotinum (Bonord.) Hollós
  1257. Lycoperdon rubroflavum Cragin
  1258. Lycoperdon serotinum Bonord.
  1259. Lycoperdon spadiceum Pers.
  1260. Lycoperdon tritici Bjerk.
  1261. Lyophyllaceae
  1262. Maccagnia Mattir.
  1263. Macowanites nothofagi
  1264. Macrophoma macadamiae Tassi
  1265. Macrophoma medicaginis Hollós
  1266. Macrosporium gossypinum Thüm.
  1267. Macrosporium peponicolum Rabenh.
  1268. Madurella grisea J.E.Mackinnon, Ferrada & Montem.
  1269. Magnaporthaceae
  1270. Maireella tasmanicum (Massee) Hansf.
  1271. Malasseziales
  1272. Marasmiaceae
  1273. Marasmius alveolaris Cleland
  1274. Marasmius emergens Berk. ex Cooke
  1275. Marasmius epimyces Berk.
  1276. Marasmius rodwayi Massee
  1277. Margarinomyces Laxa
  1278. Margarinomyces bubakii Laxa
  1279. Mariannaea elegans var. elegans
  1280. Marssonia J.C.Fisch.
  1281. Marssonia panattoniana Berl.
  1282. Massariaceae
  1283. Massarinaceae
  1284. Massarinula Géneau
  1285. Mastocephalus Battarra ex Kuntze
  1286. Mastocephalus australianus (Fr.) Kuntze
  1287. Mastocephalus beckleri (Berk.) Kuntze
  1288. Mastocephalus bubalinus (Berk.) Kuntze
  1289. Mastocephalus rhizobolus (Berk.) Kuntze
  1290. Megalonectria polytricha
  1291. Meiorganum R.Heim
  1292. Melampsora euphorbiae-gerardianae W.Muell.
  1293. Melampsora hypericorum (DC.) J.Schröt.
  1294. Melampsoraceae
  1295. Melanconidaceae
  1296. Melanobotrys Rodway
  1297. Melanodochium australiense Syd.
  1298. Melanommataceae
  1299. Melanopsichium eleusinis (Kulk.) Thirum. & Mundk.
  1300. Melanopsichium pennsylvanicum Hirschh.
  1301. Melanosporales
  1302. Melanotaeniaceae
  1303. Melaspileaceae
  1304. Meliola bruguierae Syd.
  1305. Meliola polytricha Cooke & Kalchbr.
  1306. Meliola tenuis Berk. & M.A.Curtis
  1307. Meliola tetracerae Thüm. & F.Muell.
  1308. Meliolaceae
  1309. Meliolales
  1310. Meliolinaceae
  1311. Meliolomycetidae
  1312. Melophia woodsiana Sacc. & Berl.
  1313. Meripilaceae
  1314. Meripilus P.Karst.
  1315. Meristacraceae
  1316. Meruliaceae
  1317. Meruliopsis Bondartsev
  1318. Merulius vastator Tode
  1319. Mesomycetozoea
  1320. Mesophellia asperula R.N.Hilton
  1321. Mesophellia nuda Claridge
  1322. Mesophellia parvispora (Lloyd) Castellano, Trappe & Malajczuk ex Kantvilas & Y.S.Chang
  1323. Mesophellia tropica Brundrett
  1324. Mesophelliaceae
  1325. Metarhizium Sorok?n
  1326. Metraria cookei
  1327. Metschnikowiaceae
  1328. Microascaceae
  1329. Microascales
  1330. Microbotryaceae
  1331. Microbotryales
  1332. Microbotryomycetes
  1333. Micropeltidaceae
  1334. Microporus P.Beauv.
  1335. Microsporum Gruby
  1336. Microsporum audouinii Gruby
  1337. Microsporum canis E.Bodin ex Guég.
  1338. Microsporum canis var. canis
  1339. Microsporum equinum E.Bodin ex Guég.
  1340. Microstromatales
  1341. Microthelia propinqua Körb.
  1342. Microthyriaceae
  1343. Microthyriales
  1344. Milesina odontosoriae Hirats.f.
  1345. Mitremyces australis Berk. ex Massee
  1346. Mitremyces fuscus Berk.
  1347. Mitremyces indicus Spreng.
  1348. Mitremyces luridus Berk.
  1349. Mitremyces viridis Berk.
  1350. Moelleriella G.Winter
  1351. Moesziomyces globuligerus (Berk. & Broome) Vánky
  1352. Monascaceae
  1353. Monilia rosella McAlpine
  1354. Monilinia laxa (Aderh. & Ruhland) Honey ex Whetzel
  1355. Monoblastiaceae
  1356. Monoblepharidales
  1357. Monoblepharidomycetes
  1358. Monotospora oryzae Berk. & Broome
  1359. Montagnella rugulosa Cooke
  1360. Montagnulaceae
  1361. Morchella contigua Tratt.
  1362. Morchellaceae
  1363. Morfea (G.Arnaud) Cif. & Bat.
  1364. Morosphaeriaceae
  1365. Mortierellaceae
  1366. Mortierellales
  1367. Mortierellomycotina
  1368. Mucor corymbifer Cohn
  1369. Mucor jansseni Lendn.
  1370. Mucor pusillus Lindt
  1371. Mucor rhizopodiformis Cohn
  1372. Mucorales
  1373. Mucoromycotina
  1374. Mutinus annulatus F.M.Bailey
  1375. Mycena austrofilopes var. austrofilopes
  1376. Mycena austropullata Grgur. & A.A.Holland
  1377. Mycena neuhoffii Raithelh.
  1378. Mycenaceae
  1379. Mycenastrum phaeotrichum Berk.
  1380. Mycetozoa
  1381. Mycocaliciaceae
  1382. Mycocaliciales
  1383. Mycocaliciomycetidae
  1384. Mycosphaerella macrospora (Kleb.) Jørst.
  1385. Mycosphaerella rubiginosa (Cooke) Lindau
  1386. Mycosphaerellaceae
  1387. Myriangiaceae
  1388. Myriangiales
  1389. Myrothecium flavovirens B.Sutton
  1390. Mytilinidiaceae
  1391. Myxacium archeri (Berk.) Kantvilas & Y.S.Chang
  1392. Myxogastrea
  1393. Myxotrichaceae
  1394. Myxotrichum Kunze
  1395. Myzocytiopsidaceae
  1396. Myzocytium Schenk
  1397. Naegeliella J.Schröt.
  1398. Naegeliella reinschii J.Schröt.
  1399. Naematelia fuscobasis Lloyd ex E.K.Cash & J.A.Stev.
  1400. Naematelia globosa Rodway ex Kantvilas & Y.S.Chang
  1401. Naematoloma dispersum (Quél.) P.Karst.
  1402. Naetrocymbaceae
  1403. Nais Kohlm.
  1404. Nais glitra J.L.Crane & Shearer
  1405. Naucoria anguinea (Fr.) P.Karst.
  1406. Naucoria arenicolens Cleland
  1407. Naucoria gomphodes (Kalchbr.) Killerm.
  1408. Naucoria penetrans (Fr.) Henn.
  1409. Naucoria triscopa (Fr.) Quél.
  1410. Nectria fusarioides Berk.
  1411. Nectriaceae
  1412. Nectriella fusarioides (Berk.) Sacc.
  1413. Nematospora Peglion
  1414. Nematospora coryli Peglion
  1415. Neocallimastigaceae
  1416. Neocallimastigales
  1417. Neocallimastigomycetes
  1418. Neocosmospora vasinfecta var. vasinfecta
  1419. Neofabraea H.S.Jacks.
  1420. Neottiosporina Subram.
  1421. Neozygitaceae
  1422. Neozygites Witlaczil
  1423. Nesolechia coccocarpiae Müll.Arg.
  1424. Niaceae
  1425. Nidula microcarpa Peck ex V.S.White
  1426. Nidularia crucibulum (Pers.) Fr.
  1427. Nidularia deformis (Willd.) Fr.
  1428. Niesslia exosporioides (Desm.) G.Winter
  1429. Niessliaceae
  1430. Nigredo major (Arthur) Arthur
  1431. Nigrospora canescens McLennan & Hoëtte
  1432. Nigrospora musae McLennan & Hoëtte
  1433. Nigrospora oryzae (Berk. & Broome) Petch
  1434. Nitschkiaceae
  1435. Notihydnum
  1436. Notihydnum australe F.Muell.
  1437. Nowakowskiella J.Schröt.
  1438. Nowakowskiella elegans (Nowak.) J.Schröt.
  1439. Nowakowskiella ramosa E.J.Butler
  1440. Octavianina Vittad.
  1441. Octospora Hedw.
  1442. Octospora citrina Hedw.
  1443. Octospora nivea R.Hedw.
  1444. Octospora varia Hedw.
  1445. Octospora violacea Hedw.
  1446. Odontia caloceroides Lloyd
  1447. Odontotremataceae
  1448. Oidium chrysanthemi Rabenh.
  1449. Oidium fusisporioides
  1450. Oidium fusisporioides var. lapsanae Desm.
  1451. Oligoporus placentus (Fr.) Gilb. & Ryvarden
  1452. Oligoporus sericeomollis (Romell) Bondartseva
  1453. Olpidiaceae
  1454. Olpidiales
  1455. Olpidiopsidaceae
  1456. Olpidiopsidales
  1457. Olpidiopsis irregularis Const.
  1458. Ombrophila australis (Cooke) Cooke
  1459. Ombrophila violacea var. australis Cooke
  1460. Omphalia brunneus (Cleland) Eygelsh.
  1461. Omphalia cepahlotricha Joss.
  1462. Omphalia dumosa (Fr.) Sacc.
  1463. Omphalia holochlora (Berk. & Broome) Sacc.
  1464. Omphalia muelleriana (Berk. ex Cooke) McAlpine
  1465. Omphalia scyphiformis (Fr.) Gillet
  1466. Omphalina carneorufula (Berk.) Kantvilas & Y.S.Chang
  1467. Omphalina ericetorum (Pers.) H.E.Bigelow
  1468. Onygenaceae
  1469. Onygenales
  1470. Oomycota
  1471. Oospora gemmata McAlpine
  1472. Ophiobolus Riess
  1473. Ophiobolus herpotrichus (Fr.) Sacc.
  1474. Ophiobolus herpotrichus (Fr.) Sacc.
  1475. Ophiobolus kusanoi Y.Nisik.
  1476. Ophiocordycipitaceae
  1477. Ophiostomataceae
  1478. Ophiostomatales
  1479. Orbilia crystalina Rodway
  1480. Orbilia epipora
  1481. Orbiliaceae
  1482. Orbiliales
  1483. Orbiliomycetes
  1484. Ostropales
  1485. Ostropomycetidae
  1486. Otidea luteonitens (Berk. & Broome) Massee
  1487. Oudemansiella apalosarca (Berk. & Broome) Höhn.
  1488. Ovularia elliptica Berk.
  1489. Panellus spathulatus K.Syme
  1490. Panus angustatus Berk. ex Cooke
  1491. Panus incandescens Berk. & Broome
  1492. Panus velutinus (Fr.) Overh.
  1493. Paradiacheopsis rigida (Brândz?) Nann.-Bremek. ex Nann.-Bremek.
  1494. Parataeniellaceae
  1495. Parepichloe J.F.White & P.V.Reddy
  1496. Parmeliaceae
  1497. Parmulariaceae
  1498. Parodiella banksiae Sacc. & Bizz.
  1499. Parodiella perisporioides (Berk. & M.A.Curtis) Speg.
  1500. Parodiellaceae
  1501. Parodiopsidaceae
  1502. Patellaria Pers.
  1503. Patellariaceae
  1504. Patellariales
  1505. Patellea adamsonii Berk.
  1506. Paurocotylis grisea Lloyd
  1507. Paxillaceae
  1508. Penicillium digitatum (Pers.) Sacc.
  1509. Penicillium lilacinum Thom
  1510. Penicillium marneffei Segretain
  1511. Peniophora byssoides (Pers.) Bres.
  1512. Peniophoraceae
  1513. Percolozoa
  1514. Perichaena pedata (G.Lister & Lister) Lister ex E.Jahn
  1515. Perichaena variabilis
  1516. Perichaena variabilis var. pedata G.Lister & Lister
  1517. Pericystis apis Maasen ex Claussen
  1518. Peroneutypa Berl.
  1519. Peronospora maydis Racib.
  1520. Peronospora parasitica
  1521. Peronospora sparsa Berk.
  1522. Peronosporaceae
  1523. Peronosporales
  1524. Peronosporea
  1525. Peronosporidae
  1526. Pesotum australiae Kamg.Nkuek., K.Jacobs & M.J.Wingf.
  1527. Pestalotia acaciae Thüm.
  1528. Pestalotia guepini Desm.
  1529. Pestalotia sydowiana Bres.
  1530. Pestalotia theae Sawada
  1531. Pestalozzia De Not.
  1532. Peyronellaea Goid.
  1533. Peziza aeruginosa
  1534. Peziza aluticolor Berk.
  1535. Peziza amplispora Cooke & Peck
  1536. Peziza apala Berk. & Broome
  1537. Peziza apiculata Cooke
  1538. Peziza apiculata Cooke
  1539. Peziza atroviolacea Delile ex De Seynes
  1540. Peziza aurantia
  1541. Peziza auricolor A.Bloxam ex Berk. & Broome
  1542. Peziza badio-berbis Berk.
  1543. Peziza bulborum Wakker
  1544. Peziza byssigena Berk.
  1545. Peziza caudata P.Karst.
  1546. Peziza cerea
  1547. Peziza cerea Fr.
  1548. Peziza confusa Cooke
  1549. Peziza coprinaria Cooke
  1550. Peziza coprogena Berk. & Broome
  1551. Peziza culcitella Cooke & Ellis
  1552. Peziza expansa Berk. ex Rifai
  1553. Peziza furfuracea Roth
  1554. Peziza institia Berk. & M.A.Curtis
  1555. Peziza leiocarpa Curr.
  1556. Peziza lepida
  1557. Peziza luteonitens Berk. & Broome
  1558. Peziza macrochaeta (De Not.) Rabenh.
  1559. Peziza margaritacea Berk. ex Cooke
  1560. Peziza nigripes Pers.
  1561. Peziza papillata Pers.
  1562. Peziza praetervisa Bres.
  1563. Peziza recurva Berk.
  1564. Peziza repanda
  1565. Peziza repanda var. amplispora Cooke & Peck
  1566. Peziza scubalonta Cooke & W.R.Gerard
  1567. Peziza scutellata L.
  1568. Peziza stercorea
  1569. Peziza sylvestris (Boud.) Sacc. & Traverso
  1570. Peziza varia (Hedw.) Fr.
  1571. Peziza vinosobrunnea Berk. & Broome
  1572. Peziza violacea Pers.
  1573. Pezizaceae
  1574. Pezizales
  1575. Pezizomycetes
  1576. Pezizomycotina
  1577. Phacidiaceae
  1578. Phacidiopycnis Potebnia
  1579. Phacidium laurocerasi Desm.
  1580. Phacidium rhytismoideum Cooke & Massee
  1581. Phacopsis oxyspora var. oxyspora
  1582. Phaeochoraceae
  1583. Phaeoramularia angolensis (T.Carvalho & O.Mendes) P.M.Kirk
  1584. Phaeosphaeriaceae
  1585. Phaeospora Hepp ex Stein
  1586. Phaeotrichoconis crotolariae (P.N.Rao & M.A.Salam) Subram.
  1587. Phaffomycetaceae
  1588. Phakopsoraceae
  1589. Phallaceae
  1590. Phallales
  1591. Phallogastraceae
  1592. Phallomycetidae
  1593. Phallus annulatus (F.M.Bailey) G.Cunn.
  1594. Phallus aurantiacus Mont.
  1595. Phallus aurantiacus var. discolor Kalchbr.
  1596. Phallus caleyi (Berk. ex F.Muell.) E.Fisch.
  1597. Phallus libidinosus Caley ex Corda
  1598. Phallus novaehollandiae Corda
  1599. Phallus papuasius (Kalchbr.) Kalchbr.
  1600. Phanerochaetaceae
  1601. Pharcidia leptaleae J.Steiner ex Fritsch
  1602. Phellinidium (Kotl.) Fiasson & Niemelä
  1603. Phellorinia delestrei (Mont. & Durieu) E.Fisch.
  1604. Phellorinia herculeana subsp. herculeana
  1605. Phelloriniaceae
  1606. Phialea byssigena (Berk.) Sacc.
  1607. Phillipsiellaceae
  1608. Phlegmacium lavendulense (Cleland) M.M.Moser
  1609. Phlegmacium sublargum (Cleland) M.M.Moser
  1610. Phleogena sphaerocephala (Berk. & Broome) Killerm.
  1611. Phleogenaceae
  1612. Phlyctidium haynaldii Schaarschm.
  1613. Phlyctochytrium J.Schröt.
  1614. Phlyctochytrium laterale Sparrow
  1615. Phlyctochytrium synchytrii Er.Köhler
  1616. Pholiota allantopus (Berk.) Sacc.
  1617. Pholiota bicincta (Kalchbr.) McAlpine
  1618. Pholiota disrupta (Cooke & Massee) McAlpine
  1619. Pholiota gayi (Roum.) Sacc.
  1620. Pholiota highlandensis (Peck) Quadr.
  1621. Pholiota inopus (Fr.) P.Kumm.
  1622. Pholiota pumila (Pers.) P.Karst.
  1623. Pholiotina filaris var. recedens (Cooke & Massee) Singer
  1624. Phoma exigua
  1625. Phoma hesperidearum Catt.
  1626. Phoma hesperidum McAlpine
  1627. Phoma labiatarum Cooke
  1628. Phoma lobeliae f. lobeliae-gibbosae Sacc. & D.Sacc.
  1629. Phoma macrophoma McAlpine
  1630. Phoma medicaginis Roum. & Malbr.
  1631. Phoma omnivora McAlpine
  1632. Phoma pomorum var. pomorum
  1633. Phoma rhodospora McAlpine
  1634. Phoma septobasidia McAlpine
  1635. Phoma tracheiphila (Petri) L.A.Kantsch. & Gikaschvili
  1636. Phoma tuberculata McAlpine
  1637. Phomopsis berberina (Sacc. & Roum.) Traverso & Spessa ex Cámara
  1638. Phragmidiaceae
  1639. Phycomycetaceae
  1640. Phyllachora apiculata (Sacc. & Berl.) Cooke
  1641. Phyllachora banksiae subsp. banksiae
  1642. Phyllachora bauhiniae
  1643. Phyllachora callistemonis subsp. callistemonis
  1644. Phyllachora cyperi Rehm
  1645. Phyllachora endiandrae subsp. endiandrae
  1646. Phyllachora graminis var. cynodontis Sacc.
  1647. Phyllachora grevilleae subsp. grevilleae
  1648. Phyllachora hakeicola subsp. hakeicola
  1649. Phyllachora inaequalis (Cooke) Cooke
  1650. Phyllachora minutissima (Curr. & Welw.) A.L.Sm.
  1651. Phyllachora quadrispora Tehon
  1652. Phyllachora rugulosa (Cooke) Cooke
  1653. Phyllachora velatispora var. velatispora
  1654. Phyllachora yapensis subsp. yapensis
  1655. Phyllachoraceae
  1656. Phyllachorales
  1657. Phyllosticta acaciae Cooke ex Bailey
  1658. Phyllosticta adusta Ellis & G.Martin
  1659. Phyllosticta centaureae Roum.
  1660. Phyllosticta confusa Bubák
  1661. Phyllosticta eucalypti Thüm.
  1662. Phyllosticta mirbeliae Tassi
  1663. Phyllosticta rosae Desm.
  1664. Physalacriaceae
  1665. Physalospora miyabeana Fukushi
  1666. Physalospora phyllodii Cooke & Massee
  1667. Physaraceae
  1668. Physarida
  1669. Physarum cinereum (Batsch) Pers.
  1670. Physarum decipiens M.A.Curtis
  1671. Physarum dictyospermum G.Lister & Lister
  1672. Physarum famintzinii Rostaf.
  1673. Physarum macrocarpum Ces.
  1674. Physarum readeri Massee
  1675. Physarum scrobiculatum (Berk.) Massee
  1676. Physisporus lenis P.Karst.
  1677. Physoderma claytoniana H.C.Greene
  1678. Physoderma limnanthemi Thirum.
  1679. Physoderma maydis Miyabe
  1680. Physodermataceae
  1681. Phytomyxea
  1682. Phytophthora cinnamomi Rands
  1683. Phytophthora erythroseptica var. erythroseptica
  1684. Phytophthora nicotianae var. nicotianae
  1685. Pichiaceae
  1686. Pilacre sphaerocephala Berk. & Broome
  1687. Pileolariaceae
  1688. Pilobolaceae
  1689. Pilobolus Tode
  1690. Pilosace sonderiana (Berk.) Kuntze
  1691. Piptocephalidaceae
  1692. Piptoporus eucalyptorum (Fr.) Warcup
  1693. Pisolithus sp. '10' of Martin et al. (2002)
  1694. Pisolithus sp. '5' of Martin et al. (2002)
  1695. Pisolithus sp. '8' of Martin et al. (2002)
  1696. Pityrosporum pachydermatis Weidman
  1697. Planistromellaceae
  1698. Plasmodiophorida
  1699. Plasmodiophoridae
  1700. Platygloeaceae
  1701. Platygloeales
  1702. Plectodiscella veneta Burkh.
  1703. Plectosphaerellaceae
  1704. Pleolpidium irregulare E.J.Butler
  1705. Pleomassariaceae
  1706. Pleospora disrupta McAlpine
  1707. Pleospora olivacea McAlpine
  1708. Pleosporaceae
  1709. Pleosporales
  1710. Pleosporomycetidae
  1711. Pleurococcus Menegh.
  1712. Pleurococcus beigelii Rabenh. & Küchenm.
  1713. Pleurostomataceae
  1714. Pleurotaceae
  1715. Pleurothecium Höhn.
  1716. Pleurotus atrocaeruleus (Fr.) P.Kumm.
  1717. Pleurotus chaetophyllus Sacc.
  1718. Pleurotus cinerascens Cleland
  1719. Pleurotus eucalyptorum (Fr.) Sacc.
  1720. Pleurotus hepatotrichus (Berk.) Cleland
  1721. Pleurotus limpidus (Fr.) Sacc.
  1722. Pleurotus ostreatus var. glandulosus (Bull.) Fr.
  1723. Plicaria tracheia Rehm ex Gamundí
  1724. Pluteaceae
  1725. Pluteolus coprophilus Peck
  1726. Pluteus atromarginatus (Konrad) Kühner
  1727. Pluteus cervinus subsp. atromarginatus Konrad
  1728. Pluteus sp. "yellow" of Hubregtse & Hubregtse (2011)
  1729. Pneumocystidaceae
  1730. Pneumocystidales
  1731. Pneumocystidomycetes
  1732. Pneumocystis P.Delanoë & Delanoë
  1733. Pneumocystis carinii P.Delanoë & Delanoë
  1734. Pocillaria P.Browne
  1735. Pocillaria laeviceps (Kalchbr.) Kuntze
  1736. Pocillaria pulvinulus (Berk.) Kuntze
  1737. Pocillaria saccharinus (Berk.) Kuntze
  1738. Pocillaria viscidulus (Berk. & Broome) Kuntze
  1739. Podaxis carcinomalis var. elatior
  1740. Podosphaera Kunze
  1741. Polyphlyctis cystofera (Willoughby) A.Batko
  1742. Polyplocium Berk.
  1743. Polyporaceae
  1744. Polyporales
  1745. Polyporus albellus Peck
  1746. Polyporus aureus Lloyd
  1747. Polyporus braunii Rabenh.
  1748. Polyporus broomei Rabenh.
  1749. Polyporus brunneoalbus (Berk. ex Fr.) F.Muell.
  1750. Polyporus citroaurantius Berk. & Broome ex F.Muell.
  1751. Polyporus cognatus Kalchbr. ex F.Muell.
  1752. Polyporus connatus Weinm.
  1753. Polyporus cuneatus (Lloyd) Lloyd
  1754. Polyporus decipiens (Berk.) Lloyd
  1755. Polyporus distortus (Schwein.) Steud.
  1756. Polyporus drummondii Klotzsch
  1757. Polyporus elongatus var. stipitatus Berk. & Broome
  1758. Polyporus eucalypticola F.Muell.
  1759. Polyporus eucalyptorum Fr.
  1760. Polyporus flavus Jungh.
  1761. Polyporus fomentarius (L.) Fr.
  1762. Polyporus hololeucus Kalchbr.
  1763. Polyporus igniarius
  1764. Polyporus inaequalis Lloyd
  1765. Polyporus lateritius Lloyd
  1766. Polyporus lucidus var. exquisitus Kalchbr.
  1767. Polyporus luteo-olivaceus
  1768. Polyporus martii Berk.
  1769. Polyporus membranaceus Sw.
  1770. Polyporus meyenii Klotzsch
  1771. Polyporus pentzkei Kalchbr.
  1772. Polyporus placentus Fr.
  1773. Polyporus scabriusculus Berk.
  1774. Polyporus schumannii Bres.
  1775. Polyporus selectus P.Karst.
  1776. Polyporus semilaccatus (Berk.) Lloyd
  1777. Polyporus sericeomollis Romell
  1778. Polyporus sordentulus Mont.
  1779. Polyporus subfulvus Berk. ex Lloyd
  1780. Polyporus tasmaniae Berk. ex G.Cunn.
  1781. Polyporus tumulosus var. westraliensis Tamblyn
  1782. Polyporus wilsonianus Lloyd
  1783. Polysaccum DC. & F.Desp.
  1784. Polysaccum crassipes DC.
  1785. Polyschema queenslandica Matsush.
  1786. Polystictus anomalous Lloyd
  1787. Polystictus brunneopictus Berk.
  1788. Polystictus elongatus var. hodgkinsoniae (Kalchbr. ex Cooke) Sacc.
  1789. Polystictus elongatus var. stipitatus (Berk. & Broome) F.M.Bailey
  1790. Polystictus focicola (Berk. & M.A.Curtis) Sacc. & Trotter
  1791. Polystictus hodgkinsoniae (Kalchbr. ex Cooke) Cheel
  1792. Polystictus luteo-olivaceus var. tenuis (Berk. & Broome) F.M.Bailey
  1793. Polystictus pallidocervinus (Schwein.) Lloyd
  1794. Polystictus schumannii (Bres.) Lloyd
  1795. Polystomellaceae
  1796. Polythrincium
  1797. Poria ferruginicincta Murrill
  1798. Poria irregularis Rodway ex Kantvilas & Y.S.Chang
  1799. Porotheleaceae
  1800. Porphyrellus subvirens Hongo
  1801. Potoromyces Müll.bis ex Hollós
  1802. Pratella (Pers.) Gray
  1803. Pratella sonderiana (Berk.) Henn.
  1804. Protomyces calendulae Oudem.
  1805. Protomyces microsporus Unger
  1806. Protomycetaceae
  1807. Protonema brebissonii Desm.
  1808. Protostelea
  1809. Protosteliaceae
  1810. Protostelida
  1811. Protostelium mycophagum var. major L.S.Olive
  1812. Protozoa
  1813. Protubera burburiana (Rodway) Castellano & Trappe
  1814. Psalliota arvensis var. fragrans Cheel & Cleland
  1815. Psalliota arvensis var. hortensis (Cooke) W.G.Sm.
  1816. Psalliota arvensis var. iodiformis Cheel & Cleland
  1817. Psalliota campestris (L.) Quél.
  1818. Psalliota campestris var. arvensis (Schaeff.) Cheel
  1819. Psalliota campestris var. sylvicola (Vittad.) Quél.
  1820. Psalliota flavescens Richon & Roze
  1821. Psalliota haemorrhoidaria (Schulzer) Roze & Richon
  1822. Psalliota hortensis f. bispora J.E.Lange
  1823. Psalliota meleagris Jul.Schäff.
  1824. Psalliota semiglobata (Batsch) P.Kumm.
  1825. Psalliota sylvicola (Vittad.) Lloyd
  1826. Psalliota versipes (Berk. & Broome) Henn.
  1827. Psalliota xanthoderma (Genev.) Roze & Richon
  1828. Psathyra conopila (Fr.) P.Kumm.
  1829. Psathyra delicata Cleland
  1830. Psathyra gossypina (Bull.) Gillet
  1831. Psathyra tasmanica Massee & Rodway
  1832. Psathyrella conopila (Fr.) Dennis & A.Pearson
  1833. Psathyrella macquariensis Singer
  1834. Psathyrellaceae
  1835. Pseudocolus jaczewskii Woronow
  1836. Pseudolyophyllum obsoletum (Fr.) Quél.
  1837. Pseudoperisporiaceae
  1838. Pseudopeziza rhytismoideum (Cooke & Massee) Cooke
  1839. Pseudovalsaceae
  1840. Psilocybe compta (Fr.) Sacc.
  1841. Psilocybe longinqua Singer
  1842. Psilocybe macquariensis (Singer) E.Horak
  1843. Psilocybe merdaria (Fr.) Ricken
  1844. Psilocybe murcida (Fr.) P.Karst.
  1845. Psilocybe nuciseda (Fr.) Massee
  1846. Pteroconium Sacc. ex Grove
  1847. Pteroconium pterospermum (Cooke & Massee) Sacc.
  1848. Pterula ruber Rodway ex Kantvilas & Y.S.Chang
  1849. Pterulaceae
  1850. Puccinia argophylli Teakle
  1851. Puccinia berkeleyana De Toni
  1852. Puccinia bottomleyae Doidge
  1853. Puccinia bullata (Pers.) J.Schröt.
  1854. Puccinia calcitrapae var. calcitrapae
  1855. Puccinia castagnei Thüm.
  1856. Puccinia chrysanthemi Roze
  1857. Puccinia cyani Pass.
  1858. Puccinia dampierae P.Syd. & Syd.
  1859. Puccinia digitariae Pole-Evans
  1860. Puccinia discolor Fuckel
  1861. Puccinia junci Desm.
  1862. Puccinia levis var. levis
  1863. Puccinia maydis Berenger
  1864. Puccinia obscura J.Schröt.
  1865. Puccinia paullula Syd. & P.Syd.
  1866. Puccinia prainiana Barclay
  1867. Puccinia rhei-undulati Hirats.f.
  1868. Puccinia simplex (Körn.) Erikss. & Henning
  1869. Puccinia stowardii Har.
  1870. Puccinia straminis var. simplex Körn.
  1871. Puccinia substriata var. substriata
  1872. Puccinia tetragoniae var. tetragoniae
  1873. Puccinia unica var. bottomleyae (Doidge) Cummins & S.M.Husain
  1874. Puccinia veronicae J.Schröt.
  1875. Pucciniaceae
  1876. Pucciniales
  1877. Pucciniastraceae
  1878. Pucciniola L.Marchand
  1879. Pucciniomycetes
  1880. Pucciniomycotina
  1881. Pucciniosiraceae
  1882. Pulveroboletus subglobosus (Cheel & Cleland) Singer
  1883. Pyrenochaeta aurantii McAlpine
  1884. Pyrenochaeta destructiva McAlpine
  1885. Pyrenophora teres f. maculata Smed.-Pet.
  1886. Pyrenophora teres f. teres
  1887. Pyrenulales
  1888. Pyricularia Sacc.
  1889. Pyronemataceae
  1890. Pythiaceae
  1891. Pythiogetonaceae
  1892. Pyxidiophoraceae
  1893. Pyxidiophorales
  1894. Quambalariaceae
  1895. Radulum investiens Schwein.
  1896. Ramaria capitata var. capitata
  1897. Ramaria flavobrunnescens var. flavobrunnescens
  1898. Ramaria gelatinosa
  1899. Ramariopsis luteo-ochracea (Cavara) R.H.Petersen
  1900. Ramicola Velen.
  1901. Ramularia lamii var. lamii
  1902. Ramularia lapsanae (Desm.) Sacc.
  1903. Ramularia occidentalis var. occidentalis
  1904. Ramularia pratensis Sacc.
  1905. Ramularia pratensis var. pratensis
  1906. Ramularia simplex Pass.
  1907. Ramulispora Miura
  1908. Raveneliaceae
  1909. Rehmiellopsis Bubák & Kabát
  1910. Repetobasidiaceae
  1911. Requienellaceae
  1912. Reticularia hemisphaerica Bull.
  1913. Rhagadolobium Henn. & Lindau
  1914. Rhamphosporaceae
  1915. Rhipidiaceae
  1916. Rhipidiales
  1917. Rhizidiomycetaceae
  1918. Rhizidium carpophilum Zopf
  1919. Rhizinaceae
  1920. Rhizoctonia leguminicola Gough & E.S.Elliott
  1921. Rhizomucor Costantin & Lucet
  1922. Rhizophlyctidaceae
  1923. Rhizophlyctidales
  1924. Rhizophydiaceae
  1925. Rhizophydiales
  1926. Rhizophydium angulosum Karling
  1927. Rhizophydium carpophilum (Zopf) A.Fisch.
  1928. Rhizophydium verrucosum Cejp
  1929. Rhizopodaceae
  1930. Rhizopogonaceae
  1931. Rhizopus microsporus var. microsporus
  1932. Rhodophyllus sericeus subsp. antarcticus (Singer) Singer
  1933. Rhodophyllus sinuatus (Bull.) Quél.
  1934. Rhynchosporium Heinsen ex A.B.Frank
  1935. Rhynchostoma P.Karst.
  1936. Rhytidhysterium Sacc.
  1937. Rhytismataceae
  1938. Rhytismatales
  1939. Rigidoporus microporus (Sw.) Overeem
  1940. Roccellaceae
  1941. Rodwayella sessile (Rodway) Spooner
  1942. Rubinoboletus balloui f. persicinus Watling & T.H.Li
  1943. Rugosomyces chrystenteron (Bull.) Bon
  1944. Russula cheelii Cleland
  1945. Russula compacta Peck & Frost
  1946. Russula foetens (Pers.) Fr.
  1947. Russula fragilis (Pers.) Fr.
  1948. Russula lactea
  1949. Russula lactea var. australis Cleland
  1950. Russula sp. "aff. pilosella" (H4784 HO)
  1951. Russulaceae
  1952. Russulales
  1953. Rutstroemia macrospora f. gigaspora Korf
  1954. Rutstroemiaceae
  1955. Ryparobius polysporus (P.Karst.) Speg.
  1956. Saccharomyces Meyen ex E.C.Hansen
  1957. Saccharomyces elongisporus Mrak & Recca
  1958. Saccharomyces unisporus A.Jörg.
  1959. Saccharomycetaceae
  1960. Saccharomycetales
  1961. Saccharomycetes
  1962. Saccharomycodaceae
  1963. Saccharomycotina
  1964. Saccobolus glaber (Pers.) Lambotte
  1965. Sacidium Nees
  1966. Saksenaeaceae
  1967. Saprolegnia Nees
  1968. Saprolegnia siliquiformis Reinsch
  1969. Saprolegniaceae
  1970. Saprolegniales
  1971. Saprolegniidae
  1972. Sarcoscypha lepida (Berk. & M.A.Curtis) Sacc.
  1973. Sarcoscypha melastoma (Sowerby) Cooke
  1974. Sarcoscyphaceae
  1975. Sarcosoma rhytidea (Berk.) Le Gal
  1976. Sarcosomataceae
  1977. Sarcosphaera ammophila (Lév. & Durieu) Seaver
  1978. Sarcostroma Cooke
  1979. Sarcostroma daviesiae (McAlpine) Nag Raj
  1980. Sarcoxylon aurantiacum Pat.
  1981. Schizmaturus (Corda) Kalchbr.
  1982. Schizoparmaceae
  1983. Schizophyllaceae
  1984. Schizophyllum alneum (L.) J.Schröt.
  1985. Schizophyllum commune var. multifidum (Batsch) Cooke
  1986. Schizoporaceae
  1987. Schizothyriaceae
  1988. Scindalma superpositus (Berk.) Kuntze
  1989. Scindalma tasmanicus (Berk.) Kuntze
  1990. Scirrhodothis cyperi (Wakef.) Trotter
  1991. Scleroderma laeve Lloyd
  1992. Scleroderma phaeotrichum (Berk.) De Toni
  1993. Scleroderma vulgare Hornem.
  1994. Sclerodermataceae
  1995. Sclerogastraceae
  1996. Sclerospora J.Schröt.
  1997. Sclerospora maydis (Racib.) E.J.Butler
  1998. Sclerospora sorghi W.Weston & Uppal
  1999. Sclerotinia ciborioides (Fr.) Rehm
  2000. Sclerotinia fructicola (G.Winter) Rehm
  2001. Sclerotiniaceae
  2002. Sclerotium gladioli Massey
  2003. Scolicotrichum iridis Fautrey & Roum.
  2004. Scorias philippinensis J.M.Mend.
  2005. Scutellinia (Cooke) Lambotte
  2006. Scutellinia badioberbis (Berk. ex Cooke) Kuntze
  2007. Scutellinia colensoi Le Gal
  2008. Scutellinia coprogena (Berk. & Broome) Kuntze
  2009. Scutellinia hirta (Schumach.) Kuntze
  2010. Scutellinia margaritacea (Berk. ex Cooke) Kuntze
  2011. Scutellinia scutellata (L.) Lambotte
  2012. Scutellinia umbrata (Fr.) Lambotte
  2013. Scutellinia umbrorum (Fr.) Lambotte
  2014. Scutellinia vinosobrunnea (Berk. & Broome) Kuntze
  2015. Scutisporus Tubaki & K.Ando
  2016. Scutisporus brunneus Tubaki & K.Ando
  2017. Sebacinaceae
  2018. Sebacinales
  2019. Selenophoma Maire
  2020. Septobasidiaceae
  2021. Septobasidiales
  2022. Septobasidium compactum Boedijn
  2023. Septobasidium marianii Bres.
  2024. Septobasidium pteruloides (Mont.) Lloyd
  2025. Septoria agropyrina Lobik
  2026. Septoria apii-graveolentis Dorogin
  2027. Septoria azaleae Voglino
  2028. Septoria carthamicola Tropova
  2029. Septoria cerastii Roberge ex Desm.
  2030. Septoria cucurbitacearum Sacc.
  2031. Septoria flaccescens McAlpine
  2032. Septoria gladioli Pass.
  2033. Septoria hydrocotyles var. hydrocotyles
  2034. Septoria lathyri
  2035. Septoria martiniae Cooke
  2036. Septoria murina Pass.
  2037. Septoria pelargonii Syd. & P.Syd.
  2038. Septoria pelargonii Syd.
  2039. Septoria petroselini var. apii Briosi & Cavara
  2040. Septoria tabacina McAlpine
  2041. Septoria thuemeniana Pass.
  2042. Septoria westraliensis McAlpine
  2043. Serpulaceae
  2044. Seuratiaceae
  2045. Simblum Klotzsch ex Hook.
  2046. Sirobasidiaceae
  2047. Sistotrema ochroleuca Lév.
  2048. Sonoraphlyctidaceae
  2049. Sordaria clypeata De Not.
  2050. Sordariaceae
  2051. Sordariales
  2052. Sordariomycetes
  2053. Sordariomycetidae
  2054. Sorosporium cantonense Zundel
  2055. Sorosporium confusum H.S.Jacks.
  2056. Sorosporium kuwanoanum Togashi & Maki
  2057. Sorosporium muellerianum Thüm.
  2058. Sorosporium panici-miliacei (Pers.) Takah.
  2059. Sorosporium panici-miliacei (Pers.) Takah.
  2060. Sorosporium reilianum (J.G.Kühn) McAlpine
  2061. Sorosporium tumefaciens
  2062. Sparassidaceae
  2063. Sparassis Fr.
  2064. Spathulosporaceae
  2065. Spathulosporomycetidae
  2066. Spegazzinia xanthorrhoeae Subram.
  2067. Sphacelotheca de Bary
  2068. Sphacelotheca chudeaui Pat. & Har.
  2069. Sphacelotheca columellifera (Tul. & C.Tul.) Cif.
  2070. Sphacelotheca destruens (Schltdl.) J.A.Stev. & Aar.G.Johnson
  2071. Sphacelotheca enteromorphum
  2072. Sphacelotheca sorghi
  2073. Sphacelotheca valentula (Syd.) J.Walker
  2074. Sphaerella (Fr.) Rabenh.
  2075. Sphaerella rubiginosa Cooke
  2076. Sphaerella tassiana De Not.
  2077. Sphaeria concentrica (Ehrenb.) Fr.
  2078. Sphaeria delitescens De Not.
  2079. Sphaeria eschscholzii Ehrenb.
  2080. Sphaeria exosporioides Desm.
  2081. Sphaeria herpotricha Fr.
  2082. Sphaeria hydrophila A.Dietr.
  2083. Sphaeria ligniaria Grev.
  2084. Sphaeria michotii Westend.
  2085. Sphaeria pandani Rabenh.
  2086. Sphaeria poitei Lév.
  2087. Sphaeria protracta Pers.
  2088. Sphaeria uvariae Berk. ex Curr.
  2089. Sphaeria winteri W.Phillips & Plowr.
  2090. Sphaeronaemella fimicola Marchal
  2091. Sphaeropsis citricola McAlpine
  2092. Sphaerosoma Klotzsch
  2093. Sphaerulina camelliae (Cooke & Massee) Cooke
  2094. Spicaria Harting
  2095. Spicaria carnea Duché & R.Heim
  2096. Spilocaea Fr.
  2097. Spizellomycetaceae
  2098. Spizellomycetales
  2099. Spondylocladium Mart. ex Sacc.
  2100. Spondylocladium maculans C.K.Bancr.
  2101. Spongipellis spumeus (Sowerby) Pat.
  2102. Sporidesmium ponapens Matsush.
  2103. Sporidesmium triseptatum McAlpine
  2104. Sporidiobolales
  2105. Sporisorium anthistiriae (Cobb) Vánky
  2106. Sporisorium modestum (Syd.) H.Scholz
  2107. Sporisorium ophiuri (Henn.) Vánky
  2108. Sporisorium paspali-thunbergii (Henn.) Vánky
  2109. Sporisorium themedae-triandrae A.R.Patil, T.M.Patil & M.S.Patil
  2110. Sporodum atropurpureum Berk. & M.A.Curtis
  2111. Sporormia australis Speg.
  2112. Sporormia intermedia Auersw.
  2113. Sporormiaceae
  2114. Sporormiella intermedia (Auersw.) Cain & S.I.Ahmed ex Kobayasi
  2115. Sporoschisma Berk. & Broome
  2116. Stachylidium cyclosporum Grove
  2117. Stagonospora elegans Sacc. & Traverso
  2118. Steirochaete A.Braun & Casp.
  2119. Steirochaete malvarum A.Braun & Casp.
  2120. Stemonitida
  2121. Stemonitidaceae
  2122. Stemonitis arcyrioides Sommerf.
  2123. Stemonitis flavogenita E.Jahn
  2124. Stephanoascus M.T.Sm., Van der Walt & Johannsen
  2125. Stephanosporaceae
  2126. Stereaceae
  2127. Stereogloeocystidium Rick
  2128. Stereum amaenum (Lév.) Sacc.
  2129. Stereum baileyanum Berk. ex Cooke
  2130. Stereum caperatum var. lamellatum (Berk. & M.A.Curtis) Cooke
  2131. Stereum confusum Berk. ex F.Muell.
  2132. Stereum hirsutum var. aurantium Tepper
  2133. Stereum lamellatum (Berk. & M.A.Curtis) Wakef.
  2134. Stereum miquelianum Mont.
  2135. Stereum pergamenum Berk. & M.A.Curtis
  2136. Stereum sowerbei Berk.
  2137. Stereum spadiceum
  2138. Sterigmatocystis versicolor Vuill.
  2139. Stictidaceae
  2140. Stigmatomyces H.Karst.
  2141. Streptothrix mycetomatis Laveran
  2142. Strobilofungus Lloyd
  2143. Strobilofungus pallescens (Cooke & Massee) Lloyd
  2144. Strobilomyces ananiceps (Berk.) Sacc.
  2145. Strophariaceae
  2146. Strumella vitis McAlpine
  2147. Suillaceae
  2148. Suillus alliciens (Berk.) Kuntze
  2149. Suillus arenarius (Fr.) Kuntze
  2150. Suillus australis (Cooke & Massee) Kuntze
  2151. Suillus brunneus (Cooke & Massee) Kuntze
  2152. Suillus caesareus (Fr.) Kuntze
  2153. Suillus flavus (With.) Roze & Richon
  2154. Suillus infractus (Fr.) Kuntze
  2155. Suillus megalosporus (Berk.) Kuntze
  2156. Suillus napipes (F.Muell.) Kuntze
  2157. Suillus piperatus (Bull.) Kuntze
  2158. Suillus prunicolor (Cooke & Massee) Kuntze
  2159. Suillus subsimilis (L.Preiss ex Fr.) Kuntze
  2160. Suillus thozetii (Berk.) Kuntze
  2161. Sydowia Bres.
  2162. Syncephalastraceae
  2163. Synchytriaceae
  2164. Synchytrium aureum J.Schröt.
  2165. Synchytrium aureum J.Schröt.
  2166. Synchytrium endobioticum (Schilb.) Percival
  2167. Synchytrium papillatum Farl.
  2168. Synchytrium psophocarpi (Racib.) Gäum.
  2169. Synchytrium trifolii Pass.
  2170. Talaromyces flavus var. flavus
  2171. Taphrinaceae
  2172. Taphrinales
  2173. Taphrinomycetes
  2174. Taphrinomycotina
  2175. Tapinella curtisii
  2176. Tapinellaceae
  2177. Tarzetta (Cooke) Lambotte
  2178. Tarzetta cupularis (L.) Lambotte
  2179. Teloschistaceae
  2180. Teloschistales
  2181. Teratosphaeriaceae
  2182. Terramycetaceae
  2183. Testudinaceae
  2184. Tetramitia
  2185. Tetraplosphaeriaceae
  2186. Thecaphora globuligera Berk. & Broome
  2187. Thecaphora lagenophorae (McAlpine) McAlpine
  2188. Thelebolaceae
  2189. Thelebolales
  2190. Thelebolus zukalii Heimerl
  2191. Thelenellaceae
  2192. Thelephora archeri Berk.
  2193. Thelephora congesta Berk.
  2194. Thelephora lamellata Berk. & M.A.Curtis
  2195. Thelephora simulans (Berk. & Broome) Corner
  2196. Thelephora sowerbei (Berk.) Berk.
  2197. Thelephora terrestris Ehrh.
  2198. Thelephora viridis Berk.
  2199. Thelephoraceae
  2200. Thelephorales
  2201. Theleporus Fr.
  2202. Thielaviopsis Went
  2203. Thraustochytriaceae
  2204. Thraustochytriida
  2205. Tiarosporella paludosa (Sacc. & Fiori) Höhn.
  2206. Tilletia ayresii Berk. ex Massee
  2207. Tilletia bromi (Brockm.) Brockm.
  2208. Tilletia controversa J.G.Kühn
  2209. Tilletia hordei Körn.
  2210. Tilletia hordei Körn.
  2211. Tilletia tritici (Bjerk.) G.Winter
  2212. Tilletiaceae
  2213. Tilletiales
  2214. Tilmadoche rufipes Berk.
  2215. Togniniaceae
  2216. Tolypoderma Thirum. & M.J.O'Brien
  2217. Tolypoderma globuligera (Berk. & Broome) Thirum. & M.J.O'Brien
  2218. Tolyposporium anthistiriae Cobb
  2219. Tolyposporium juncophilum McAlpine
  2220. Tolyposporium lepidospermatis McAlpine
  2221. Tolyposporium muellerianum (Thüm.) McAlpine
  2222. Torrendia arenaria f. arenaria
  2223. Torula bantiana Sacc.
  2224. Torula heveanensis Groen.
  2225. Torula mucilaginosa A.Jörg.
  2226. Torulopsis Berl.
  2227. Trametes conchifer (Schwein.) Pilát
  2228. Trametes dealbata Kalchbr. ex G.Cunn.
  2229. Trametes hololeuca (Kalchbr.) G.Cunn.
  2230. Trametes meyenii (Klotzsch) Lloyd
  2231. Trametes muelleri Berk.
  2232. Trametes ochroleuca (Lév.) Lloyd
  2233. Trametes ochroleuca var. lusitanica Torrend
  2234. Trametes picta Berk. & Broome ex Cooke
  2235. Trametes rosea Lloyd
  2236. Trametes sanguinea (L.) Mart.
  2237. Trametes semitosta (Berk.) Lloyd
  2238. Trametes tenuis
  2239. Trametes umbrina Curr.
  2240. Tranzschelia discolor (Fuckel) M.A.Litv. & Tranzschel
  2241. Tranzscheliella Lavrov
  2242. Trechisporales
  2243. Tremella auricula L.
  2244. Tremella lutescens
  2245. Tremellaceae
  2246. Tremellales
  2247. Tremellodon gelatinosum (Scop.) Fr.
  2248. Tremellomycetes
  2249. Tremiscus (Pers.) Lév.
  2250. Trichamphora Jungh.
  2251. Trichiaceae
  2252. Trichiida
  2253. Trichocomaceae
  2254. Trichoconis padwickii Ganguly
  2255. Tricholoma carneoflavidum (Kalchbr.) McAlpine
  2256. Tricholoma coarctatum (Cooke & Massee) Sacc.
  2257. Tricholoma muculentum (Berk.) Sacc.
  2258. Tricholoma plagiotum (Kalchbr.) McAlpine
  2259. Tricholoma resplendens (Fr.) Quél.
  2260. Tricholoma turbinipes (Kalchbr.) McAlpine
  2261. Tricholomataceae
  2262. Trichomonascaceae
  2263. Trichophyton Malmsten
  2264. Trichophyton equinum Gedoelst
  2265. Trichophyton mentagrophytes (C.P.Robin) Sabour.
  2266. Trichophyton mentagrophytes var. mentagrophytes
  2267. Trichophyton mentagrophytes var. nodulare Georg & Maechling
  2268. Trichophyton rubrum (Castell.) Sabour.
  2269. Trichoscypha hindsii (Berk.) Sacc.
  2270. Trichoscypha tricholoma (Mont.) Sacc.
  2271. Trichosphaeria sacchari Massee
  2272. Trichosphaeriaceae
  2273. Trichosphaeriales
  2274. Trichosporon beigelii (Rabenh. & Küchenm.) Vuill.
  2275. Trichosporonaceae
  2276. Triposporina yakuensis Matsush.
  2277. Tubaria furfuracea var. trigonophylla (Lasch) Sacc.
  2278. Tubaria pellucida (Bull.) Gillet
  2279. Tubaria strigipes (Cooke & Massee) McAlpine
  2280. Tuberaceae
  2281. Tuberculina dorsteniae Speg.
  2282. Tubeufiaceae
  2283. Tubiferaceae
  2284. Tubiporus aestivalis Paulet
  2285. Tubulina spumarioidea (Cooke & Massee) Cooke & Massee
  2286. Tulasnellaceae
  2287. Tulostoma Pers.
  2288. Tulostoma chudaei Pat.
  2289. Tulostoma jourdanii Pat.
  2290. Tulostoma volvulatum
  2291. Tylopilus chromapes (Frost) A.H.Sm. & Thiers
  2292. Tylopilus gastromycetoides T.H.Li
  2293. Typhulaceae
  2294. Ulurua Trappe, Claridge & Kovács
  2295. Umbelopsidaceae
  2296. Uncinula australiana McAlpine
  2297. Uncinuliella R.Y.Zheng & G.Q.Chen
  2298. Uncinuliella australiana (McAlpine) R.Y.Zheng & G.Q.Chen
  2299. Ungulina Pat.
  2300. Ungulina spermolepdis
  2301. Uredo bullata Pers.
  2302. Uredo caricis Pers.
  2303. Uredo fici Castagne
  2304. Uredo piluliformis Berk.
  2305. Uredo restionum Nees
  2306. Uredo schelhammerae McAlpine
  2307. Uredo seminis-convolvuli Desm.
  2308. Uredo stylidii McAlpine
  2309. Uredopeltis grewiae (Pat. & Har.) Sathe.
  2310. Urnula rhytida (Berk.) Cooke
  2311. Urocystidaceae
  2312. Urocystidales
  2313. Urocystis agropyri (Preuss) A.A.Fisch.Waldh.
  2314. Urocystis anemones (Pers.) Rabenh.
  2315. Urocystis cepulae Frost
  2316. Urocystis colchici (Schltdl.) Rabenh.
  2317. Urocystis colchici (Schltdl.) Rabenh.
  2318. Urocystis destruens McAlpine
  2319. Urocystis gladioli W.G.Sm.
  2320. Urocystis junci Lagerh.
  2321. Urocystis magica Pass.
  2322. Urocystis occulta (Wallr.) Rabenh. ex Fuckel
  2323. Urocystis pompholygodes Rabenh.
  2324. Urocystis pompholygodes f. eranthidis Pass.
  2325. Urocystis stipae McAlpine
  2326. Uromyces anthyllidis J.Schröt.
  2327. Uromyces betae Kickx
  2328. Uromyces betae (Pers.) Tul.
  2329. Uromyces betae (Pers.) J.G.Kühn
  2330. Uromyces brandegeei Peck
  2331. Uromyces eriochloae E.J.Butler, Syd. & P.Syd.
  2332. Uromyces lespedezae-procumbentis (Schwein.) M.A.Curtis
  2333. Uromyces limosella F.Ludw.
  2334. Uromyces major Arthur
  2335. Uromyces medicaginis Pass.
  2336. Uromyces polycnemi McAlpine
  2337. Uromyces setariae-italicae Yoshino
  2338. Uromyces tairae Hirats.f.
  2339. Uromyces thelymitrae Racib.
  2340. Uromyces wedeliae Henn.
  2341. Urophlyctis trifolii (Pass.) Magnus
  2342. Uropyxidaceae
  2343. Ustilaginaceae
  2344. Ustilaginales
  2345. Ustilaginomycetes
  2346. Ustilaginomycotina
  2347. Ustilago aegyptiaca A.A.Fisch.Waldh.
  2348. Ustilago bromivora (Tul. & C.Tul.) A.A.Fisch.Waldh.
  2349. Ustilago carbo (DC.) Tul. & C.Tul.
  2350. Ustilago carbo var. lepturi Thüm.
  2351. Ustilago crameri Körn. ex Fuckel
  2352. Ustilago cynodontis (Henn.) Henn.
  2353. Ustilago eleusines Kulk.
  2354. Ustilago heironymi
  2355. Ustilago heironymi
  2356. Ustilago hordei (Pers.) Lagerh.
  2357. Ustilago kolleri Wille
  2358. Ustilago lagenophorae McAlpine
  2359. Ustilago muelleriana Thüm.
  2360. Ustilago neglecta Niessl
  2361. Ustilago ophiuri Henn.
  2362. Ustilago paspali-thunbergii Henn.
  2363. Ustilago piluliformis (Berk.) Tul. & C.Tul.
  2364. Ustilago readeri Syd. & P.Syd. ex McAlpine
  2365. Ustilago reiliana J.G.Kühn
  2366. Ustilago segetum
  2367. Ustilago sorghi-vulgaris Tul. & C.Tul.
  2368. Ustilago tepperi F.Ludw.
  2369. Ustilago thuemenii A.A.Fisch.Waldh.
  2370. Ustilago valentula Syd.
  2371. Ustilago vuyckii Oudem. & Beij.
  2372. Ustilentylomataceae
  2373. Valsaceae
  2374. Vararia investiens (Schwein.) P.Karst.
  2375. Venturia tremulae var. tremulae
  2376. Venturiaceae
  2377. Vermicularia herbarum Westend.
  2378. Verrucaria confusa Garov.
  2379. Verrucariales
  2380. Verticillium fungicola var. fungicola
  2381. Verticillium niveum Berk.
  2382. Verticillium psalliotae Treschew
  2383. Vibrisseaceae
  2384. Vizellaceae
  2385. Volvaria taylorii (Berk. & Broome) Gillet
  2386. Wallemia Johan-Olsen
  2387. Wallemiaceae
  2388. Wallemiales
  2389. Wallemiomycetes
  2390. Websdaneaceae
  2391. Woroninella psophocarpi Racib.
  2392. Xanthopyreniaceae
  2393. Xenasmataceae
  2394. Xerocomus Quél.
  2395. Xerocomus fuscescens (Cleland) C.J.Sheph. & Totterdell
  2396. Xylaria aphrodisiaca Curr. & Welw.
  2397. Xylaria arenicola Curr. & Welw.
  2398. Xylaria poitei (Lév.) Fr.
  2399. Xylaria polymorpha var. hypoxylea Nitschke
  2400. Xylaria vaporaria Berk. ex Curr.
  2401. Xylariaceae
  2402. Xylariales
  2403. Xylariomycetidae
  2404. Xylodon (Pers.) Gray
  2405. Xyloma euphorbiae Ficinus & C.Schub.
  2406. Xylopodium delestrei Mont. & Durieu
  2407. Zalerion longispiralis R.F.Castañeda
  2408. Zignoella erumpens Cooke
  2409. Zignoella subcorticalis (Cooke) Sacc.
  2410. Zoellneria callochaetes (Ellis & Everh.) Dennis
  2411. Zoopagaceae
  2412. Zoopagales
  2413. Zoopagomycotina
  2414. Zopfia Rabenh.
  2415. Zopfiaceae
  2416. Zygomycota
  2417. acutata (Kalchbr. & F.Muell.) McAlpine
  2418. adspersus Schulzer
  2419. aeruginosum Nees
  2420. anemones Pers.
  2421. antarcticus Singer
  2422. arhizum Scop.
  2423. aurantiacus Cooke
  2424. australasicum McAlpine
  2425. australiense Bugnic.
  2426. bombycina P.Karst.
  2427. boninensis Hongo
  2428. botryoides L.
  2429. bresadolae Grelet
  2430. caepae-facie Vaill.
  2431. callochaetes Ellis & Everh.
  2432. clypeata De Not.
  2433. columellifera Tul. & C.Tul.
  2434. conica f. conica
  2435. conopileus Fr.
  2436. crenulatus O.F.Müll.
  2437. cryptocaryae Cooke
  2438. cryptostegiae Vestergr.
  2439. daedaloides Berk.
  2440. discolor Kalchbr.
  2441. eschscholtzii Ehrenb.
  2442. euporus P.Karst.
  2443. fatuus Fr.
  2444. ferax Gruith.
  2445. filicola Cooke
  2446. fimbriatum Batsch
  2447. fockei Miq.
  2448. fragariae Oudem.
  2449. globifera Berk. & M.A.Curtis
  2450. gracilis E.Fisch.
  2451. gracilis Wingate
  2452. hartmannii W.Phillips
  2453. herpotrichoides De Not.
  2454. hordei Pers.
  2455. hortensis (Pilát) Wasser
  2456. hypericorum DC.
  2457. kunzei Hook.
  2458. latispora Kühner ex Wasser
  2459. manihotis Ghesq. & Henrard
  2460. membranaceus Vahl
  2461. membranaceus Cooke & Massee
  2462. mitra Schaeff.
  2463. multifidus Batsch
  2464. obsoletus Batsch
  2465. pallidus E.Horak
  2466. panici-miliacei Pers.
  2467. peponicola Rabenh.
  2468. persistens Sowerby
  2469. pictilis Berk.
  2470. pyramidatus Schaeff.
  2471. quercinum Pilát
  2472. reniformis Massee
  2473. retiruge Cooke
  2474. roseobrunneum A.Riva
  2475. rubescens Pat.
  2476. sasakii Shirai
  2477. scissum Paulet
  2478. sp.
  2479. sp.
  2480. sp.
  2481. sp.
  2482. sp.
  2483. sp.
  2484. sp.
  2485. sp.
  2486. sp.
  2487. sp.
  2488. sp.
  2489. sp.
  2490. sp.
  2491. sp.
  2492. sp.
  2493. sp.
  2494. sp.
  2495. sp.
  2496. sp.
  2497. sp.
  2498. sp.
  2499. sp.
  2500. sp.
  2501. sp.
  2502. sp.
  2503. sp.
  2504. sp.
  2505. sp.
  2506. sp.
  2507. sp.
  2508. sp.
  2509. sp.
  2510. sp.
  2511. sp.
  2512. sp.
  2513. sp.
  2514. sp.
  2515. sp.
  2516. sp.
  2517. sp.
  2518. sp.
  2519. sp.
  2520. sp.
  2521. sp.
  2522. sp.
  2523. sp.
  2524. sp.
  2525. sp.
  2526. sp.
  2527. sp.
  2528. sp.
  2529. sp.
  2530. sp.
  2531. sp.
  2532. sp.
  2533. sp.
  2534. sp.
  2535. sp.
  2536. sp.
  2537. sp.
  2538. sp.
  2539. sp.
  2540. sp.
  2541. sp.
  2542. sp.
  2543. sp.
  2544. sp.
  2545. sp.
  2546. sp.
  2547. sp.
  2548. sp.
  2549. sp.
  2550. sp.
  2551. sp.
  2552. sp.
  2553. sp.
  2554. sp.
  2555. sp.
  2556. sp.
  2557. sp.
  2558. sp.
  2559. sp.
  2560. sp.
  2561. sp.
  2562. sp.
  2563. sp.
  2564. sp.
  2565. sp.
  2566. sp.
  2567. sp.
  2568. sp.
  2569. sp.
  2570. sp.
  2571. sp.
  2572. sp.
  2573. sp.
  2574. sp.
  2575. sp.
  2576. sp.
  2577. sp.
  2578. sp.
  2579. sp.
  2580. sp.
  2581. sp.
  2582. sp.
  2583. sp.
  2584. sp.
  2585. sp.
  2586. sp.
  2587. sp.
  2588. sp.
  2589. sp.
  2590. sp.
  2591. sp.
  2592. sp.
  2593. sp.
  2594. sp.
  2595. sp.
  2596. sp.
  2597. sp.
  2598. sp.
  2599. sp.
  2600. sp.
  2601. sp.
  2602. sp.
  2603. sp.
  2604. sp.
  2605. sp.
  2606. sp.
  2607. sp.
  2608. sp.
  2609. sp.
  2610. sp.
  2611. sp.
  2612. sp.
  2613. sp.
  2614. sp.
  2615. sp.
  2616. sp.
  2617. sp.
  2618. sp.
  2619. sp.
  2620. sp.
  2621. sp.
  2622. sp.
  2623. sp.
  2624. sp.
  2625. sp.
  2626. sp.
  2627. sp.
  2628. sp.
  2629. sp.
  2630. sp.
  2631. sp.
  2632. sp.
  2633. sp.
  2634. sp.
  2635. sp.
  2636. sp.
  2637. sp.
  2638. sp.
  2639. sp.
  2640. sp.
  2641. sp.
  2642. sp.
  2643. sp.
  2644. sp.
  2645. sp.
  2646. sp.
  2647. sp.
  2648. sp.
  2649. sp.
  2650. sp.
  2651. sp.
  2652. sp.
  2653. sp.
  2654. sp.
  2655. sp.
  2656. sp.
  2657. sp.
  2658. sp.
  2659. sp.
  2660. sp.
  2661. sp.
  2662. sp.
  2663. sp.
  2664. sp.
  2665. sp.
  2666. sp.
  2667. sp.
  2668. sp.
  2669. sp.
  2670. sp.
  2671. sp.
  2672. sp.
  2673. sp.
  2674. sp.
  2675. sp.
  2676. sp.
  2677. sp.
  2678. sp.
  2679. sp.
  2680. sp.
  2681. sp.
  2682. sp.
  2683. sp.
  2684. sp.
  2685. sp.
  2686. sp.
  2687. sp.
  2688. sp.
  2689. sp.
  2690. sp.
  2691. sp.
  2692. sp.
  2693. sp.
  2694. sp.
  2695. sp.
  2696. sp.
  2697. sp.
  2698. sp.
  2699. sp.
  2700. sp.
  2701. sp.
  2702. sp.
  2703. sp.
  2704. sp.
  2705. sp.
  2706. sp.
  2707. sp.
  2708. sp.
  2709. sp.
  2710. sp.
  2711. sp.
  2712. sp.
  2713. sp.
  2714. sp.
  2715. sp.
  2716. sp.
  2717. sp.
  2718. sp.
  2719. sp.
  2720. sp.
  2721. sp.
  2722. sp.
  2723. sp.
  2724. sp.
  2725. sp.
  2726. sp.
  2727. sp.
  2728. sp.
  2729. sp.
  2730. sp.
  2731. sp.
  2732. sp.
  2733. sp.
  2734. sp.
  2735. sp.
  2736. sp.
  2737. sp.
  2738. sp.
  2739. sp.
  2740. sp.
  2741. sp.
  2742. sp.
  2743. sp.
  2744. sp.
  2745. sp.
  2746. sp.
  2747. sp.
  2748. sp.
  2749. sp.
  2750. sp.
  2751. sp.
  2752. sp.
  2753. sp.
  2754. sp.
  2755. sp.
  2756. sp.
  2757. sp.
  2758. sp.
  2759. sp.
  2760. sp.
  2761. sp.
  2762. sp.
  2763. sp.
  2764. sp.
  2765. sp.
  2766. sp.
  2767. sp.
  2768. sp.
  2769. sp.
  2770. sp.
  2771. sp.
  2772. sp.
  2773. sp.
  2774. sp.
  2775. sp.
  2776. sp.
  2777. sp.
  2778. sp.
  2779. sp.
  2780. sp.
  2781. sp.
  2782. sp.
  2783. sp.
  2784. sp.
  2785. sp.
  2786. sp.
  2787. sp.
  2788. sp.
  2789. sp.
  2790. sp.
  2791. sp.
  2792. sp.
  2793. sp.
  2794. sp.
  2795. sp.
  2796. sp.
  2797. sp.
  2798. sp.
  2799. sp.
  2800. sp.
  2801. sp.
  2802. sp.
  2803. sp.
  2804. sp.
  2805. sp.
  2806. sp.
  2807. sp.
  2808. sp.
  2809. sp.
  2810. sp.
  2811. sp.
  2812. sp.
  2813. sp.
  2814. sp.
  2815. sp.
  2816. sp.
  2817. sp.
  2818. sp.
  2819. sp.
  2820. sp.
  2821. sp.
  2822. sp.
  2823. sp.
  2824. sp.
  2825. sp.
  2826. sp.
  2827. sp.
  2828. sp.
  2829. sp.
  2830. sp.
  2831. sp.
  2832. sp.
  2833. sp.
  2834. sp.
  2835. sp.
  2836. sp.
  2837. sp.
  2838. sp.
  2839. sp.
  2840. sp.
  2841. sp.
  2842. sp.
  2843. sp.
  2844. sp.
  2845. sp.
  2846. sp.
  2847. sp.
  2848. sp.
  2849. sp.
  2850. sp.
  2851. sp.
  2852. sp.
  2853. sp.
  2854. sp.
  2855. sp.
  2856. sp.
  2857. sp.
  2858. sp.
  2859. sp.
  2860. sp.
  2861. sp.
  2862. sp.
  2863. sp.
  2864. sp.
  2865. sp.
  2866. sp.
  2867. sp.
  2868. sp.
  2869. sp.
  2870. sp.
  2871. sp.
  2872. sp.
  2873. sp.
  2874. sp.
  2875. sp.
  2876. sp.
  2877. sp.
  2878. sp.
  2879. sp.
  2880. sp.
  2881. sp.
  2882. sp.
  2883. sp.
  2884. sp.
  2885. sp.
  2886. sp.
  2887. sp.
  2888. sp.
  2889. sp.
  2890. sp.
  2891. sp.
  2892. sp.
  2893. sp.
  2894. sp.
  2895. sp.
  2896. sp.
  2897. sp.
  2898. sp.
  2899. sp.
  2900. sp.
  2901. sp.
  2902. sp.
  2903. sp.
  2904. sp.
  2905. sp.
  2906. sp.
  2907. sp.
  2908. sp.
  2909. sp.
  2910. sp.
  2911. sp.
  2912. sp.
  2913. sp.
  2914. sp.
  2915. sp.
  2916. sp.
  2917. sp.
  2918. sp.
  2919. sp.
  2920. sp.
  2921. sp.
  2922. sp.
  2923. sp.
  2924. sp.
  2925. sp.
  2926. sp.
  2927. sp.
  2928. sp.
  2929. sp.
  2930. sp.
  2931. sp.
  2932. sp.
  2933. sp.
  2934. sp.
  2935. sp.
  2936. sp.
  2937. sp.
  2938. sp.
  2939. sp.
  2940. sp.
  2941. sp.
  2942. sp.
  2943. sp.
  2944. sp.
  2945. sp.
  2946. sp.
  2947. sp.
  2948. sp.
  2949. sp.
  2950. sp.
  2951. sp.
  2952. sp.
  2953. sp.
  2954. sp.
  2955. sp.
  2956. sp.
  2957. sp.
  2958. sp.
  2959. sp.
  2960. sp.
  2961. sp.
  2962. sp.
  2963. sp.
  2964. sp.
  2965. sp.
  2966. sp.
  2967. sp.
  2968. sp.
  2969. sp.
  2970. sp.
  2971. sp.
  2972. sp.
  2973. sp.
  2974. sp.
  2975. sp.
  2976. sp.
  2977. sp.
  2978. sp.
  2979. sp.
  2980. sp.
  2981. sp.
  2982. sp.
  2983. sp.
  2984. sp.
  2985. sp.
  2986. sp.
  2987. sp.
  2988. sp.
  2989. sp.
  2990. sp.
  2991. sp.
  2992. sp.
  2993. sp.
  2994. sp.
  2995. sp.
  2996. sp.
  2997. sp.
  2998. sp.
  2999. sp.
  3000. sp.
  3001. sp.
  3002. sp.
  3003. sp.
  3004. sp.
  3005. sp.
  3006. sp.
  3007. sp.
  3008. sp.
  3009. sp.
  3010. sp.
  3011. sp.
  3012. sp.
  3013. sp.
  3014. sp.
  3015. sp.
  3016. sp.
  3017. sp.
  3018. sp.
  3019. sp.
  3020. sp.
  3021. sp.
  3022. sp.
  3023. sp.
  3024. sp.
  3025. sp.
  3026. sp.
  3027. sp.
  3028. sp.
  3029. sp.
  3030. sp.
  3031. sp.
  3032. sp.
  3033. sp.
  3034. sp.
  3035. sp.
  3036. sp.
  3037. sp.
  3038. sp.
  3039. sp.
  3040. sp.
  3041. sp.
  3042. sp.
  3043. sp.
  3044. sp.
  3045. sp.
  3046. sp.
  3047. sp.
  3048. sp.
  3049. sp.
  3050. sp.
  3051. sp.
  3052. sp.
  3053. sp.
  3054. sp.
  3055. sp.
  3056. sp.
  3057. sp.
  3058. sp.
  3059. sp.
  3060. sp.
  3061. sp.
  3062. sp.
  3063. sp.
  3064. sp.
  3065. sp.
  3066. sp.
  3067. sp.
  3068. sp.
  3069. sp.
  3070. sp.
  3071. sp.
  3072. sp.
  3073. sp.
  3074. sp.
  3075. sp.
  3076. sp.
  3077. sp.
  3078. sp.
  3079. sp.
  3080. sp. "H909" of AusFungi
  3081. sp. "H909" of Justo et al. (2010)
  3082. sp. '#1'
  3083. sp. '2'
  3084. sp. '2061' in ADW on <I>Hydrocotyle callicarpa</I>
  3085. sp. '3'
  3086. sp. '6 (BRIP 9175)' of Watling & Gregory (1989a)
  3087. sp. 'BRIP 9132'
  3088. sp. 'DAR57117' of Shivas (1989)
  3089. sp. 'EMD 15-1995'
  3090. sp. 'EMD 54-1990'
  3091. sp. 'EMD 7-1995'
  3092. sp. 'EMD 8-2003'
  3093. sp. 'LEM 13-2005'
  3094. sp. 'LEM 19-2005'
  3095. sp. 'LEM 35-2005'
  3096. sp. 'LEM 41-2005'
  3097. sp. 'LEM 6-2005'
  3098. sp. 'LEM 8-2005'
  3099. sp. 'LJ30' of Anderson et al. (2001), Martin et al. (2002)
  3100. sp. 'MEL2151450' of Sawyer et al. in Genbank
  3101. sp. 'MH97' of Martin et al. (2002)
  3102. sp. 'Miller's Dentate'
  3103. sp. 'No. 2'
  3104. sp. 'WUM 4' of Hall & Fish (1979)
  3105. sp. 'WUM 5' of Hall & Fish (1979)
  3106. sp. 'persicina' sensu Bougher (2009)
  3107. sp. [W.A., Lesmurdie, K: M-85694]
  3108. sp. [Warcup isolate 0632]
  3109. sp. and <I>Sporothrix</I> sp.
  3110. sp. of Bougher (2007: Bougher E3689, PERTH)
  3111. sp. on <I>Heteropogon contortus</I> of Langdon & Parbery (1963).
  3112. sphaerosporus Maire
  3113. spongipes Berk.
  3114. stipitatum Sw.
  3115. sylvicola Vittad.
  3116. trigonospora Bres.
  3117. tubaeforme Paulet
  3118. virens Scop.
  3119. vulgaris Vittad.
  3120. vulgaris d bromivora Tul. & C.Tul.
  3121. x javanicus Kniep

link to here
  • To cite this object in a database or publication please use the following preferred link.
  • The preferred link is the most specific of the permalinks to here and makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.
  • Note you can access JSON and XML versions of this object by setting the correct mime type in the ACCEPTS header of your HTTP request or by appending ".json" or ".xml" to the end of the URL.

Please cite using: https://id.biodiversity.org.au/reference/fungi/60013071
Also known as
  • These are all the non deprecated permalinks to this object. The link with a is the preferred link.
  • Deprecated (old, no longer used) links will not appear here, but will still resolve. You will get a 301, moved permanently, redirect if you use a deprecated link.
  • You may link to this resource with any of the specific links, but we would prefer you used the preferred link as this makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.