Fungi

Reference
A reference work with citation and author referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Instance object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

AusFungi (2019), AusFungi 21 Jan. 2019 (Database) AusFungi Compiler
Names in this reference:
  1. Abrothallus De Not.
  2. Abrothallus oxysporus Tul.
  3. Abrothallus parmeliarum (Sommerf.) Arnold
  4. Absidia Tiegh.
  5. Absidia butleri Lendn.
  6. Absidia corymbifera (Cohn) Sacc. & Trotter
  7. Absidia spinosa Lendn.
  8. Abstoma G.Cunn.
  9. Abstoma purpureum (Lloyd) G.Cunn.
  10. Abstoma reticulatum G.Cunn.
  11. Acanthocystis hepatotrichus (Berk.) Singer
  12. Acanthocystis viscidulus (Berk. & Broome) Singer
  13. Acanthophysium acerinum (Pers.) G.Cunn.
  14. Acanthophysium aurantium (Pers.) G.Cunn.
  15. Acanthophysium australiense (Wakef.) G.Cunn.
  16. Acanthophysium nivosum (Berk. & M.A.Curtis ex Litsch. & Höhn.) G.Cunn.
  17. Acanthophysium sparsum (Berk.) G.Cunn.
  18. Acanthostigma De Not.
  19. Acanthostigma curvisetum McAlpine
  20. Acaulospora Trappe & Gerd.
  21. Acaulospora laevis Trappe & Gerd.
  22. Acaulospora trappei R.N.Ames & Linderman
  23. Acaulosporaceae
  24. Achaetomium strumarium J.N.Rai, J.P.Tewari & Mukerji
  25. Achlya Nees
  26. Achlya conspicua Coker
  27. Achlya oblongata de Bary
  28. Achlya prolifera Nees
  29. Acia subceracea Wakef.
  30. Acia subfascicularis Wakef.
  31. Acrasiaceae
  32. Acrasida
  33. Acrasis Tiegh.
  34. Acrasis rosea L.S.Olive & Stoian.
  35. Acremonium Link
  36. Acremonium alternatum Link
  37. Acremonium blochii (Matr.) W.Gams
  38. Acremonium coenophialum Morgan-Jones & W.Gams
  39. Acremonium cuneiphorum Matsush.
  40. Acremonium curvulum W.Gams
  41. Acremonium dichromosporum W.Gams & Sivasith.
  42. Acremonium falciforme (Carrion) W.Gams
  43. Acremonium furcatum Moreau & R.Moreau ex W.Gams
  44. Acremonium fusidioides (Nicot) W.Gams
  45. Acremonium implicatum (J.C.Gilman & E.V.Abbott) W.Gams
  46. Acremonium kiliense Grütz
  47. Acremonium macrocurvum Matsush.
  48. Acremonium murorum (Corda) W.Gams
  49. Acremonium nigrosclerotium W.Gams
  50. Acremonium persicinum (Nicot) W.Gams
  51. Acremonium sagenomatis Stolk & Orr
  52. Acremonium strictum W.Gams
  53. Acremonium terricola (J.H.Mill., Giddens & A.A.Foster) W.Gams
  54. Acremonium zonatum (Sawada) W.Gams
  55. Acroconidiella J.C.Lindq. & Alippi
  56. Acroconidiella tropaeoli (T.E.T.Bond) J.C.Lindq. & Alippi
  57. Acrocordiopsis Borse & K.D.Hyde
  58. Acrocordiopsis patilii Borse & K.D.Hyde
  59. Acrodictys M.B.Ellis
  60. Acrodictys queenslandica Matsush.
  61. Acrodictys viridescens Alcorn & B.Sutton
  62. Acrodontium de Hoog
  63. Acrodontium crateriforme (J.F.H.Beyma) de Hoog
  64. Acrogenospora M.B.Ellis
  65. Acrogenospora sphaerocephala (Berk. & Broome) M.B.Ellis
  66. Acrogenotheca Cif. & Bat.
  67. Acrogenotheca elegans (Fraser) Cif. & Bat.
  68. Acrophialophora Edward
  69. Acrophialophora fusispora (S.B.Saksena) Samson
  70. Acrospeira asperospora (Cooke & Massee) Wiltshire
  71. Acrospeira fluctuata Tandon & Bilgrami
  72. Acrospermaceae
  73. Acrospermales
  74. Acrospermum Tode
  75. Acrospermum gaubae Petr.
  76. Acrosporium cerasi Rabenh.
  77. Acrosporium monilioides Nees
  78. Acrostalagmus fungicola Preuss
  79. Acrothecium floccosum Harz
  80. Acrothecium lunatum Wakker
  81. Acrothecium penniseti Mitra
  82. Acrothecium recurvatum Morgan
  83. Actinomma Sacc.
  84. Actinomma gastonis Sacc.
  85. Actinomyxa Syd. & P.Syd.
  86. Actinomyxa australiensis Syd. & P.Syd.
  87. Actinonema rosae (Lib.) Fr.
  88. Actinostroma infundibuliforme Klotzsch
  89. Actinothecium Ces.
  90. Actinothecium scortechinii Sacc. & Berl.
  91. Acumispora Matsush.
  92. Acumispora biseptata Matsush.
  93. Acumispora phragmospora Matsush.
  94. Acumispora uniseptata Matsush.
  95. Acurtis sericea subsp. antarctica Singer
  96. Adelococcaceae
  97. Adomia S.Schatz
  98. Adomia avicenniae S.Schatz
  99. Aecidium Pers.
  100. Aecidium acanthocarpi J.Walker & M.M.van der Merwe
  101. Aecidium alchorneae-rugosae Gjaerum & D.A.Reid
  102. Aecidium baileyanum Syd. & P.Syd.
  103. Aecidium barbareae DC.
  104. Aecidium bossiaeae Henn.
  105. Aecidium brachycomes Petr.
  106. Aecidium breyniae Syd. & P.Syd.
  107. Aecidium calthae Grev.
  108. Aecidium celmisiae Rodway
  109. Aecidium compositarum Mart.
  110. Aecidium cryptostemmatis W.L.Waterh.
  111. Aecidium cymbonoti Thüm. ex McAlpine
  112. Aecidium cystoseiroides Berk.
  113. Aecidium deeringiae Cooke & Massee
  114. Aecidium disciforme McAlpine
  115. Aecidium disseminatum Berk.
  116. Aecidium dolichi Cooke
  117. Aecidium eburneum McAlpine
  118. Aecidium elaeocarpi Racib.
  119. Aecidium formosanum Syd. & P.Syd.
  120. Aecidium fragiforme Ces.
  121. Aecidium gaubae Petr.
  122. Aecidium goodeniacearum Berk.
  123. Aecidium impatientis Schwein.
  124. Aecidium lobeliae Thüm.
  125. Aecidium manilense Cummins & Arthur
  126. Aecidium microstomum Berk.
  127. Aecidium monocystis Berk.
  128. Aecidium myopori G.Cunn.
  129. Aecidium nymphoidis DC.
  130. Aecidium oleariae McAlpine
  131. Aecidium perkinsiae Henn.
  132. Aecidium plantaginis-variae McAlpine
  133. Aecidium platylobii McAlpine
  134. Aecidium plectroniae Cooke
  135. Aecidium rhytismoideum Berk.
  136. Aecidium soleniiforme Berk.
  137. Aecidium stowardii Har.
  138. Aecidium thelymitrae Racib.
  139. Aecidium torquens McAlpine
  140. Aecidium urticae Schumach.
  141. Aecidium veronicae Berk. ex Cooke
  142. Aecidium vittadiniae McAlpine
  143. Aegerita Pers.
  144. Aegerita queenslandica Matsush.
  145. Aethalium septicum (L.) Fr.
  146. Agaricaceae
  147. Agaricales
  148. Agaricomycetes
  149. Agaricomycetidae
  150. Agaricomycotina
  151. Agaricostilbaceae
  152. Agaricostilbales
  153. Agaricostilbomycetes
  154. Agaricostilbum J.E.Wright
  155. Agaricostilbum pulcherrimum (Berk. & Broome) B.Sutton, Samson & B.L.Brady
  156. Agaricus L.
  157. Agaricus abbreviatus Kalchbr.
  158. Agaricus abietinus Bull.
  159. Agaricus abstrusus Fr.
  160. Agaricus acerbus Bull.
  161. Agaricus acerinus Fr.
  162. Agaricus acutatus Kalchbr. & F.Muell.
  163. Agaricus acutesquamosus Weinm.
  164. Agaricus adiposus Batsch
  165. Agaricus adonis Bull.
  166. Agaricus adscendens Lasch
  167. Agaricus adustus Cooke & Massee
  168. Agaricus adustus Pers.
  169. Agaricus aeruginosus Curtis
  170. Agaricus aethiops Scop.
  171. Agaricus aetites Fr.
  172. Agaricus affixus Berk.
  173. Agaricus albissimus Peck
  174. Agaricus alboviolaceus Pers.
  175. Agaricus allantopus Berk.
  176. Agaricus alneus L.
  177. Agaricus alutaceus (Pers.) Fr.
  178. Agaricus alveolus Lasch
  179. Agaricus amarus (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr.
  180. Agaricus ananiceps Berk.
  181. Agaricus anguineus Fr.
  182. Agaricus apalosarcus Berk. & Broome
  183. Agaricus apalotrichus Berk. & Broome
  184. Agaricus apalus Fr.
  185. Agaricus applanatus Pers.
  186. Agaricus applicatus Batsch
  187. Agaricus aquilus Fr.
  188. Agaricus arcuatus var. cognatus Fr.
  189. Agaricus arenarius DC.
  190. Agaricus arenicola Berk.
  191. Agaricus arenicolor Cooke & Massee
  192. Agaricus armillatus Fr.
  193. Agaricus arorae Kerrigan
  194. Agaricus arvensis Schaeff.
  195. Agaricus arvensis var. fragrans (Cheel & Cleland) C.J.Sheph.
  196. Agaricus arvensis var. iodiformis (Cheel & Cleland) Southcott
  197. Agaricus aspratus Berk.
  198. Agaricus asprellus Fr.
  199. Agaricus atomatoides Peck
  200. Agaricus atramentarius Bull.
  201. Agaricus atroalbus Bolton
  202. Agaricus atrocoeruleus Fr.
  203. Agaricus atrocyaneus Batsch
  204. Agaricus atrorufus Schaeff.
  205. Agaricus augustus Fr.
  206. Agaricus aurantiacus Wulfen
  207. Agaricus aureotomentosus Kalchbr.
  208. Agaricus aureus (Massee) F.M.Bailey
  209. Agaricus auriculus Berk.
  210. Agaricus aurivellus Batsch
  211. Agaricus australianus Fr.
  212. Agaricus australiensis Hansf.
  213. Agaricus australis Cooke & Massee
  214. Agaricus austrovinaceus Grgur. & T.W.May
  215. Agaricus autumnalis Peck
  216. Agaricus avellanus Cooke & Massee
  217. Agaricus baileyi Berk. & Broome
  218. Agaricus baileyi Berk. & Broome
  219. Agaricus beckleri Berk.
  220. Agaricus bernardii Quél.
  221. Agaricus betulinus L.
  222. Agaricus bicinctus Kalchbr.
  223. Agaricus birnbaumii Corda
  224. Agaricus bisporus (J.E.Lange) Imbach
  225. Agaricus bitorquis (Quél.) Sacc.
  226. Agaricus blattarius Fr.
  227. Agaricus bloxamii Berk. & Broome
  228. Agaricus boltonii Pers.
  229. Agaricus bombycinus Schaeff.
  230. Agaricus bowmanii Berk.
  231. Agaricus brumalis Fr.
  232. Agaricus brunneus Pers.
  233. Agaricus bubalinus Berk.
  234. Agaricus bursiformis Berk.
  235. Agaricus butyraceus Bull.
  236. Agaricus byssisedus Pers.
  237. Agaricus californicus Peck
  238. Agaricus caligatus Viv.
  239. Agaricus calolepis Fr.
  240. Agaricus campanella Batsch
  241. Agaricus campanulatus Bull.
  242. Agaricus campestris L.
  243. Agaricus campestris var. hortensis Cooke
  244. Agaricus campestris var. maximus J.Drumm. ex Berk.
  245. Agaricus campestris var. sylvicolus Vittad.
  246. Agaricus campestris var. varius J.Drumm. ex Berk.
  247. Agaricus canaliculatus Cooke & Massee
  248. Agaricus canarii Jungh.
  249. Agaricus candescens F.Muell. ex Berk.
  250. Agaricus candicans Pers.
  251. Agaricus candidissimus Berk. & M.A.Curtis
  252. Agaricus candolleanus Fr.
  253. Agaricus cantharellus Schwein.
  254. Agaricus capillaris Schumach.
  255. Agaricus capnoides Fr.
  256. Agaricus carbonarius Fr.
  257. Agaricus carenotomentosus Batsch
  258. Agaricus carminescens Heinem. & Gooss.-Font.
  259. Agaricus carneoflavidus Kalchbr.
  260. Agaricus carneorufulus Berk.
  261. Agaricus caryophylleus Berk.
  262. Agaricus cassiicolor Berk.
  263. Agaricus catinus Fr.
  264. Agaricus caulicinalis Bull.
  265. Agaricus centunculus Fr.
  266. Agaricus cepistipes Sowerby
  267. Agaricus ceraceus Wulfen
  268. Agaricus cerealis Lasch
  269. Agaricus ceres Cooke & Massee
  270. Agaricus ceriferus P.Karst.
  271. Agaricus cerinus Pers.
  272. Agaricus cernuus Vahl
  273. Agaricus cerodes Fr.
  274. Agaricus cerussatus Fr.
  275. Agaricus cervinus Schaeff.
  276. Agaricus cesatii Rabenh.
  277. Agaricus cetratus Fr.
  278. Agaricus chaetophyllus (Sacc.) Cooke
  279. Agaricus chalybeus Pers.
  280. Agaricus cheimonoceps Berk. & M.A.Curtis
  281. Agaricus chioneus Pers.
  282. Agaricus chlorophos Berk. & M.A.Curtis
  283. Agaricus chrysenteron Bull.
  284. Agaricus cincinnatus Fr.
  285. Agaricus cinereocyaneus Kalchbr.
  286. Agaricus cinereus Schaeff.
  287. Agaricus cinereus var. macrorhizus (Pers.) Fr.
  288. Agaricus cinnamomeus L.
  289. Agaricus citrinus Schaeff.
  290. Agaricus citrophyllus Berk. & Broome
  291. Agaricus civilis Fr.
  292. Agaricus clitocyboides Cooke & Massee
  293. Agaricus clypeolarius Bull.
  294. Agaricus coagulatus Berk. & Broome
  295. Agaricus coarctatus Cooke & Massee
  296. Agaricus cochleatus Pers.
  297. Agaricus cohaerens Alb. & Schwein.
  298. Agaricus colossus Fr.
  299. Agaricus columbicolor Cooke & Massee
  300. Agaricus comatus O.F.Müll.
  301. Agaricus comptus Fr.
  302. Agaricus comtulus Fr.
  303. Agaricus conchatus Bull.
  304. Agaricus conferendus Britzelm.
  305. Agaricus confluens Pers.
  306. Agaricus congestus Kalchbr.
  307. Agaricus congregatus Bull.
  308. Agaricus conicus Schaeff.
  309. Agaricus connatus Schumach.
  310. Agaricus conopilus Fr.
  311. Agaricus conspersus Pers.
  312. Agaricus coprophilus Bull.
  313. Agaricus coronillus Bull.
  314. Agaricus corticatus Fr.
  315. Agaricus corticola Pers.
  316. Agaricus cossus Sowerby
  317. Agaricus crenatus Lasch
  318. Agaricus cretaceus Bull.
  319. Agaricus crinalis Berk.
  320. Agaricus cristatus Alb. & Schwein.
  321. Agaricus crociphyllus Cooke & Massee
  322. Agaricus crustuliniformis Bull.
  323. Agaricus cucumis Pers.
  324. Agaricus cuneifolius Fr.
  325. Agaricus curtipes Fr.
  326. Agaricus curtus Cooke & Massee
  327. Agaricus cyathoideus Cooke & Massee
  328. Agaricus cygnopotamius Berk.
  329. Agaricus cylindricus DC.
  330. Agaricus cyphelliformis Berk.
  331. Agaricus debilis Fr.
  332. Agaricus decoloratus Fr.
  333. Agaricus deliciosus L.
  334. Agaricus deliquescens Bull.
  335. Agaricus denigratus Fr.
  336. Agaricus depluens Batsch
  337. Agaricus devoniensis P.D.Orton
  338. Agaricus dilepis Berk. & Broome
  339. Agaricus discoideus Pers.
  340. Agaricus discretus Cooke & Massee
  341. Agaricus dispersus Fr.
  342. Agaricus disruptus Cooke & Massee
  343. Agaricus disseminatus Pers.
  344. Agaricus ditopus Fr.
  345. Agaricus diversipes Berk.
  346. Agaricus dolichaulus Berk. & Broome
  347. Agaricus domesticus Bolton
  348. Agaricus drummondii Berk.
  349. Agaricus dryinus Pers.
  350. Agaricus dryophilus Bull.
  351. Agaricus dumosus Fr.
  352. Agaricus dunalii DC.
  353. Agaricus eburneus Cooke & Massee
  354. Agaricus echinatus Roth
  355. Agaricus echinodermatus Cooke & Massee
  356. Agaricus edodes Berk.
  357. Agaricus effusus Kalchbr.
  358. Agaricus elaeodes Fr.
  359. Agaricus elatior Cooke & Massee
  360. Agaricus elongatus Pers.
  361. Agaricus emeticus Schaeff.
  362. Agaricus ephemerus Bull.
  363. Agaricus epichysium Pers.
  364. Agaricus epigaeus Pers.
  365. Agaricus epipterygius Scop.
  366. Agaricus epixanthus Fr.
  367. Agaricus eradicatus Kalchbr.
  368. Agaricus erebius Fr.
  369. Agaricus ericaeus Pers.
  370. Agaricus ericetorum Pers.
  371. Agaricus eriogenus Fr.
  372. Agaricus ermineus Fr.
  373. Agaricus erythropus Pers.
  374. Agaricus escharioides Fr.
  375. Agaricus esculentus Wulfen
  376. Agaricus eucalyptorum Fr.
  377. Agaricus euchrous Pers.
  378. Agaricus eugrammus Mont.
  379. Agaricus euphyllus Berk.
  380. Agaricus eutheles Berk. & Broome
  381. Agaricus evernius Fr.
  382. Agaricus excoriatus Schaeff.
  383. Agaricus expallens Pers.
  384. Agaricus farinaceus Cooke & Massee
  385. Agaricus fascicularis Huds.
  386. Agaricus fascicularis var. marginatus (Pers.) Fr.
  387. Agaricus fastibilis Pers.
  388. Agaricus fatuus (Fr.) Fr.
  389. Agaricus fibula Bull.
  390. Agaricus filiceus Cooke
  391. Agaricus filopes var. acutatus (Kalchbr. & F.Muell.) Cooke
  392. Agaricus fimetarius L.
  393. Agaricus fimetarius Cooke & Massee
  394. Agaricus fimicola Pers.
  395. Agaricus fimiputris Bull.
  396. Agaricus flabellatus Berk. & Broome
  397. Agaricus flabelliformis Bolton
  398. Agaricus flaccidus Sowerby
  399. Agaricus flaccidus Bull.
  400. Agaricus flammans Batsch
  401. Agaricus flavidorufus Cooke & Massee
  402. Agaricus flavidus Schaeff.
  403. Agaricus flavocroceus Berk.
  404. Agaricus flavovirens Cooke & Massee
  405. Agaricus flocculosus Berk.
  406. Agaricus flocculosus DC.
  407. Agaricus fodiens Kalchbr.
  408. Agaricus foenisecii Pers.
  409. Agaricus formosus Fr.
  410. Agaricus forrestiae Kalchbr.
  411. Agaricus fragilis L.
  412. Agaricus fraternus Cooke & Massee
  413. Agaricus frusticola Berk.
  414. Agaricus fulgens Cooke & Massee
  415. Agaricus fumosus Pers.
  416. Agaricus furfuraceus Pers.
  417. Agaricus furfuraceus var. trigonophyllus Lasch
  418. Agaricus fuscescens Schaeff.
  419. Agaricus fuscosquameus Peck
  420. Agaricus fusipes Bull.
  421. Agaricus fusus Batsch
  422. Agaricus galbineus Cooke & Massee
  423. Agaricus galericulatus Scop.
  424. Agaricus galopus Pers.
  425. Agaricus gayi Roum.
  426. Agaricus gennadii (Boud. & Chatin) P.D.Orton
  427. Agaricus gentilis Fr.
  428. Agaricus geophyllus var. lilacinus Peck
  429. Agaricus gibbus Pers.
  430. Agaricus gigasporus Cooke & Massee
  431. Agaricus gilvus Pers.
  432. Agaricus glandulosus Bull.
  433. Agaricus glaucescens Kalchbr.
  434. Agaricus glaucopus Schaeff.
  435. Agaricus globiger Berk.
  436. Agaricus gomphodes Kalchbr.
  437. Agaricus gomphomorphus Berk.
  438. Agaricus gossypinus Bull.
  439. Agaricus gracilentus Krombh.
  440. Agaricus gracillimus Weinm.
  441. Agaricus granulosus Batsch
  442. Agaricus griseus Cooke & Massee
  443. Agaricus grossus Berk.
  444. Agaricus guilfoylei Berk.
  445. Agaricus gummosus Lasch
  446. Agaricus gymnopodius Bull. & Vent.
  447. Agaricus gyroflexus Fr.
  448. Agaricus haematocephalus Mont.
  449. Agaricus haematopus Pers.
  450. Agaricus haematospermus Bull.
  451. Agaricus haemorrhoidarius Schulzer
  452. Agaricus hariolorum Bull.
  453. Agaricus haustellaris Fr.
  454. Agaricus hemibaphus Berk. & Broome
  455. Agaricus hepatochrous Berk.
  456. Agaricus heterocystis Heinem. & Gooss.-Font.
  457. Agaricus hiascens Fr.
  458. Agaricus hiemalis Osbeck
  459. Agaricus highlandensis Peck
  460. Agaricus hobsonii Berk.
  461. Agaricus holochlorus Berk. & Broome
  462. Agaricus holophaeus (Fr.) G.Winter
  463. Agaricus hortensis (Cooke) Pilát
  464. Agaricus humilis Pers.
  465. Agaricus hybridus Fr.
  466. Agaricus hydrogrammus Bull. & Vent.
  467. Agaricus hyperion Cooke & Massee
  468. Agaricus hypni Batsch
  469. Agaricus hypnorum Schrank
  470. Agaricus hypothejus Fr.
  471. Agaricus illinitus Fr.
  472. Agaricus illudens Cooke & Massee
  473. Agaricus illuminans F.Muell. ex Berk.
  474. Agaricus imberbis Kalchbr.
  475. Agaricus impatiens Fr.
  476. Agaricus impudicus (Rea) Pilát
  477. Agaricus incanus Fr.
  478. Agaricus incertus Peck
  479. Agaricus infundibuliformis Schaeff.
  480. Agaricus inopus Fr.
  481. Agaricus inquilinus Fr.
  482. Agaricus inquilinus var. ecbolus Fr.
  483. Agaricus insidiosus Berk.
  484. Agaricus insignis Cooke & Massee
  485. Agaricus insignis Cooke & Massee
  486. Agaricus integrellus Pers.
  487. Agaricus interceptus Berk.
  488. Agaricus interruptus Berk.
  489. Agaricus inversus Scop.
  490. Agaricus involutus Batsch
  491. Agaricus iodolens Heinem. & Gooss.-Font.
  492. Agaricus jodoformicus Speg.
  493. Agaricus juncicola Fr.
  494. Agaricus junonius Fr.
  495. Agaricus kai K.R.Peterson, Desjardin & Hemmes
  496. Agaricus kipukae K.R.Peterson, Desjardin & Hemmes
  497. Agaricus kirtonii Kalchbr.
  498. Agaricus laccatinus Berk.
  499. Agaricus laccatus Scop.
  500. Agaricus laceratus Lasch
  501. Agaricus lacrymabundus Bull.
  502. Agaricus lactifluus var. subdulcis Pers.
  503. Agaricus laeticolor Cooke & Massee
  504. Agaricus laeticolor Kalchbr.
  505. Agaricus lagopus Fr.
  506. Agaricus lampas Berk.
  507. Agaricus lampropus Fr.
  508. Agaricus langei (F.H.Møller) F.H.Møller
  509. Agaricus lanuginosus Bull.
  510. Agaricus latifolius Peck
  511. Agaricus lavandulus Cooke & Massee
  512. Agaricus lenticula Kalchbr.
  513. Agaricus leontoderes Berk. & Broome
  514. Agaricus lepidophorus Berk. & Broome
  515. Agaricus lepidopus Fr.
  516. Agaricus leptocephalus Pers.
  517. Agaricus leptomorphus Berk.
  518. Agaricus lepton Berk.
  519. Agaricus leucothites Vittad.
  520. Agaricus leucothites Vittad.
  521. Agaricus licmophorus Berk. & Broome
  522. Agaricus lignatilis Pers.
  523. Agaricus limonius Cooke & Massee
  524. Agaricus limpidus Fr.
  525. Agaricus lividulus Berk. & M.A.Curtis
  526. Agaricus lobatus Sowerby
  527. Agaricus longicaudus Pers.
  528. Agaricus longipes Bull.
  529. Agaricus luteoalbus Fr.
  530. Agaricus luteoaurantius Kalchbr.
  531. Agaricus luteonitens Fr.
  532. Agaricus lutosus (F.H.Møller) F.H.Møller
  533. Agaricus macrocephalus Berk.
  534. Agaricus macrorhizus Pers.
  535. Agaricus macrourus Scop.
  536. Agaricus mammosus L.
  537. Agaricus mappus Batsch
  538. Agaricus marginatus Batsch
  539. Agaricus marginatus Pers.
  540. Agaricus mariae Klotzsch
  541. Agaricus mastoideus Fr.
  542. Agaricus megalotheles Kalchbr.
  543. Agaricus melaleucus Pers.
  544. Agaricus melaniceps Cooke & Massee
  545. Agaricus melanurus Cooke & Massee
  546. Agaricus meleagris Sowerby
  547. Agaricus melinoides Bull.
  548. Agaricus melleus
  549. Agaricus melleus Vahl
  550. Agaricus melleus var. minor Berk.
  551. Agaricus membranacea Cooke & Massee
  552. Agaricus merdarius Fr.
  553. Agaricus mesomorphus Bull.
  554. Agaricus mesophaeus (Pers.) Fr.
  555. Agaricus mesophaeus var. holophaeus Fr.
  556. Agaricus metatus Fr.
  557. Agaricus micaceus Bull.
  558. Agaricus micropholis Berk. & Broome
  559. Agaricus minutus (Quél.) Cooke
  560. Agaricus mitis Pers.
  561. Agaricus moelleri Wasser
  562. Agaricus mollis Schaeff.
  563. Agaricus molybdites G.Mey.
  564. Agaricus montanus Pers.
  565. Agaricus montanus var. atrorufus (Schaeff.) Fr.
  566. Agaricus morganii Peck
  567. Agaricus morulus Berk.
  568. Agaricus mucidolens Berk.
  569. Agaricus muculentus Berk.
  570. Agaricus muellerianus Berk. ex Cooke
  571. Agaricus muralis Sowerby
  572. Agaricus murcidus Fr.
  573. Agaricus murinus Cooke & Massee
  574. Agaricus muscarius L.
  575. Agaricus muscarius L.
  576. Agaricus muscarius var. puellaris
  577. Agaricus muscipula Cooke & Massee
  578. Agaricus mutabilis Schaeff.
  579. Agaricus mycenoides Fr.
  580. Agaricus myosotis Fr.
  581. Agaricus myriophyllus Cooke & Massee
  582. Agaricus nanus Pers.
  583. Agaricus nasutus Kalchbr.
  584. Agaricus naucinus Fr.
  585. Agaricus naucinus var. sphaerosporus Cooke & Massee
  586. Agaricus nebularis Batsch
  587. Agaricus necator Bull.
  588. Agaricus nephrodes Berk. & M.A.Curtis
  589. Agaricus nidiformis Berk.
  590. Agaricus nigripes Schwein.
  591. Agaricus nitens Vahl
  592. Agaricus nivescens (F.H.Møller) F.H.Møller
  593. Agaricus niveus Scop.
  594. Agaricus niveus Pers.
  595. Agaricus nivosulus Berk. ex Cooke
  596. Agaricus nucisedus Fr.
  597. Agaricus nudipes Fr.
  598. Agaricus nudus Fr.
  599. Agaricus nummularius (Lam.) Fr.
  600. Agaricus obclavatus Cooke & Massee
  601. Agaricus obscurus Pers.
  602. Agaricus obtusatus Fr.
  603. Agaricus obtusus Fr.
  604. Agaricus ochrophyllus Cooke & Massee
  605. Agaricus ochropurpureus Berk.
  606. Agaricus odorus Bull.
  607. Agaricus ohiensis Mont.
  608. Agaricus olidus Cooke & Massee
  609. Agaricus olivaceoalbus Cooke & Massee
  610. Agaricus oniscus Fr.
  611. Agaricus ostreatus Jacq.
  612. Agaricus ovatus Cooke & Massee
  613. Agaricus ovoideus Bull.
  614. Agaricus ozes Fr.
  615. Agaricus ozes var. crassipes Cooke & Massee
  616. Agaricus pallidorubens Berk. & Broome
  617. Agaricus pallidus
  618. Agaricus palmatus Bull.
  619. Agaricus panaeolus Fr.
  620. Agaricus panniculus Berk.
  621. Agaricus pantherinus DC.
  622. Agaricus panuoides Fr.
  623. Agaricus papilionaceus Bull.
  624. Agaricus parvannulatus Lasch
  625. Agaricus parvulus Weinm.
  626. Agaricus pascuus Pers.
  627. Agaricus pediades Fr.
  628. Agaricus pellitus Pers.
  629. Agaricus pellucidus Bull.
  630. Agaricus peltastes Kalchbr.
  631. Agaricus penetrans Fr.
  632. Agaricus penetrans var. australis Berk.
  633. Agaricus pennatus Fr.
  634. Agaricus peregrinus Fr.
  635. Agaricus perlatus Cooke
  636. Agaricus perobscurus Kerrigan
  637. Agaricus peronatus Bolton
  638. Agaricus peroxydatus Berk.
  639. Agaricus perpusillus Lumn.
  640. Agaricus persicinus Fr.
  641. Agaricus personatus Fr.
  642. Agaricus petaloides Bull.
  643. Agaricus petasatus Fr.
  644. Agaricus petiginosus Fr.
  645. Agaricus phaeton Cooke & Massee
  646. Agaricus phalaenarum Fr.
  647. Agaricus phalloides (Vaill.) Fr.
  648. Agaricus phosphorus Berk.
  649. Agaricus phylicigenus Berk.
  650. Agaricus phyllophilus Pers.
  651. Agaricus picaceus Bull.
  652. Agaricus picreus Pers.
  653. Agaricus piperatus L.
  654. Agaricus placomyces Peck
  655. Agaricus placomyces var. meleagris (Jul.Schäff.) M.M.Moser
  656. Agaricus plagiotus Kalchbr.
  657. Agaricus plexipes Fr.
  658. Agaricus plicatilis Curtis
  659. Agaricus plumbeus Bull.
  660. Agaricus plumosus Bull.
  661. Agaricus polychromus Cooke & Massee
  662. Agaricus polygrammus Bull.
  663. Agaricus polyphemus Cooke & Massee
  664. Agaricus porcellanus Schaeff.
  665. Agaricus portegnus Speg.
  666. Agaricus portentosus Fr.
  667. Agaricus postii Fr.
  668. Agaricus praeclaresquamosus A.E.Freeman
  669. Agaricus praecox Pers.
  670. Agaricus prasinus Cooke & Massee
  671. Agaricus pratensis Schaeff.
  672. Agaricus preissii Fr.
  673. Agaricus procerus Scop.
  674. Agaricus pruinosus Lasch
  675. Agaricus pseudocretaceus Bon
  676. Agaricus pseudoniger Heinem. & Gooss.-Font.
  677. Agaricus psittacinus Schaeff.
  678. Agaricus pterigenus Fr.
  679. Agaricus pudicus Bull.
  680. Agaricus pulchellus Cooke & Massee
  681. Agaricus pullatus Berk. & Cooke
  682. Agaricus pulmonarius Fr.
  683. Agaricus pumila Pers.
  684. Agaricus pumilio Kalchbr.
  685. Agaricus purpurascens Fr.
  686. Agaricus purpuratus Cooke & Massee
  687. Agaricus purpureonitens Cooke & Massee
  688. Agaricus purus Pers.
  689. Agaricus pusillus DC.
  690. Agaricus pusillus Fr.
  691. Agaricus pusiolus Fr.
  692. Agaricus putidus Fr.
  693. Agaricus pygmaeus Bull.
  694. Agaricus pyrrhus Berk. & M.A.Curtis
  695. Agaricus pyxidatus Pers.
  696. Agaricus quercinus L.
  697. Agaricus quietus Fr.
  698. Agaricus quinquecolor Cooke & Massee
  699. Agaricus radians Desm.
  700. Agaricus radiatus Bolton
  701. Agaricus radicatus Relhan
  702. Agaricus radicatus var. superbiens Berk.
  703. Agaricus radicosus Bull.
  704. Agaricus ramentaceus Bull.
  705. Agaricus rancidus Fr.
  706. Agaricus raphanoides var. venetus Fr.
  707. Agaricus recedens Cooke & Massee
  708. Agaricus resplendens Fr.
  709. Agaricus retirugis Fr.
  710. Agaricus revocans Cooke & Massee
  711. Agaricus rhacodes Vittad.
  712. Agaricus rhaeborrhizus Lasch
  713. Agaricus rheicolor Berk.
  714. Agaricus rhizobolus Berk.
  715. Agaricus rhodocylix Lasch
  716. Agaricus rhodopolius Fr.
  717. Agaricus rhyparophorus Berk. & Broome
  718. Agaricus rhytipeltus F.Muell.
  719. Agaricus rimosus Bull.
  720. Agaricus rivulosus Pers.
  721. Agaricus rivulosus var. amarus Alb. & Schwein.
  722. Agaricus robustus Alb. & Schwein.
  723. Agaricus robustus var. subannulata (Batsch) Cooke
  724. Agaricus romellii Britzelm.
  725. Agaricus roridus Fr.
  726. Agaricus rosellus Fr.
  727. Agaricus rotalis K.R.Peterson, Desjardin & Hemmes
  728. Agaricus ruber Cooke & Massee
  729. Agaricus rubescens (Pers.) Fr.
  730. Agaricus rubiginosus Pers.
  731. Agaricus rubromarginatus Fr.
  732. Agaricus rubrotinctus Peck
  733. Agaricus rufescens Fr.
  734. Agaricus rufocarneus Berk.
  735. Agaricus rufus Scop.
  736. Agaricus russula Schaeff.
  737. Agaricus russus Cooke & Massee
  738. Agaricus rutilans Schaeff.
  739. Agaricus sacchariferus Berk. & Broome
  740. Agaricus salignus Pers.
  741. Agaricus sanguineus Wulfen
  742. Agaricus sanguinolentus Alb. & Schwein.
  743. Agaricus saniosus Fr.
  744. Agaricus sapineus Fr.
  745. Agaricus sapineus var. australis Kalchbr.
  746. Agaricus sapineus var. hybrida (Fr.) Fr.
  747. Agaricus sapineus var. terrestris Fr.
  748. Agaricus saponaceus Fr.
  749. Agaricus sarcocephalus Fr.
  750. Agaricus scabellus Alb. & Schwein.
  751. Agaricus scabriusculus Berk.
  752. Agaricus schizophyllus Berk.
  753. Agaricus scolecinus Fr.
  754. Agaricus scyphiformis Fr.
  755. Agaricus semiflexus Berk. & Broome
  756. Agaricus semiglobatus Batsch
  757. Agaricus semilanceatus Fr.
  758. Agaricus semilanceatus var. caerulescens Cooke
  759. Agaricus semiliber Berk. & Broome
  760. Agaricus semiorbicularis Bull.
  761. Agaricus semisupinus Berk. & Broome
  762. Agaricus semitale Fr.
  763. Agaricus semotus Fr.
  764. Agaricus sepiarius Wulfen
  765. Agaricus sericeus Bull.
  766. Agaricus sericeus var. sericellus Fr.
  767. Agaricus serifluus DC.
  768. Agaricus setipes Fr.
  769. Agaricus silenus Berk. & Broome
  770. Agaricus sinuatus Bull.
  771. Agaricus siparius Fr.
  772. Agaricus sobrius (Fr.) Fr.
  773. Agaricus sonderianus Berk.
  774. Agaricus sordidus Fr.
  775. Agaricus sordulentus Berk. & Broome
  776. Agaricus spadiceus Schaeff.
  777. Agaricus speciosus Fr.
  778. Agaricus spectabilis Fr.
  779. Agaricus speireus Fr.
  780. Agaricus spissus Fr.
  781. Agaricus spongiosus Fr.
  782. Agaricus spumosus Fr.
  783. Agaricus squamosus Pers.
  784. Agaricus squarrosus Weigel
  785. Agaricus stagninus Fr.
  786. Agaricus stenophyllus Cooke & Massee
  787. Agaricus stercorarius Bull.
  788. Agaricus stercorarius Bull.
  789. Agaricus sterquilinus Fr.
  790. Agaricus stipitarius Fr.
  791. Agaricus stipitarius var. caulicinalis (Bull.) Fr.
  792. Agaricus stipticus Bull.
  793. Agaricus striatulus Pers.
  794. Agaricus striatus Sw.
  795. Agaricus strigipes Cooke & Massee
  796. Agaricus strigosus Schwein.
  797. Agaricus strobilaceus Cooke
  798. Agaricus stromaticus Cooke & Massee
  799. Agaricus stylobates Pers.
  800. Agaricus subaeruginosus Berk. & Broome
  801. Agaricus subannulatus Batsch
  802. Agaricus subbarbatus Berk. & M.A.Curtis
  803. Agaricus subclypeolarius Berk. & M.A.Curtis
  804. Agaricus subcollariatus Berk. & Broome
  805. Agaricus subcorticalis Cooke & Massee
  806. Agaricus subglobosus Alb. & Schwein.
  807. Agaricus subrufescens Peck
  808. Agaricus subsplendens Cooke & Massee
  809. Agaricus subversus Schumach.
  810. Agaricus subviridis Berk. & M.A.Curtis
  811. Agaricus sulciceps Cooke & Massee
  812. Agaricus sulphureus Bull.
  813. Agaricus sylvaticus Schaeff.
  814. Agaricus sylvicola (Vittad.) Peck
  815. Agaricus tabescens Scop.
  816. Agaricus tasmanicus Berk.
  817. Agaricus taylorii Berk. & Broome
  818. Agaricus temulentus Fr.
  819. Agaricus tenax Fr.
  820. Agaricus tener Schaeff.
  821. Agaricus teneroides Peck
  822. Agaricus tenerrimus Berk.
  823. Agaricus tephrophanus Berk.
  824. Agaricus terreus Schaeff.
  825. Agaricus thozetii Berk. & F.Muell.
  826. Agaricus tigrinus Bull.
  827. Agaricus titubans Bull.
  828. Agaricus togularis Bull.
  829. Agaricus togularis var. filaris Fr.
  830. Agaricus tomentosus Bull.
  831. Agaricus torminosus Schaeff.
  832. Agaricus tortilis Bolt.
  833. Agaricus torulosus Pers.
  834. Agaricus trabeus Pers.
  835. Agaricus trachycephalus F.Muell. & Kalchbr.
  836. Agaricus trepidus Fr.
  837. Agaricus trichotis Pers.
  838. Agaricus triscopus Fr.
  839. Agaricus truncorum Scop.
  840. Agaricus tuba Fr.
  841. Agaricus tuber-regium Fr.
  842. Agaricus tuberigena Berk.
  843. Agaricus tuberosus Bull.
  844. Agaricus turbidulus (Berk. ex Sacc.) Cooke
  845. Agaricus turbinipes Kalchbr.
  846. Agaricus turpis Weinm.
  847. Agaricus tylicolor Fr.
  848. Agaricus uber Berk. & M.A.Curtis
  849. Agaricus udus var. elongatus (Pers.) Fr.
  850. Agaricus ulmarius Bull.
  851. Agaricus umbelliferus L.
  852. Agaricus umbonatescens Peck
  853. Agaricus umbratilis Fr.
  854. Agaricus umbrosus Pers.
  855. Agaricus unicolor Vahl
  856. Agaricus urens Bull.
  857. Agaricus ursinus Fr.
  858. Agaricus vaginatus Bull.
  859. Agaricus variabilis Pers.
  860. Agaricus variabilis var. sphaerosporus Pat.
  861. Agaricus variecolor Pers.
  862. Agaricus veluticeps Cooke & Massee
  863. Agaricus veluticeps Cooke & Massee
  864. Agaricus veluticeps Cooke & Massee
  865. Agaricus velutinus Pers.
  866. Agaricus velutipes Curtis
  867. Agaricus vernus Bull.
  868. Agaricus versipes Berk. & Broome
  869. Agaricus vibratilis Fr.
  870. Agaricus victoriae Cooke & Massee
  871. Agaricus villaticus (Brond.) Sacc.
  872. Agaricus villosus Bull.
  873. Agaricus vinosus Bull.
  874. Agaricus violaceus L.
  875. Agaricus virgatus Fr.
  876. Agaricus virgineus Wulfen
  877. Agaricus vitellinus Pers.
  878. Agaricus vittiformis Fr.
  879. Agaricus volvatulus Heinem. & Gooss.-Font.
  880. Agaricus vulgaris Pers.
  881. Agaricus vulpinus Sowerby
  882. Agaricus wehlianus F.Muell.
  883. Agaricus xanthocephalus Berk.
  884. Agaricus xanthoderma Genev.
  885. Agaricus xanthoderma var. xanthoderma
  886. Agaricus xanthodermus Genev.
  887. Agaricus xanthodermus var. antibioticus Cleland & J.R.Harris
  888. Agaricus xanthophyllus Cooke & Massee
  889. Agaricus xanthopus Fr.
  890. Agaricus xylophilus Weinm.
  891. Agrocybe Fayod
  892. Agrocybe aegerita (V.Brig.) Singer
  893. Agrocybe arenicola (Berk.) Singer
  894. Agrocybe cylindrica (DC.) Maire
  895. Agrocybe erebia (Fr.) Singer
  896. Agrocybe limonia (Sacc.) Pegler
  897. Agrocybe mullauna Grgur.
  898. Agrocybe neocoprophila Singer
  899. Agrocybe olida (Cooke & Massee) Pegler
  900. Agrocybe parasitica G.Stev.
  901. Agrocybe parrumbala Grgur.
  902. Agrocybe pediades (Fr.) Fayod
  903. Agrocybe praecox (Pers.) Fayod
  904. Agrocybe pusilla (Fr.) Watling
  905. Agrocybe pusiola (Fr.) R.Heim
  906. Agrocybe semiorbicularis (Bull.) Fayod
  907. Agrocybe temulenta (Fr.) Singer
  908. Agrocybe tunicola Grgur.
  909. Aigialaceae
  910. Aigialus Kohlm. & S.Schatz
  911. Aigialus grandis Kohlm. & S.Schatz
  912. Aigialus parvus S.Schatz & Kohlm.
  913. Aithaloderma Syd. & P.Syd.
  914. Aithaloderma ferrugineum L.R.Fraser
  915. Aithaloderma viride L.R.Fraser
  916. Ajellomycetaceae
  917. Alatospora Ingold
  918. Alatospora acuminata Ingold
  919. Alatospora pulchella Marvanová
  920. Albatrellaceae
  921. Albatrellus Gray
  922. Albatrellus confluens (Alb. & Schwein.) Pouzar & Kotl.
  923. Albatrellus ovinus (Schaeff.) Kotl. & Pouzar
  924. Albatrellus pes-caprae (Pers.) Pouzar
  925. Alboleptonia sericella (Fr.) Largent & R.G.Benedict
  926. Albonectria Rossman & Samuels
  927. Albonectria rigidiuscula (Berk. & Broome) Rossman & Samuels
  928. Albuginaceae
  929. Albuginales
  930. Albuginidae
  931. Albugo (Pers.) Roussel
  932. Albugo hydrocotyles Petr.
  933. Albugo laibachii Thines & Y.J.Choi
  934. Albugo macalpineana J.Walker & Priest
  935. Albugo mesembryanthemi S.D.Baker
  936. Albugo trianthemi G.W.Wilson
  937. Alectoria australiensis C.Knight
  938. Aleuria Fuckel
  939. Aleuria apiculata (Cooke) Boud.
  940. Aleuria domiciliana (Cooke) McLennan & F.Halsey
  941. Aleuria exigua Rifai
  942. Aleuria luteonitens (Berk. & Broome) Gillet
  943. Aleuria praetervisa (Bres.) Bres.
  944. Aleuria rhenana Fuckel
  945. Aleuria sylvestris Boud.
  946. Aleuria violacea (Pers.) Gillet
  947. Aleurina Massee
  948. Aleurina apiculata (Cooke) P.Syd. & Sacc.
  949. Aleurina argentina (Rifai) Korf & W.Y.Zhuang
  950. Aleurina asperula (Rifai) Korf & W.Y.Zhuang
  951. Aleurina calospora (Rifai) Korf & W.Y.Zhuang
  952. Aleurina readeri Rehm
  953. Aleurina stipitata Rodway
  954. Aleurina tasmanica Massee
  955. Aleurocorticium lepra (Berk. & Broome) P.A.Lemke
  956. Aleurocystis Lloyd ex G.Cunn.
  957. Aleurocystis hakgallae (Berk. & Broome) G.Cunn.
  958. Aleurodiscus Rabenh. ex J.Schröt.
  959. Aleurodiscus acerinus (Pers.) Litsch. & Höhn.
  960. Aleurodiscus albidus Massee
  961. Aleurodiscus amorphus (Pers.) J.Schröt.
  962. Aleurodiscus aurantius (Pers.) J.Schröt.
  963. Aleurodiscus australiensis Wakef.
  964. Aleurodiscus kimberleyanus P.Roberts
  965. Aleurodiscus lacunae-equimortui J.A.Simpson & Grgur.
  966. Aleurodiscus limonisporus D.A.Reid
  967. Aleurodiscus lividocoeruleus (P.Karst.) P.A.Lemke
  968. Aleurodiscus mirabilis (Berk. & M.A.Curtis) Höhn.
  969. Aleurodiscus nivosus Berk. & M.A.Curtis ex Litsch. & Höhn.
  970. Aleurodiscus sparsus (Berk.) Litsch. & Höhn.
  971. Aleurodiscus strumosus (Fr.) Burt
  972. Aleurodiscus tabacinus Cooke
  973. Aleurodiscus vitellinus (Lév.) Pat.
  974. Aleurodiscus zealandicus (Cooke & W.Phillips) G.Cunn.
  975. Aliquandostipitaceae
  976. Allantomyces M.C.Williams & Lichtw.
  977. Allantomyces caenidarum M.C.Williams & Lichtw.
  978. Allelochaeta Petr.
  979. Allelochaeta gaubae Petr.
  980. Allewia E.G.Simmons
  981. Allewia proteae E.G.Simmons
  982. Allomyces E.J.Butler
  983. Allomyces anomalus R.Emers.
  984. Allomyces arbusculus E.J.Butler
  985. Allomyces javanicus var. macrogynus R.Emers.
  986. Allomyces macrogynus (R.Emers.) R.Emers. & C.M.Wilson
  987. Allophylaria (P.Karst.) P.Karst.
  988. Allophylaria atherospermatis G.W.Beaton
  989. Alphitomorpha aphanis Wallr.
  990. Alphitomorpha tridactyla Wallr.
  991. Alphitomorpha trifoliorum Wallr.
  992. Alpova C.W.Dodge
  993. Alpova clelandii (G.Cunn.) G.W.Beaton, Pegler & T.W.K.Young
  994. Alpova grandisporus G.W.Beaton, Pegler & T.W.K.Young
  995. Alpova lignicolor G.W.Beaton, Pegler & T.W.K.Young
  996. Alternaria Nees
  997. Alternaria aliena E.G.Simmons
  998. Alternaria alstroemeriae E.G.Simmons & C.F.Hill
  999. Alternaria anigozanthi Priest
  1000. Alternaria azadirachtae E.G.Simmons & Alcorn
  1001. Alternaria broccoli-italicae E.G.Simmons
  1002. Alternaria camelliae (Cooke & Massee) P.Joly
  1003. Alternaria capsici E.G.Simmons
  1004. Alternaria carthami S.Chowdhury
  1005. Alternaria cetera E.G.Simmons
  1006. Alternaria chartarum Preuss
  1007. Alternaria citri Ellis & N.Pierce
  1008. Alternaria cucumerina (Ellis & Everh.) J.A.Elliott
  1009. Alternaria geophila Dasz.
  1010. Alternaria gossypina (Thüm.) J.C.F.Hopkins
  1011. Alternaria graminum (Cooke) P.Joly
  1012. Alternaria helianthi (Hansf.) Tubaki & Nishih.
  1013. Alternaria hordeiaustralica E.G.Simmons & Alcorn
  1014. Alternaria infectoria E.G.Simmons
  1015. Alternaria iridiaustralis E.G.Simmons, Alcorn & C.F.Hill
  1016. Alternaria junci McAlpine
  1017. Alternaria juxtiseptata E.G.Simmons
  1018. Alternaria longispora McAlpine
  1019. Alternaria mali Roberts
  1020. Alternaria metachromatica E.G.Simmons
  1021. Alternaria padwickii (Ganguly) M.B.Ellis
  1022. Alternaria peponicola (Rabenh.) E.G.Simmons
  1023. Alternaria pruni McAlpine
  1024. Alternaria pulcherrimae J.C.David & T.Y.Zhang
  1025. Alternaria radicina Drechsler, Meier & E.D.Eddy
  1026. Alternaria readeri (G.Winter) Neerg.
  1027. Alternaria rugosa McAlpine
  1028. Alternaria thunbergiae E.G.Simmons & Alcorn
  1029. Alternaria triglochinicola Alcorn & S.M.Francis
  1030. Alternaria vitis Cavara
  1031. Alternaria zinniae M.B.Ellis
  1032. Alternariaster E.G.Simmons
  1033. Alternariaster helianthi (Hansf.) E.G.Simmons
  1034. Alysidium Kunze
  1035. Alysidium aureofulvum (Cooke & Ellis) M.B.Ellis
  1036. Amanita Pers.
  1037. Amanita albidannulata A.E.Wood
  1038. Amanita albidoides A.E.Wood
  1039. Amanita albifimbriata O.K.Mill.
  1040. Amanita albosquamosa A.E.Wood
  1041. Amanita alboverrucosa A.E.Wood
  1042. Amanita albovolvata A.E.Wood
  1043. Amanita allostraminea A.E.Wood
  1044. Amanita ananaecipitoides A.E.Wood
  1045. Amanita ananiceps (Berk.) Sacc.
  1046. Amanita angustispora Cleland
  1047. Amanita annulalbida A.E.Wood
  1048. Amanita arenaria K.Syme
  1049. Amanita arenaria K.Syme
  1050. Amanita armeniaca A.E.Wood
  1051. Amanita aspera (Pers.) Pers.
  1052. Amanita austrobulbosa Grgur.
  1053. Amanita austrophalloides A.E.Wood
  1054. Amanita austropulchella D.A.Reid
  1055. Amanita austropulchella f. macalpineana (Cheel & Cleland) D.A.Reid
  1056. Amanita austrostraminea D.A.Reid
  1057. Amanita austroviridis O.K.Mill.
  1058. Amanita bambra Grgur.
  1059. Amanita basibulbosa A.E.Wood
  1060. Amanita basiorubra O.K.Mill.
  1061. Amanita bella K.Syme
  1062. Amanita bisporigera G.F.Atk.
  1063. Amanita brunneibulbosa O.K.Mill.
  1064. Amanita brunneiphylla O.K.Mill.
  1065. Amanita brunneistriatula O.K.Mill.
  1066. Amanita bulbosa (Cleland) Grgur.
  1067. Amanita carneiphylla O.K.Mill.
  1068. Amanita chlorophylla A.E.Wood
  1069. Amanita cinerascens A.E.Wood
  1070. Amanita cinereoannulosa Cleland
  1071. Amanita citrina Pers.
  1072. Amanita citrina var. mappa (Batsch) Pers.
  1073. Amanita clelandii E.-J.Gilbert
  1074. Amanita codinae (Maire) Bertault
  1075. Amanita conicobulbosa Cleland
  1076. Amanita conicogrisea A.E.Wood
  1077. Amanita conicoverrucosa A.E.Wood
  1078. Amanita crematelloides A.E.Wood
  1079. Amanita curta (Cooke & Massee) E.-J.Gilbert
  1080. Amanita dumosorum D.A.Reid
  1081. Amanita effusa (Kalchbr.) D.A.Reid
  1082. Amanita egregia D.A.Reid
  1083. Amanita egreginus A.E.Wood
  1084. Amanita eliae Quél.
  1085. Amanita elongatospora A.E.Wood
  1086. Amanita eucalypti O.K.Mill.
  1087. Amanita excelsa (Fr.) P.Kumm.
  1088. Amanita farinacea (Sacc.) Cheel & Cleland
  1089. Amanita fibrillopes O.K.Mill.
  1090. Amanita flavella Cleland & E.-J.Gilbert
  1091. Amanita flaviphylla O.K.Mill.
  1092. Amanita forrestiae (Kalchbr.) McAlpine
  1093. Amanita fulva (Schaeff.) Fr.
  1094. Amanita fuscobrunnea A.E.Wood
  1095. Amanita fuscosquamosa A.E.Wood
  1096. Amanita gemmata (L.) Gillet
  1097. Amanita gioisa Curreli
  1098. Amanita gossypinoannulata D.A.Reid
  1099. Amanita gracilenta A.E.Wood
  1100. Amanita grandis (Bougher) Justo
  1101. Amanita grandispora (G.W.Beaton, Pegler & T.W.K.Young) Justo
  1102. Amanita grisea Massee & Rodway
  1103. Amanita griseibrunnea O.K.Mill.
  1104. Amanita grisella Cleland & E.-J.Gilbert
  1105. Amanita grisella var. luteolovelata (D.A.Reid) D.A.Reid
  1106. Amanita griselloides D.A.Reid
  1107. Amanita griseoconia D.A.Reid
  1108. Amanita griseovelata D.A.Reid
  1109. Amanita grossa Sacc.
  1110. Amanita grossa Cheel & Cleland ex E.-J.Gilbert
  1111. Amanita hemibapha (Berk. & Broome) Sacc.
  1112. Amanita hiltonii D.A.Reid
  1113. Amanita illudens Sacc.
  1114. Amanita inculta (Bougher) Justo
  1115. Amanita ingwa Grgur.
  1116. Amanita kalamundae O.K.Mill.
  1117. Amanita kammala Grgur.
  1118. Amanita lesueurii E.M.Davison
  1119. Amanita loricata Gentilli
  1120. Amanita luteivolvata O.K.Mill.
  1121. Amanita luteofusca Cleland & E.-J.Gilbert
  1122. Amanita luteolovelata D.A.Reid
  1123. Amanita magniverrucata Thiers & Ammirati
  1124. Amanita mappa (Batsch) Quél.
  1125. Amanita marmorata Cleland & E.-J.Gilbert
  1126. Amanita marmorata subsp. myrtacearum O.K.Mill., Hemmes & G.Wong
  1127. Amanita murina Sacc.
  1128. Amanita murinaster A.E.Wood
  1129. Amanita muriniflammea Tulloss, A.M.Young & A.E.Wood
  1130. Amanita muscaria (L.) Lam.
  1131. Amanita muscaria var. puella Maire
  1132. Amanita nauseosa (Wakef.) D.A.Reid
  1133. Amanita nummularia Lam.
  1134. Amanita ochraceobulbosa A.E.Wood
  1135. Amanita ochrophylla (Cooke & Massee) Cleland
  1136. Amanita ochrophylloides D.A.Reid
  1137. Amanita ochroterrea Gentilli ex Bas
  1138. Amanita oleosa (Bougher & T.Lebel) Justo
  1139. Amanita ovoidea (Bull.) Link
  1140. Amanita pagetodes D.A.Reid
  1141. Amanita pallidobrunnea A.E.Wood
  1142. Amanita pallidochracea A.E.Wood
  1143. Amanita pallidofumosa A.E.Wood
  1144. Amanita pallidogrisea A.E.Wood
  1145. Amanita pantherina (DC.) Secr.
  1146. Amanita peltigera D.A.Reid
  1147. Amanita persicina R.N.Hilton & S.Clancy
  1148. Amanita phalloides (Vaill.) Link
  1149. Amanita ponderosa R.Heim & Malençon
  1150. Amanita preissii (Fr.) Sacc.
  1151. Amanita preissii f. levis Gentilli
  1152. Amanita pseudoinculta Justo
  1153. Amanita pulchella (Cooke & Massee) E.-J.Gilbert
  1154. Amanita pulchella f. macalpineana (Cheel & Cleland) E.-J.Gilbert
  1155. Amanita punctata (Cheel & Cleland) D.A.Reid
  1156. Amanita pyramidifera D.A.Reid
  1157. Amanita pyramidiferina A.E.Wood
  1158. Amanita reidii Eicker & Greuning
  1159. Amanita rosea D.A.Reid
  1160. Amanita roseolamellata A.E.Wood
  1161. Amanita rubescens Pers.
  1162. Amanita sordidobubalina A.E.Wood
  1163. Amanita sordidogrisea A.E.Wood
  1164. Amanita spissa (Fr.) Opiz
  1165. Amanita straminea Cleland
  1166. Amanita striatuloides A.E.Wood
  1167. Amanita strobilacea (Cooke) McAlpine
  1168. Amanita strobilaceoides A.E.Wood
  1169. Amanita strobiliformis (Paulet ex Vittad.) Bertill.
  1170. Amanita subalbida Cleland
  1171. Amanita sublutea (Cleland) E.-J.Gilbert
  1172. Amanita subphalloides Bougher & K.Syme
  1173. Amanita subremota (Cooke & Massee) A.M.Young
  1174. Amanita subvaginata (Cheel & Cleland) E.-J.Gilbert
  1175. Amanita umbrinella Cleland & E.-J.Gilbert
  1176. Amanita umbrinelloides A.E.Wood
  1177. Amanita vaginata (Bull.) Lam.
  1178. Amanita vaginata var. punctata (Cheel & Cleland) E.-J.Gilbert
  1179. Amanita variabilis Cleland & E.-J.Gilbert
  1180. Amanita variabilis Cleland & E.-J.Gilbert
  1181. Amanita verna (Bull.) Lam.
  1182. Amanita virgineoides Bas
  1183. Amanita virosa Secr.
  1184. Amanita volvarielloides B.J.Rees
  1185. Amanita wadjukiorum E.M.Davison
  1186. Amanita walpolei O.K.Mill.
  1187. Amanita xanthocephala (Berk.) D.A.Reid & R.N.Hilton
  1188. Amanita xanthocephala f. macalpineana (Cheel & Cleland) D.A.Reid
  1189. Amanitaceae
  1190. Amanitina E.-J.Gilbert
  1191. Amanitina nivalis Cleland
  1192. Amanitopsis Roze
  1193. Amanitopsis curta (Cooke & Massee) Sacc.
  1194. Amanitopsis farinacea Sacc.
  1195. Amanitopsis grossa (Sacc.) Brittleb.
  1196. Amanitopsis illudens (Sacc.) McAlpine
  1197. Amanitopsis macalpineana Cheel & Cleland
  1198. Amanitopsis plumbea (Schaeff.) J.Schröt.
  1199. Amanitopsis pulchella (Cooke & Massee) Sacc.
  1200. Amanitopsis pulchella f. macalpineana (Cheel & Cleland) E.-J.Gilbert
  1201. Amanitopsis punctata Cheel & Cleland
  1202. Amanitopsis sublutea Cleland
  1203. Amanitopsis subvaginata Cheel & Cleland
  1204. Amanitopsis vaginata (Bull.) Roze
  1205. Amanitopsis vaginata (Bull.) Roze
  1206. Amanitopsis vaginata f. major Bres.
  1207. Amanitopsis vaginata var. punctata (Cheel & Cleland) E.-J.Gilbert
  1208. Amarrendia Bougher & T.Lebel
  1209. Amarrendia grandispora (G.W.Beaton, Pegler & T.W.K.Young) Bougher & T.Lebel
  1210. Amarrendia lignicolor (G.W.Beaton, Pegler & T.W.K.Young) Bougher & T.Lebel
  1211. Amarrendia nemoribus Bougher & T.Lebel
  1212. Amarrendia oleosa Bougher & T.Lebel
  1213. Amarrendia peridiocrystalia Bougher & T.Lebel
  1214. Amaurochaete Rostaf.
  1215. Amaurochaete atra (Alb. & Schwein.) Rostaf.
  1216. Amauroderma Murrill
  1217. Amauroderma calcigenum (Berk.) Torrend
  1218. Amauroderma leptopus (Pers.) J.S.Furtado
  1219. Amauroderma miquelianum (Mont.) D.A.Reid
  1220. Amauroderma pullatum (Berk. ex Cooke) G.Cunn.
  1221. Amauroderma rude (Berk.) Torrend
  1222. Amauroderma rugosum (Nees & Blume) Torrend
  1223. Amauroderma schomburgkii (Berk. & Mont.) Torrend
  1224. Amaurodon J.Schröt.
  1225. Amaurodon aquicoeruleus Agerer
  1226. Amaurodon viridis (Alb. & Schwein.) J.Schröt.
  1227. Amaurohydnum Jülich
  1228. Amaurohydnum flavidum Jülich
  1229. Amauromyces Jülich
  1230. Amauromyces pallidus Jülich
  1231. Ambrosiozyma Van der Walt
  1232. Ambrosiozyma angophorae (J.S.F.Barker & M.W.Mill.) Kurtzman & Robnett
  1233. Amerosporium Speg.
  1234. Amerosporium rhodospermum McAlpine
  1235. Amidella angustispora (Cleland) E.-J.Gilbert
  1236. Amidella sublutea (Cleland) E.-J.Gilbert
  1237. Amoebida
  1238. Amoebidae
  1239. Amoebidium Cienk.
  1240. Amoebidium australiense Lichtw. & M.C.Williams
  1241. Amoebozoa
  1242. Amphichaeta daviesiae McAlpine
  1243. Amphichaeta grevilleae Loos
  1244. Amphinema P.Karst.
  1245. Amphinema byssoides (Pers.) J.Erikss.
  1246. Amphirosellinia Y.M.Ju, J.D.Rogers, H.M.Hsieh & Lar.N.Vassiljeva
  1247. Amphirosellinia evansii (Spooner & Læssøe) Y.M.Ju, J.D.Rogers & H.M.Hsieh
  1248. Amphisphaerella petrakii Mhaskar & V.G.Rao
  1249. Amphisphaeria De Not. & Ces.
  1250. Amphisphaeria gaubae (Petr.) K.D.Hyde, Aptroot & You Z.Wang
  1251. Amphisphaeria stellata Pat.
  1252. Amphisphaeriaceae
  1253. Amylascus Trappe
  1254. Amylascus herbertianus (J.W.Cribb) Trappe
  1255. Amylascus tasmanicus (Rodway) Trappe
  1256. Amylocorticiaceae
  1257. Amylostereaceae
  1258. Amylostereum Boidin
  1259. Amylostereum areolatum (Chaillet ex Fr.) Boidin
  1260. Amylostereum sacratum (G.Cunn.) Burds.
  1261. Anaeromyces Breton, Bernalier, Dusser, Fonty, B.Gaillard & J.Guillot
  1262. Anaeromyces elegans (Y.W.Ho) Y.W.Ho
  1263. Anaeromyces mucronatus Breton
  1264. Ancylistaceae
  1265. Andebbia Castellano, Trappe & Amar.
  1266. Andebbia pachythrix (Cooke & Massee) Castellano, Trappe & Amar.
  1267. Androsaceus alveolaris (Cleland) Cleland
  1268. Androsaceus crinisequi (F.Muell.) Overeem
  1269. Anellaria P.Karst.
  1270. Anellaria fimiputris (Bull.) P.Karst.
  1271. Anellaria phalaenarum (Fr.) M.M.Moser
  1272. Anellaria semiovata (Sowerby) Dennis & A.Pearson
  1273. Anellaria separata (L.) P.Karst.
  1274. Anellaria sepulchralis (Berk.) Singer
  1275. Angiopoma campanulata Lév.
  1276. Anguillospora Ingold
  1277. Aniptodera Shearer & M.A.Mill.
  1278. Aniptodera chesapeakensis Shearer & M.A.Mill.
  1279. Aniptodera lignatilis K.D.Hyde
  1280. Aniptodera lignicola K.D.Hyde, W.H.Ho & K.M.Tsui
  1281. Aniptodera longispora K.D.Hyde
  1282. Aniptodera mangrovei K.D.Hyde
  1283. Anisolpidiaceae
  1284. Anisolpidiales
  1285. Anisolpidium Karling
  1286. Anisolpidium elongatum Karling
  1287. Anisolpidium sphacelarum (Kny) Karling
  1288. Annellolacinia B.Sutton
  1289. Annellolacinia pandanicola K.D.Hyde, J.Fröhl., Raga & Philemon
  1290. Annellosympodia McTaggart, R.G.Shivas & U.Braun
  1291. Annellosympodia orbiculata McTaggart, R.G.Shivas & U.Braun
  1292. Annularia insignis (Cooke & Massee) Sacc.
  1293. Annulatascaceae
  1294. Annulatascus K.D.Hyde
  1295. Annulatascus biatriisporus K.D.Hyde
  1296. Annulatascus bipolaris K.D.Hyde
  1297. Annulatascus licualae J.Fröhl. & K.D.Hyde
  1298. Annulatascus triseptatus S.W.Wong, K.D.Hyde & E.B.G.Jones
  1299. Annulatascus velatisporus K.D.Hyde
  1300. Annulohypoxylon Y.M.Ju, J.D.Rogers & H.M.Hsieh
  1301. Annulohypoxylon bovei (Speg.) Y.M.Ju, J.D.Rogers & H.M.Hsieh
  1302. Annulohypoxylon bovei var. bovei
  1303. Annulohypoxylon bovei var. microsporum (J.H.Mill.) Y.M.Ju, J.D.Rogers & H.M.Hsieh
  1304. Annulohypoxylon cohaerens (Pers.) Y.M.Ju, J.D.Rogers & H.M.Hsieh
  1305. Annulohypoxylon nitens (Ces.) Y.M.Ju, J.D.Rogers & H.M.Hsieh
  1306. Annulohypoxylon nothofagi (Y.M.Ju & J.D.Rogers) Y.M.Ju, J.D.Rogers & H.M.Hsieh
  1307. Annulohypoxylon stygium (Lév.) Y.M.Ju, J.D.Rogers & H.M.Hsieh
  1308. Annulusmagnus Shearer & J.Campb.
  1309. Annulusmagnus triseptatus (S.W.Wong, K.D.Hyde & E.B.G.Jones) J.Campb. & Shearer
  1310. Anomalomyces Vánky, M.Lutz & R.G.Shivas
  1311. Anomalomyces panici Vánky, R.G.Shivas & M.Lutz
  1312. Antennariella Bat. & Cif.
  1313. Antennariella placitae Crous & Cheew.
  1314. Antennospora caribbea Meyers
  1315. Antennospora quadricornuta (Cribb & J.W.Cribb) T.W.Johnson
  1316. Antennospora salina (Meyers) E.B.G.Jones, Yusoff & S.T.Moss
  1317. Antennularia Rchb.
  1318. Antennularia tenuis Earle
  1319. Antennulariellaceae
  1320. Anthostoma microplacum (Berk. & M.A.Curtis) Sacc.
  1321. Anthostomella Sacc.
  1322. Anthostomella aquatica K.D.Hyde & Goh
  1323. Anthostomella baileyi S.M.Francis
  1324. Anthostomella bipileatus J.Fröhl. & K.D.Hyde
  1325. Anthostomella bispapillata H.Y.Yip
  1326. Anthostomella calamicola K.D.Hyde
  1327. Anthostomella calocarpa Syd. & P.Syd.
  1328. Anthostomella chionostoma (Mont. & Durieu) Sacc.
  1329. Anthostomella clypeata (De Not.) Sacc.
  1330. Anthostomella clypeosa Joanne E.Taylor, K.D.Hyde & E.B.G.Jones
  1331. Anthostomella danthoniae McAlpine
  1332. Anthostomella delitescens (De Not.) Sacc.
  1333. Anthostomella eucalypti H.Y.Yip
  1334. Anthostomella frondicola K.D.Hyde, J.Fröhl. & Joanne E.Taylor
  1335. Anthostomella hemibrunnea H.Y.Yip
  1336. Anthostomella ludoviciana Ellis & Langl.
  1337. Anthostomella minutoides K.D.Hyde
  1338. Anthostomella nitidissima (Mont. & Durieu) Sacc.
  1339. Anthostomella notabilis Joanne E.Taylor, K.D.Hyde & E.B.G.Jones
  1340. Anthostomella oraniopsis K.D.Hyde, J.Fröhl. & Joanne E.Taylor
  1341. Anthostomella pandani (Rabenh.) Sacc.
  1342. Anthostomella phaeosticta (Berk.) Sacc.
  1343. Anthostomella phoenicicola Speg.
  1344. Anthostomella pseudoclypeata H.Y.Yip
  1345. Anthostomella puiggarii Speg.
  1346. Anthostomella reniformis K.D.Hyde, B.C.Paulus & Gadek
  1347. Anthostomella tenacis (Cooke) Sacc.
  1348. Anthostomella wyalongensis Petr.
  1349. Anthracobia Boud.
  1350. Anthracobia macrocystis (Cooke) Boud.
  1351. Anthracobia maurilabra (Cooke) Boud.
  1352. Anthracobia muelleri (Berk.) Rifai
  1353. Anthracoidea Bref.
  1354. Anthracoidea caricis (Pers.) Bref.
  1355. Anthracoidea carphae (Speg.) Vánky
  1356. Anthracoidea caryophylleae Kukkonen
  1357. Anthracoidea heterospora (B.Lindeb.) Kukkonen
  1358. Anthracoidea sclerotiformis (Cooke & Massee) Kukkonen
  1359. Anthracoideaceae
  1360. Anthracophyllum Ces.
  1361. Anthracophyllum archeri (Berk.) Pegler
  1362. Anthracophyllum berteroi (Mont.) Singer
  1363. Anthracophyllum lateritium (Berk. & M.A.Curtis) Singer
  1364. Anthracophyllum nigritum (Lév.) Kalchbr.
  1365. Anthracophyllum proximum (Berk. & Broome) D.A.Reid
  1366. Anthurus archeri (Berk.) E.Fisch.
  1367. Anthurus aseroeformis (E.Fisch.) Lloyd
  1368. Anthurus aseroeformis var. brevipes Maire
  1369. Anthurus australiensis (Cooke & Massee) E.Fisch.
  1370. Anthurus javanicus (Penz.) G.Cunn.
  1371. Anthurus macowanii Marloth
  1372. Anthurus muellerianus Kalchbr.
  1373. Anthurus muellerianus f. aseroeformis E.Fisch.
  1374. Anthurus muellerianus var. aseroeformis (E.Fisch.) E.Fisch.
  1375. Anthurus rothae (Berk. ex Fisch.) G.Cunn.
  1376. Anthurus surinamensis E.Fisch.
  1377. Antrodia P.Karst.
  1378. Antrodia albida (Fr.) Donk
  1379. Antrodia oleracea (R.W.Davidson & Lombard) Ryvarden
  1380. Antrodia serialis (Fr.) Donk
  1381. Antrodia sinuosa (Fr.) P.Karst.
  1382. Antrodia vaillantii (DC.) Ryvarden
  1383. Antrodia xantha (Fr.) Ryvarden
  1384. Antrodiella Ryvarden & I.Johans.
  1385. Antrodiella citrea (Berk.) Ryvarden
  1386. Antrodiella hunua (G.Cunn.) Ryvarden
  1387. Antrodiella hydrophila (Berk. & M.A.Curtis) Ryvarden
  1388. Antrodiella liebmannii (Fr.) Ryvarden
  1389. Antrodiella rata (G.Cunn.) P.K.Buchanan & Ryvarden
  1390. Antrodiella romellii (Donk) Niemelä
  1391. Antrodiella semisupina (Berk. & M.A.Curtis) Ryvarden
  1392. Antrodiella subcrassa (Rodway & Cleland) P.K.Buchanan & Ryvarden
  1393. Antrodiella zonata (Berk.) Ryvarden
  1394. Antromycopsis Pat. & Trab.
  1395. Antromycopsis leucopogonis Hansf.
  1396. Antromycopsis squamosus Henn.
  1397. Aphanoascus Zukal
  1398. Aphanoascus terreus (H.S.Randhawa & R.S.Sandhu) Apinis
  1399. Aphanodictyon Huneycutt ex M.W.Dick
  1400. Aphanodictyon papillatum Huneycutt ex M.W.Dick
  1401. Aphanomyces de Bary
  1402. Aphanomyces euteiches Drechsler
  1403. Aphanomyces laevis de Bary
  1404. Aphanomyces raphani J.B.Kendr.
  1405. Aphanostigme Syd.
  1406. Aphanostigme rubi Hansf.
  1407. Aphelaria Corner
  1408. Aphelaria complanata (Corner) R.H.Petersen
  1409. Aphelaria dendroides (Jungh.) Corner
  1410. Aphelaria flabellata (Wakef.) Corner
  1411. Aphelaria portentosa (Berk. & Broome) R.H.Petersen
  1412. Aphelaria pusio (Berk.) Corner
  1413. Aphelaria tasmanica (Lloyd) Corner
  1414. Aphelariaceae
  1415. Apiospora Sacc.
  1416. Apiospora liliacearum Petr.
  1417. Apiosporaceae
  1418. Apiothyrium Petr.
  1419. Apiothyrium tasmanicum H.J.Swart
  1420. Aplosporella Speg.
  1421. Aplosporella yalgorensis K.Taylor, P.A.Barber & T.I.Burgess
  1422. Apodospora Cain & J.H.Mirza
  1423. Apodospora peruviana Udagawa, Y.Otani & T.Muroi
  1424. Apogloeum Petr.
  1425. Apogloeum concinnum Petr.
  1426. Apomella Syd.
  1427. Apomella casuarinae Syd.
  1428. Apophysomyces P.C.Misra
  1429. Apophysomyces elegans P.C.Misra, K.J.Srivast. & Lata
  1430. Aporpium borneense Jülich
  1431. Aporpium caryae (Schwein.) D.P.Rogers & Teixeira
  1432. Aposphaeria Berk.
  1433. Aposphaeria leptospermi Cooke
  1434. Aposphaeria melaleucae Henn.
  1435. Aposphaeria violacea Bertel
  1436. Appendiculella Höhn.
  1437. Appendiculella kiraiensis (W.Yamam.) Hansf.
  1438. Appendiculella megalongensis (Hansf.) Hansf.
  1439. Appendispora K.D.Hyde
  1440. Appendispora australiensis K.D.Hyde & J.Fröhl.
  1441. Apterivorax S.Keller
  1442. Apterivorax acaricida (Petch) S.Keller
  1443. Aquaphila K.D.Hyde, W.H.Ho & Goh
  1444. Aquaphila albicans K.D.Hyde, W.H.Ho & Goh
  1445. Aquasphaeria K.D.Hyde
  1446. Aquasphaeria dimorphospora K.D.Hyde
  1447. Aquaticola K.D.Hyde, W.H.Ho, K.M.Tsui & Hodgkiss
  1448. Aquaticola longicolla K.D.Hyde, K.M.Tsui & Hodgkiss
  1449. Arachnion Schwein.
  1450. Arachnion album Schwein.
  1451. Arachnion drummondii Berk.
  1452. Arachnion rufum Lloyd
  1453. Arachniotus citrinus Massee & E.S.Salmon
  1454. Arachnomyces Massee & E.S.Salmon
  1455. Arachnomyces glareosus Sigler, Currah & Gibas
  1456. Arachnomycetaceae
  1457. Arachnomycetales
  1458. Arachnopeziza Fuckel
  1459. Arachnopeziza araneosa (Sacc.) Korf
  1460. Arachnopeziza aurata Fuckel
  1461. Arcangeliella Cavara
  1462. Arcangeliella alveolata (Cooke & Massee) C.W.Dodge & Zeller
  1463. Arcangeliella australiensis (Berk. & Broome) C.W.Dodge
  1464. Arcangeliella campbelliae Berk. & Broome ex C.W.Dodge & Zeller
  1465. Arcangeliella claridgei (Trappe) Trappe & Claridge
  1466. Arcangeliella corkii (Trappe & Claridge) Trappe & Claridge
  1467. Arcangeliella crichtonii (G.W.Beaton, Pegler & T.W.K.Young) T.Lebel & Castellano
  1468. Arcangeliella ellipsoidea C.W.Dodge & Zeller
  1469. Arcangeliella glabrella C.W.Dodge & Zeller
  1470. Arcangeliella hepaticus (G.W.Beaton, Pegler & T.W.K.Young) T.Lebel & Castellano
  1471. Arcangeliella nana (Massee & Rodway) C.W.Dodge & Zeller
  1472. Arcangeliella seminuda (Massee & Rodway) C.W.Dodge & Zeller
  1473. Arcangeliella socialis (Harkn.) C.W.Dodge & Zeller
  1474. Arcangeliella soederstroemii (Lagerh.) C.W.Dodge & Zeller
  1475. Arcangeliella tasmanica (Kalchbr. ex Massee) C.W.Dodge & Zeller
  1476. Arcangeliella texta (J.W.Cribb) Pegler & T.W.K.Young
  1477. Arcangeliella violacea (Massee & Rodway) C.W.Dodge
  1478. Archaeospora J.B.Morton & D.Redecker
  1479. Archaeospora trappei (R.N.Ames & Linderman) J.B.Morton & D.Redecker
  1480. Archaeosporaceae
  1481. Archaeosporales
  1482. Arcyria Hill ex F.H.Wigg.
  1483. Arcyria adnata (Batsch) Rostaf.
  1484. Arcyria affinis Rostaf.
  1485. Arcyria carnea (G.Lister) G.Lister
  1486. Arcyria cinerea (Bull.) Pers.
  1487. Arcyria decipiens Pers.
  1488. Arcyria denudata (L.) Wettst.
  1489. Arcyria ferruginea Saut.
  1490. Arcyria flava Pers.
  1491. Arcyria fuliginea (Cooke & Massee) Massee
  1492. Arcyria glauca Lister ex Minakata
  1493. Arcyria incarnata (Pers. ex J.F.Gmel.) Pers.
  1494. Arcyria incarnata var. fulgens G.Lister
  1495. Arcyria insignis Cooke & Kalchbr.
  1496. Arcyria insignis var. major G.Lister
  1497. Arcyria leiocarpa (Cooke) Massee
  1498. Arcyria major (G.Lister) Ing
  1499. Arcyria minuta Buchet
  1500. Arcyria nutans (Bull.) Grev.
  1501. Arcyria obvelata (Oeder) Onsberg
  1502. Arcyria ochroleuca (Trentep.) Fr.
  1503. Arcyria oerstedii Rostaf.
  1504. Arcyria pomiformis (Leers) Rostaf.
  1505. Arcyria punicea Pers.
  1506. Arcyria rubiformis (Pers.) Massee
  1507. Arcyria virescens G.Lister
  1508. Arcyriaceae
  1509. Ardhachandra Subram. & Sudha
  1510. Ardhachandra cristaspora (Matsush.) Subram. & Sudha
  1511. Ardhachandra selenoides (de Hoog) Subram. & Sudha
  1512. Arecomyces K.D.Hyde
  1513. Arecomyces bruneiensis K.D.Hyde
  1514. Arecomyces epigenus K.D.Hyde
  1515. Arecomyces sekoyae K.D.Hyde
  1516. Arecomyces tetrasporus K.D.Hyde
  1517. Arenaea Penz. & Sacc.
  1518. Arenaea javanica Penz. & Sacc.
  1519. Arenariomyces Höhnk
  1520. Arenariomyces parvulus Jørg.Koch
  1521. Arenariomyces salinus Meyers
  1522. Arenariomyces trifurcatus Höhnk
  1523. Areolaria strobilina (Kalchbr.) Kalchbr.
  1524. Argopericonia Pascoe & B.Sutton
  1525. Argopericonia elegans Pascoe & B.Sutton
  1526. Arkoola J.Walker & Stovold
  1527. Arkoola nigra J.Walker & Stovold
  1528. Armatella Syd. & Theiss.
  1529. Armatella litseae (Henn.) Syd. & Theiss.
  1530. Armillaria (Fr.) Staude
  1531. Armillaria asprata (Berk.) Petch
  1532. Armillaria caligata (Viv.) Gillet
  1533. Armillaria colossus var. australis Cleland
  1534. Armillaria corticata (Fr.) P.Karst.
  1535. Armillaria fulgens Sacc.
  1536. Armillaria fumosa Kile & Watling
  1537. Armillaria fuscipes Petch
  1538. Armillaria heimii Pegler
  1539. Armillaria hinnulea Kile & Watling
  1540. Armillaria luteobubalina Watling & Kile
  1541. Armillaria mellea (Vahl) P.Kumm.
  1542. Armillaria mucida var. exannulata Cheel & Cleland
  1543. Armillaria muscicola Cleland
  1544. Armillaria novae-zelandiae (G.Stev.) Herink
  1545. Armillaria pallidula Kile & Watling
  1546. Armillaria ramentacea (Bull.) P.Kumm.
  1547. Armillaria robusta (Alb. & Schwein.) P.Kumm.
  1548. Armillaria robusta var. subannulata (Batsch) McAlpine
  1549. Armillaria subannulatus (Batsch) Quél.
  1550. Armillaria tabescens (Scop.) Emel
  1551. Armillariella mellea (Vahl) P.Karst.
  1552. Armillariella novae-zelandiae G.Stev.
  1553. Aroramyces Castellano & Verbeken
  1554. Aroramyces gelatinosporus (J.W.Cribb) Castellano
  1555. Arrhenia Fr.
  1556. Arrhenia australis (Cleland) Grgur.
  1557. Arrhenia cupularis (Wahlenb.) Fr.
  1558. Arrhenia epichysium (Pers.) Lutzoni, Redhead, Moncalvo & Vilgalys
  1559. Arrhenia lobata (Pers.) Redhead
  1560. Arrhenia oniscus (Fr.) Lutzoni, Redhead, Moncalvo & Vilgalys
  1561. Arrhenia retiruga (Bull.) Redhead
  1562. Arrhenia rickenii (Singer ex Hora) Watling
  1563. Arrhenia umbratilis (Fr.) Lutzoni, Redhead, Moncalvo & Vilgalys
  1564. Arthonia Ach.
  1565. Arthonia anjutii S.Y.Kondr. & Alstrup
  1566. Arthonia intexta Almq.
  1567. Arthonia pseudocyphellariae Wedin
  1568. Arthonia ricasoliae Müll.Arg.
  1569. Arthonia subconveniens Nyl.
  1570. Arthonia sytnikii S.Y.Kondr.
  1571. Arthoniaceae
  1572. Arthoniales
  1573. Arthoniomycetes
  1574. Arthrinium Kunze
  1575. Arthrinium sacchari (Speg.) M.B.Ellis
  1576. Arthrobotrys Corda
  1577. Arthrobotrys pauca J.S.McCulloch
  1578. Arthroderma Curr.
  1579. Arthroderma benhamiae Ajello & S.L.Cheng
  1580. Arthroderma cajetanum (Ajello) A.A.Padhye, Ajello, McGinnis & Weitzman
  1581. Arthroderma ciferrii Ajello & Varsavsky
  1582. Arthroderma flavescens R.G.Rees
  1583. Arthroderma gypseum (Nann.) Weitzman, McGinnis, A.A.Padhye & Ajello
  1584. Arthroderma simii Stockdale, D.W.R.Mack. & Austwick
  1585. Arthroderma tuberculatum Kuehn
  1586. Arthrodermataceae
  1587. Arthrographis G.Cochet ex Sigler & J.W.Carmich.
  1588. Arthrographis kalrae (R.P.Tewari & Macph.) Sigler & J.W.Carmich.
  1589. Artomyces Jülich
  1590. Artomyces austropiperatus Lickey
  1591. Artomyces candelabrus (Massee) Jülich
  1592. Artomyces colensoi (Berk.) Jülich
  1593. Artomyces piperatus (Kauffman) Jülich
  1594. Artomyces pyxidatus (Pers.) Jülich
  1595. Artomyces tasmaniensis Lickey
  1596. Artomyces turgidus (Lév.) Jülich
  1597. Arxiella Papendorf
  1598. Arxiella terrestris Papendorf
  1599. Asbolisia Speg.
  1600. Ascagilis K.D.Hyde
  1601. Ascagilis bipolaris K.D.Hyde
  1602. Aschersonia Mont.
  1603. Aschersonia acutispora Petch
  1604. Aschersonia australiensis Henn.
  1605. Aschersonia hypocreoidea (Cooke & Massee) Petch
  1606. Aschersonia tahitensis Mont.
  1607. Aschersonia zenkeri Henn.
  1608. Ascobolaceae
  1609. Ascobolus Pers.
  1610. Ascobolus americanus (Cooke & Ellis) Seaver
  1611. Ascobolus amoenus Oudem.
  1612. Ascobolus archeri Berk.
  1613. Ascobolus argenteus Curr.
  1614. Ascobolus australis Berk.
  1615. Ascobolus baileyi Berk. & Broome
  1616. Ascobolus barbatus Massee & Crossl.
  1617. Ascobolus calesco A.E.Bell & Mahoney
  1618. Ascobolus carneus Pers.
  1619. Ascobolus ciliatus J.C.Schmidt
  1620. Ascobolus crechqueraultii P.Crouan & H.Crouan
  1621. Ascobolus crenulatus P.Karst.
  1622. Ascobolus dadei A.E.Bell & Mahoney
  1623. Ascobolus denudatus Fr.
  1624. Ascobolus equinus (O.F.Müll.) P.Karst.
  1625. Ascobolus furfuraceus Pers.
  1626. Ascobolus glaber Pers.
  1627. Ascobolus granuliformis P.Crouan & H.Crouan
  1628. Ascobolus immersus Pers.
  1629. Ascobolus lacteus Cooke & W.Phillips
  1630. Ascobolus leiocarpus Berk. & Broome
  1631. Ascobolus leveillei var. americanus Cooke & Ellis
  1632. Ascobolus nitidus Rodway
  1633. Ascobolus ochraceus P.Crouan & H.Crouan
  1634. Ascobolus persoonii P.Crouan & H.Crouan
  1635. Ascobolus phillipsii Berk.
  1636. Ascobolus pilosus Fr.
  1637. Ascobolus polysporus P.Karst.
  1638. Ascobolus raripilus W.Phillips
  1639. Ascobolus scatigenus (Berk. & M.A.Curtis) Brumm.
  1640. Ascobolus sexdecimsporus P.Crouan & H.Crouan
  1641. Ascobolus stercorarius (Bull.) J.Schröt.
  1642. Ascobolus versicolor P.Karst.
  1643. Ascobolus woolhopensis (Berk. & Broome) Renny
  1644. Ascochyta Lib.
  1645. Ascochyta anthistiriae McAlpine
  1646. Ascochyta apiospora Cooke & Massee
  1647. Ascochyta arida McAlpine
  1648. Ascochyta brunnea Cooke & Massee
  1649. Ascochyta caricae Rabenh.
  1650. Ascochyta chlorospora Speg.
  1651. Ascochyta cinerea McAlpine
  1652. Ascochyta citricola McAlpine
  1653. Ascochyta corticola McAlpine
  1654. Ascochyta cryptostemmae McAlpine
  1655. Ascochyta crystallina McAlpine
  1656. Ascochyta desmazieri Cavara
  1657. Ascochyta doronici Allesch.
  1658. Ascochyta fabae Speg.
  1659. Ascochyta foeniculina McAlpine
  1660. Ascochyta gerberae Maffei
  1661. Ascochyta graminicola Sacc.
  1662. Ascochyta graminicola var. leptospora Trail
  1663. Ascochyta heterodendri Hansf.
  1664. Ascochyta hyacinthi Tassi
  1665. Ascochyta lentis Vassiljevsky
  1666. Ascochyta leptospora (Trail) Hara
  1667. Ascochyta matthiolae Oudem.
  1668. Ascochyta ovalispora McAlpine
  1669. Ascochyta oxyspora Tassi
  1670. Ascochyta petroselini Lib.
  1671. Ascochyta pinodella L.K.Jones
  1672. Ascochyta rhei Ellis & Everh.
  1673. Ascochyta robiniae Lib.
  1674. Ascochyta stilbocarpae Syd.
  1675. Ascochyta verbenae Siemaszko
  1676. Ascochyta violicola McAlpine
  1677. Ascocoma H.J.Swart
  1678. Ascocoma eucalypti (Hansf.) H.J.Swart
  1679. Ascocoma eucalypti var. didymospora H.J.Swart
  1680. Ascocorticiaceae
  1681. Ascocorticium Bref.
  1682. Ascocorticium effusum Rodway
  1683. Ascocratera Kohlm.
  1684. Ascocratera manglicola Kohlm.
  1685. Ascodesmidaceae
  1686. Ascodesmis Tiegh.
  1687. Ascodesmis sphaerospora Obrist
  1688. Ascodichaenaceae
  1689. Ascomyces Mont. & Desm.
  1690. Ascomyces trochocarpae Rodway
  1691. Ascomycota
  1692. Ascophanus argenteus (Curr.) Boud.
  1693. Ascophanus carneus (Pers.) Boud.
  1694. Ascophanus equinus (O.F.Müll.) Speg.
  1695. Ascophanus granulifomis (P.Crouan & H.Crouan) Boud.
  1696. Ascophanus lacteus (Cooke & W.Phillips) W.Phillips
  1697. Ascophanus ochraceus (P.Crouan & H.Crouan) Boud.
  1698. Ascophanus sexdecimsporus (P.Crouan & H.Crouan) Boud.
  1699. Ascosacculus Shearer, J.Campb. & J.L.Anderson
  1700. Ascosacculus aquaticus (K.D.Hyde) Shearer, J.Campb. & J.L.Anderson
  1701. Ascosacculus heteroguttulatus (S.W.Wong, K.D.Hyde & E.B.G.Jones) J.Campb., J.L.Anderson & Shearer
  1702. Ascosphaera L.S.Olive & Spiltoir
  1703. Ascosphaera acerosa Bissett, G.Duke & Goettel
  1704. Ascosphaera apis (Maasen ex Claussen) L.S.Olive & Spiltoir
  1705. Ascosphaera atra Skou & K.Hackett
  1706. Ascosphaera duoformis D.L.Anderson & N.L.Gibson
  1707. Ascosphaera duoformis D.L.Anderson & N.L.Gibson
  1708. Ascosphaera flava D.L.Anderson & N.L.Gibson
  1709. Ascosphaera flava D.L.Anderson & N.L.Gibson
  1710. Ascosphaera osmophila Skou & J.E.King
  1711. Ascosphaera solina D.L.Anderson & N.L.Gibson
  1712. Ascosphaera solina D.L.Anderson & N.L.Gibson
  1713. Ascosphaera subcuticularis D.L.Anderson & N.L.Gibson
  1714. Ascosphaera subcuticulata D.L.Anderson & N.L.Gibson
  1715. Ascosphaeraceae
  1716. Ascosphaerales
  1717. Ascotaiwania Sivan. & H.S.Chang
  1718. Ascotaiwania licualae J.Fröhl. & K.D.Hyde
  1719. Ascotaiwania palmicola K.D.Hyde
  1720. Ascotremella Seaver
  1721. Ascotremella faginea (Peck) Seaver
  1722. Ascozonus (Renny) E.C.Hansen
  1723. Ascozonus woolhopensis (Berk. & Broome) Boud.
  1724. Aseroe Labill.
  1725. Aseroe actinobola Corda
  1726. Aseroe arachnoidea E.Fisch.
  1727. Aseroe aseroeformis (Corda) Lloyd
  1728. Aseroe corrugata Colenso
  1729. Aseroe hookeri Berk.
  1730. Aseroe hookeri var. minuta Berk.
  1731. Aseroe hookeri var. viridis (Berk. & Hook.f.) Berk.
  1732. Aseroe junghuhnii Schltdl.
  1733. Aseroe lysuroides E.Fisch.
  1734. Aseroe muelleriana (E.Fisch.) Lloyd
  1735. Aseroe multiradiata Zoll.
  1736. Aseroe pallida Lloyd
  1737. Aseroe pentactina Endl.
  1738. Aseroe poculiforma F.M.Bailey
  1739. Aseroe rubra Labill.
  1740. Aseroe rubra var. actinobola (Corda) E.Fisch.
  1741. Aseroe rubra var. brasiliensis Ulbr.
  1742. Aseroe rubra var. junghuhnii (Schltdl.) E.Fisch.
  1743. Aseroe rubra var. muelleriana E.Fisch.
  1744. Aseroe rubra var. pentactina (Endl.) E.Fisch.
  1745. Aseroe rubra var. zeylanica (Berk.) E.Fisch.
  1746. Aseroe viridis Berk. & Hook.f.
  1747. Aseroe zeylanica Berk.
  1748. Aserophallus archeri (Berk.) Kuntze
  1749. Aserophallus cruciatus Mont. & Lepr.
  1750. Aserophallus muellerianus (Kalchbr.) Kuntze
  1751. Aspergillus P.Micheli ex Link
  1752. Aspergillus auricomus (Guég.) Saito
  1753. Aspergillus brevipes G.Sm.
  1754. Aspergillus brevipes var. brevipes
  1755. Aspergillus brevipes var. unilateralis (Thrower) Kozak.
  1756. Aspergillus candidus Link
  1757. Aspergillus clavatoflavus Raper & Fennell
  1758. Aspergillus clavatus Desm.
  1759. Aspergillus cookei Sacc.
  1760. Aspergillus deflectus Fennell & Raper
  1761. Aspergillus fischeri Wehmer
  1762. Aspergillus fischeri var. glaber Fennell & Raper
  1763. Aspergillus fischerianus Samson & W.Gams
  1764. Aspergillus flavus Link
  1765. Aspergillus fumigatus Fresen.
  1766. Aspergillus fumigatus var. fumigatus
  1767. Aspergillus halophilicus C.M.Chr., Papav. & C.R.Benj.
  1768. Aspergillus lentulus Balajee & K.A.Marr
  1769. Aspergillus mucoroideus Cooke
  1770. Aspergillus muelleri Berk.
  1771. Aspergillus neoglaber Kozak.
  1772. Aspergillus nutans McLennan & Ducker
  1773. Aspergillus parasiticus Speare
  1774. Aspergillus quadricinctus J.L.Yuill
  1775. Aspergillus quadricingens Kozak.
  1776. Aspergillus sydowi (Bainier & Sartory) Thom & Church
  1777. Aspergillus terreus Thom
  1778. Aspergillus unilateralis Thrower
  1779. Aspergillus ustus (Bainier) Thom & Church
  1780. Aspergillus versicolor (Vuill.) Tirab.
  1781. Aspergillus viridinutans Ducker & Thrower
  1782. Asperisporium Maubl.
  1783. Asperisporium pongamiae (Syd.) Deighton ex Ellis
  1784. Asperopilum Spooner
  1785. Asperopilum juncicola (Dennis) Spooner
  1786. Aspidella conicobulbosa (Cleland) E.-J.Gilbert
  1787. Aspidella farinacea (Sacc.) E.-J.Gilbert
  1788. Aspidella ochrophylla (Cooke & Massee) E.-J.Gilbert
  1789. Aspidella straminea E.-J.Gilbert
  1790. Aspidella subalbida (Cleland) E.-J.Gilbert
  1791. Asterella eupomatiae Henn.
  1792. Asteridiella McAlpine
  1793. Asteridium (Sacc.) Speg. ex Sacc.
  1794. Asteridium celastrinum Tassi
  1795. Asteridium eucalypti Sacc.
  1796. Asterina Lév.
  1797. Asterina australiensis Syd.
  1798. Asterina cinnamomicola Hansf.
  1799. Asterina citriobati Hansf.
  1800. Asterina clematidis Hansf.
  1801. Asterina cordylines Syd.
  1802. Asterina correacola Cooke & Massee
  1803. Asterina decora Syd.
  1804. Asterina decumana Syd.
  1805. Asterina densa Syd. & P.Syd.
  1806. Asterina densa var. australiensis Hansf.
  1807. Asterina dictyolomatis Henn.
  1808. Asterina doryphorae Hansf.
  1809. Asterina drimidicola Hansf.
  1810. Asterina elaeocarpi Syd. & P.Syd.
  1811. Asterina eucalypti Cooke & Massee
  1812. Asterina eupomatiae (Henn.) Theiss.
  1813. Asterina eupomatiae var. eupomatiae
  1814. Asterina fieldiae Hansf.
  1815. Asterina fraseriana Syd.
  1816. Asterina hoveaefolia Cooke & Massee
  1817. Asterina knysnae Doidge
  1818. Asterina knysnae var. australiensis Hansf.
  1819. Asterina libertiae Syd. & P.Syd.
  1820. Asterina oppositipodia Rahayu & I.H.Parbery
  1821. Asterina oritis Hansf.
  1822. Asterina pemphidioides Cooke
  1823. Asterina planchonellae Hansf.
  1824. Asterina platasca Berk. & M.A.Curtis
  1825. Asterina platystoma Cooke & Massee
  1826. Asterina polyloba Syd.
  1827. Asterina queenslandica Rahayu & I.H.Parbery
  1828. Asterina radiofissilis (Sacc.) Theiss.
  1829. Asterina randiae-benthamianae Hansf.
  1830. Asterina recisa Syd.
  1831. Asterina reclinata Syd.
  1832. Asterina reptans Berk. & Cooke
  1833. Asterina sponiae Racib.
  1834. Asterina strophanthi Henn.
  1835. Asterina tuberculata McAlpine
  1836. Asterina veronicae (Lib.) Cooke
  1837. Asterina violae Henn.
  1838. Asterina xanthogloea Syd.
  1839. Asterinaceae
  1840. Asterinella Theiss.
  1841. Asterinella diospyrina Hansf.
  1842. Asterocalyx Höhn.
  1843. Asterocalyx mirabilis Höhn.
  1844. Asterolibertia G.Arnaud
  1845. Asterolibertia cryptocaryae (Cooke) Hansf.
  1846. Asterolibertia cryptocaryae var. nodulifera Hansf.
  1847. Asteroma rosae Lib.
  1848. Asteromassaria Höhn.
  1849. Asteromassaria macrospora (Desm.) Höhn.
  1850. Asteromella Thüm. & Pass.
  1851. Asteromella acaciae Cooke
  1852. Asteromella confusa (Bubák) Petr.
  1853. Asteromella epitrema Cooke
  1854. Asteromella pomi Boerema, Loer. & Hamers
  1855. Asterophlyctis sarcoptoides H.E.Petersen
  1856. Asterophora Ditmar
  1857. Asterophora mirabilis (T.W.May) Seifert & Redhead
  1858. Asterostomella Speg.
  1859. Asterostomella lismorensis Syd.
  1860. Asterostomella paraguayensis Speg.
  1861. Asterostomella strophanthi Henn.
  1862. Asterostroma Massee
  1863. Asterostroma persimile Wakef.
  1864. Asterostromella Höhn. & Litsch.
  1865. Asterostromella dura Bourdot & Galzin
  1866. Asterostromella rhodospora Wakef.
  1867. Asterotremella Prillinger, Lopandic & Sugita
  1868. Asterotremella humicola (Dasz.) Prillinger, Lopandic & Sugita
  1869. Astraeus Morgan
  1870. Astraeus hygrometricus (Pers.) Morgan
  1871. Astraeus pteridis (Shear) Zeller
  1872. Astrocystis Berk. & Broome
  1873. Astrocystis cocoes (Henn.) Spooner & Læssøe
  1874. Astrocystis rachidis (Pat.) K.D.Hyde & J.Fröhl.
  1875. Astrosphaeriella Syd. & P.Syd.
  1876. Astrosphaeriella africana D.Hawksw.
  1877. Astrosphaeriella australiensis K.D.Hyde & J.Fröhl.
  1878. Astrosphaeriella fissuristoma J.Fröhl., K.D.Hyde & Aptroot
  1879. Astrosphaeriella frondicola J.Fröhl. & K.D.Hyde
  1880. Astrosphaeriella maculans (Rehm) K.D.Hyde, Joanne E.Taylor & Aptroot
  1881. Astrosphaeriella maquilingiana (Rehm) K.D.Hyde & J.Fröhl.
  1882. Astrosphaeriella minoensis (Hara) D.Hawksw.
  1883. Astrosphaeriella stellata (Pat.) Sacc.
  1884. Astrosphaeriella vesuvius (Berk. & Broome) D.Hawksw. & Boise
  1885. Astrosporina asterospora (Quél.) Rea
  1886. Astrosporina discissa Cleland
  1887. Astrosporina emergens Cleland
  1888. Astrosporina exigua Cleland
  1889. Astrosporina imbricata Cleland
  1890. Astrosporina scissa E.Horak
  1891. Asymmetricospora J.Fröhl. & K.D.Hyde
  1892. Asymmetricospora calamicola J.Fröhl. & K.D.Hyde
  1893. Atelocauda Cummins & Arthur
  1894. Atelocauda bicincta (McAlpine) Cummins & Y.Hirats.
  1895. Atelocauda digitata (G.Winter) Cummins & Y.Hirats.
  1896. Atelocauda shivasii J.Walker
  1897. Athelia Pers.
  1898. Athelia arachnoidea (Berk.) Jülich
  1899. Athelia fuciformis (McAlpine) Burds.
  1900. Athelia pellicularis (P.Karst.) Donk
  1901. Athelia rolfsii (Curzi) Kimbr. & C.C.Tu
  1902. Athelia scutellaris (Berk. & M.A.Curtis) Gilb.
  1903. Atheliaceae
  1904. Atheliales
  1905. Athelopsis Oberw. ex Parmasto
  1906. Athelopsis galzinii (Bres.) Hjortstam
  1907. Athelopsis lembospora (Bourdot) Oberw.
  1908. Athelopsis subinconspicua (Litsch.) Jülich
  1909. Athelopsis vesicularis Spooner, Hjortstam & P.Roberts
  1910. Atichia botriosa L.R.Fraser
  1911. Atichia glomerulosa (Ach.) Stein
  1912. Atichia millardetii Racib.
  1913. Atractiellales
  1914. Atractiellomycetes
  1915. Atractobolus callochaetes (Ellis & Everh.) Kuntze
  1916. Atractobolus glabrescens (Cooke & W.Phillips) Kuntze
  1917. Atractobolus lanariceps (Cooke & W.Phillips) Kuntze
  1918. Atroporus infernalis (Berk.) Ryvarden
  1919. Aulographaceae
  1920. Aulographum Lib.
  1921. Aulographum melioloides Cooke & Massee
  1922. Aulographum proteacium Rodway
  1923. Aurantiosacculus Dyko & B.Sutton
  1924. Aurantiosacculus eucalypti (Cooke & Massee) Dyko & B.Sutton
  1925. Aurantiporus Murrill
  1926. Aurantiporus pulcherrimus (Rodway) P.K.Buchanan & Hood
  1927. Aureobasidium Viala & G.Boyer
  1928. Aureobasidium pullulans (de Bary) G.Arnaud
  1929. Aureobasidium vitis Viala & G.Boyer
  1930. Aureobasidium vitis Viala & G.Boyer
  1931. Aureobasidium vitis var. tuberculatum McAlpine
  1932. Auricularia Bull. ex Juss.
  1933. Auricularia albicans Berk.
  1934. Auricularia auricula (L.) Underw.
  1935. Auricularia auricula (L.) Underw.
  1936. Auricularia auricula f. albicans (Berk.) Kobayasi
  1937. Auricularia auricula-judae (Bull.) Wettst.
  1938. Auricularia cati Fr.
  1939. Auricularia coffeicolor (Berk.) Farl.
  1940. Auricularia cornea (Ehrenb.) Ehrenb. ex Endl.
  1941. Auricularia delicata (Fr.) Henn.
  1942. Auricularia fuscosuccinea (Mont.) Henn.
  1943. Auricularia lobata (Sommerf.) Fr.
  1944. Auricularia mesenterica (Dicks.) Pers.
  1945. Auricularia minuta Berk.
  1946. Auricularia nigra Lloyd
  1947. Auricularia polytricha (Mont.) Sacc.
  1948. Auricularia pusio Berk.
  1949. Auricularia reflexa (Berk.) Bres.
  1950. Auriculariaceae
  1951. Auriculariales
  1952. Auriculariopsis ampla (Lév.) Maire
  1953. Aurificaria D.A.Reid
  1954. Aurificaria luteoumbrina (Romell) D.A.Reid
  1955. Auriscalpiaceae
  1956. Auriscalpium Gray
  1957. Auriscalpium barbatum Maas Geest.
  1958. Auritella Bougher & Matheny
  1959. Auritella arenicolens (Cleland) Bougher & Matheny
  1960. Auritella chamaecephala Bougher, O.K.Mill. & Matheny ex Bougher, O.K.Mill. & Matheny
  1961. Auritella dolichocystis Trappe, Bougher & Matheny ex Trappe, Bougher & Matheny
  1962. Auritella geoaustralis Bougher & Matheny ex Bougher & Matheny
  1963. Auritella serpentinocystis Trappe, Bougher & Matheny ex Trappe, Bougher & Matheny
  1964. Aurophora Rifai
  1965. Aurophora dochmia (Berk. & M.A.Curtis) Rifai
  1966. Australiasca Alcorn & Sivan.
  1967. Australiasca queenslandica Alcorn & Sivan.
  1968. Australohydnum Jülich
  1969. Australohydnum dregeanum (Berk.) Hjortstam & Ryvarden
  1970. Australohydnum griseofuscescens (Reichardt) Jülich
  1971. Australoporus P.K.Buchanan & Ryvarden
  1972. Australoporus tasmanicus (Berk.) P.K.Buchanan & Ryvarden
  1973. Austroboletus (Corner) Wolfe
  1974. Austroboletus cookei (P.Syd. & Sacc.) Wolfe
  1975. Austroboletus eburneus Watling & N.M.Greg.
  1976. Austroboletus fruticicola (Berk.) E.Horak
  1977. Austroboletus lacunosus (Kuntze) T.W.May & A.E.Wood
  1978. Austroboletus mutabilis Halling, Osmundson & M.A.Neves
  1979. Austroboletus niveus (G.Stev.) Wolfe
  1980. Austroboletus novaezelandiae (McNabb) Wolfe
  1981. Austroboletus occidentalis Watling & N.M.Greg.
  1982. Austroboletus rostrupii (Syd. & P.Syd.) E.Horak
  1983. Austroboletus subflavidus (Murrill) Wolfe
  1984. Austroboletus subvirens (Hongo) Wolfe
  1985. Austrogautieria E.L.Stewart & Trappe
  1986. Austrogautieria chlorospora E.L.Stewart & Trappe
  1987. Austrogautieria clelandii E.L.Stewart & Trappe
  1988. Austrogautieria costata E.L.Stewart & Trappe
  1989. Austrogautieria macrospora E.L.Stewart & Trappe
  1990. Austrogautieria manjimupana Trappe & E.L.Stewart
  1991. Austrogautieria rodwayi (Massee) E.L.Stewart & Trappe
  1992. Austrolentinus Ryvarden
  1993. Austrolentinus tenebrosus (Corner) Ryvarden
  1994. Austropaxillus Bresinsky & Jarosch
  1995. Austropaxillus infundibuliformis (Cleland) Bresinsky & Jarosch
  1996. Austropaxillus muelleri (Berk.) Bresinsky & Jarosch
  1997. Austropleospora R.G.Shivas & L.Morin
  1998. Austropleospora osteospermi R.G.Shivas & L.Morin
  1999. Austrosmittium Lichtw. & M.C.Williams
  2000. Austrosmittium aussiorum M.C.Williams & Lichtw.
  2001. Austrosmittium biforme M.C.Williams & Lichtw.
  2002. Avettaea Petr. & Syd.
  2003. Avettaea alcornii Sivan. & B.Sutton
  2004. Azureothecium Matsush.
  2005. Azureothecium australiense Matsush.
  2006. Bactridium Kunze
  2007. Bactridium australe B.Sutton
  2008. Bactridium flavum Kunze
  2009. Bactridium magnum Cooke
  2010. Bactridium versicolor McAlpine
  2011. Bactrodesmium Cooke
  2012. Bactrodesmium linderi (J.L.Crane & Shearer) M.E.Palm & E.L.Stewart
  2013. Bactrodesmium opacum Cooke & Harkn.
  2014. Badhamia Berk.
  2015. Badhamia affinis Rostaf.
  2016. Badhamia affinis var. affinis
  2017. Badhamia ainoae Yamash.
  2018. Badhamia capsulifera (Bull.) Berk.
  2019. Badhamia foliicola Lister
  2020. Badhamia hyalina (Pers.) Berk.
  2021. Badhamia macrocarpa (Ces.) Rostaf.
  2022. Badhamia panicea (Fr.) Rostaf.
  2023. Badhamia papaveracea Berk. & Ravenel
  2024. Badhamia utricularis (Bull.) Berk.
  2025. Badhamia varia Massee
  2026. Badhamiopsis T.E.Brooks & H.W.Keller
  2027. Badhamiopsis ainoae (Yamash.) T.E.Brooks & H.W.Keller
  2028. Badimiella Malcolm & V?zda
  2029. Badimiella pteridophila (Sacc.) Malcolm & Garn.-Jones
  2030. Bagadiella Crous & Cheew.
  2031. Bagadiella koalae Crous, Pascoe, I.J.Porter & Jacq.Edwards
  2032. Bagadiella lunata Crous & Cheew.
  2033. Bagadiella victoriae Crous, I.J.Porter & Jacq.Edwards
  2034. Bagnisiella Speg.
  2035. Bagnisiella endopyria Sacc.
  2036. Bahusakala Subram.
  2037. Bahusakala australiensis Matsush.
  2038. Bahusutrabeeja Subram. & Bhat
  2039. Bahusutrabeeja bunyensis McKenzie
  2040. Balaniopsis P.M.Kirk
  2041. Balaniopsis africana (Kiffer) P.M.Kirk
  2042. Balaniopsis dendroidea K.D.Hyde, McKenzie & Whitton
  2043. Balaniopsis kirkii K.D.Hyde, McKenzie & Whitton
  2044. Balansia Speg.
  2045. Balansia epichloe (Weese) Diehl
  2046. Balladyna Racib.
  2047. Balladyna fraserae Hansf.
  2048. Balladyna magnifica (Syd.) Hansf.
  2049. Balladynella banksiae (Sacc. & Bizz.) Hansf.
  2050. Balsamia Vittad.
  2051. Balsamia platyspora Berk.
  2052. Bankeraceae
  2053. Banksiamyces G.W.Beaton
  2054. Banksiamyces katerinae G.W.Beaton
  2055. Banksiamyces maccannii G.W.Beaton
  2056. Banksiamyces macrocarpus G.W.Beaton
  2057. Barcheria T.Lebel
  2058. Barcheria willisiana T.Lebel
  2059. Barlaea Sacc.
  2060. Barlaea echinulata Rodway
  2061. Barlaea miltina (Berk.) Sacc.
  2062. Barlaea persoonii (P.Crouan & H.Crouan) Sacc. & Traverso
  2063. Barlaea recurva (Berk.) Sacc.
  2064. Barlaea subaurantiaca Massee
  2065. Barlaea verrucosa Rodway
  2066. Barlaeina persoonii (P.Crouan & H.Crouan) Sacc. & Traverso
  2067. Barlaeina recurva (Berk.) Sacc. & Traverso
  2068. Barlaeina subaurantiaca (Massee) Sacc.
  2069. Barlaeina verrucosa (Rodway) Sacc.
  2070. Bartalinia Tassi
  2071. Bartalinia robillardoides Tassi
  2072. Bartalinia themedae Hansf.
  2073. Barya agaricicola (Berk.) Höhn.
  2074. Basiascum eriobotryae Cavara
  2075. Basidiobolaceae
  2076. Basidiobolales
  2077. Basidiobolus Eidam
  2078. Basidiobolus haptosporus Drechsler
  2079. Basidiobolus ranarum Eidam
  2080. Basidiomycota
  2081. Basidiophora Cornu & Roze
  2082. Basidiophora entospora Cornu & Roze
  2083. Basidioradulum Nobles
  2084. Basidioradulum radula (Fr.) Nobles
  2085. Batrachochytrium Longcore, Pessier & D.K.Nichols
  2086. Batrachochytrium dendrobatidis Longcore, Pessier & D.K.Nichols
  2087. Battarrea Pers.
  2088. Battarrea guicciardiniana Ces.
  2089. Battarrea muelleri Kalchbr. ex F.Muell.
  2090. Battarrea phalloides (Dicks.) Pers.
  2091. Battarrea phalloides var. stevenii (Libosch.) Cheel & Cleland
  2092. Battarrea stevenii (Libosch.) Fr.
  2093. Battarrea tepperiana F.Ludw.
  2094. Bauerago Vánky
  2095. Bauerago cyperi-lucidi (J.Walker) Vánky
  2096. Bauerago vuyckii (Oudem. & Beij.) Vánky
  2097. Beauveria Vuill.
  2098. Beejadwaya Subram.
  2099. Beejadwaya bispora (Matsush.) Subram.
  2100. Beenakia D.A.Reid
  2101. Beenakia dacostae D.A.Reid
  2102. Belemnospora verruculosa P.M.Kirk
  2103. Belizeana Kohlm. & Volkm.-Kohlm.
  2104. Belizeana tuberculata Kohlm. & Volkm.-Kohlm.
  2105. Belonidium Mont. & Durieu
  2106. Belonidium araneosum Sacc.
  2107. Belonidium basitrichum Sacc.
  2108. Belonidium furfuraceum Rodway
  2109. Belonidium parasiticum Cooke & Massee
  2110. Belonidium sclerotii A.L.Sm.
  2111. Belonidium viscosum Rodway
  2112. Belonopsis (Sacc.) Rehm
  2113. Belonopsis eriophila Syd.
  2114. Beltrania Penz.
  2115. Beltrania africana S.Hughes
  2116. Beltrania rhombica Penz.
  2117. Beltraniella Subram.
  2118. Beltraniella porosa Piroz. & S.D.Patil
  2119. Beltraniella portoricensis (F.Stevens) Piroz. & S.D.Patil
  2120. Berggrenia Cooke
  2121. Berggrenia aurantiaca var. cyclospora Cooke
  2122. Berggrenia cyclospora (Cooke) Sacc.
  2123. Berkleasmium Zobel
  2124. Berkleasmium correae H.Y.Yip
  2125. Berkleasmium pulchrum Mercado & Hol.-Jech.
  2126. Bertia De Not.
  2127. Bertia antennaroidea Z.Q.Yuan
  2128. Bertia collapsa Romell
  2129. Bertia convolutispora K.D.Hyde
  2130. Bertiaceae
  2131. Bertrandia astatogala R.Heim
  2132. Bettsia Skou
  2133. Bettsia alvei (Betts) Skou
  2134. Biatoropsis Räsänen
  2135. Biatoropsis usnearum Räsänen
  2136. Biatriospora K.D.Hyde & Borse
  2137. Biatriospora marina K.D.Hyde & Borse
  2138. Bibulocystis J.Walker, Priest, Pascoe & Beilharz
  2139. Bibulocystis gloriosa J.Walker & R.G.Shivas
  2140. Bibulocystis pulcherrima J.Walker, Priest, Pascoe & Beilharz
  2141. Bibulocystis pulcherrima var. monticola J.Walker & Priest
  2142. Bibulocystis pulcherrima var. pulcherrima
  2143. Bigyra
  2144. Bimeris Petr.
  2145. Bimeris nidulans Petr.
  2146. Bionectria Speg.
  2147. Bionectria grammicospora (Ferd. & Winge) Samuels & Schroers
  2148. Bionectriaceae
  2149. Bipolaris Shoemaker
  2150. Bipolaris aberrans Alcorn
  2151. Bipolaris australiensis (M.B.Ellis) Tsuda & Ueyama
  2152. Bipolaris australis Alcorn
  2153. Bipolaris bicolor (Mitra) Shoemaker
  2154. Bipolaris brizae (Y.Nisik.) Shoemaker
  2155. Bipolaris chloridis (Alcorn) Alcorn
  2156. Bipolaris clavata Alcorn
  2157. Bipolaris crustacea (Henn.) Alcorn
  2158. Bipolaris cyclops (Drechsler) R.Spargue
  2159. Bipolaris cylindrica Alcorn
  2160. Bipolaris cynodontis (Marignoni) Shoemaker
  2161. Bipolaris dactyloctenii Alcorn
  2162. Bipolaris ellisii (Danquah) Alcorn
  2163. Bipolaris hawaiiensis (M.B.Ellis) Tsuda & Ueyama
  2164. Bipolaris hawaiiensis (M.B.Ellis) J.Y.Uchida & Aragaki
  2165. Bipolaris heliconiae Alcorn
  2166. Bipolaris incurvata (C.Bernard) Alcorn
  2167. Bipolaris indica J.N.Rai, Wadhwani & J.P.Tewari
  2168. Bipolaris iridis (Oudem.) C.H.Dickinson
  2169. Bipolaris kusanoi (Y.Nisik.) Shoemaker
  2170. Bipolaris leersiae (G.F.Atk.) Shoemaker
  2171. Bipolaris luttrellii Alcorn
  2172. Bipolaris mediocris (K.M.Putterill) Shoemaker
  2173. Bipolaris microlaenae Alcorn
  2174. Bipolaris monoceras (Drechsler) Shoemaker
  2175. Bipolaris neergaardii (Danquah) Alcorn
  2176. Bipolaris nodulosa (Berk. & M.A.Curtis ex Sacc.) Shoemaker
  2177. Bipolaris oryzae (Breda de Haan) Shoemaker
  2178. Bipolaris ovariicola Alcorn
  2179. Bipolaris papendorfii (Aa) Alcorn
  2180. Bipolaris peregianensis Alcorn
  2181. Bipolaris perotidis Alcorn
  2182. Bipolaris ravenelii (M.A.Curtis) Shoemaker
  2183. Bipolaris sacchari (E.J.Butler) Shoemaker
  2184. Bipolaris sorghicola (Lefebvre & Sherwin) Alcorn
  2185. Bipolaris sorokiniana (Sacc.) Shoemaker
  2186. Bipolaris spicifera (Bainier) Subram.
  2187. Bipolaris tripogonis (V.G.Rao & A.S.Patil) Alcorn
  2188. Bipolaris urochloae (K.M.Putterill) Shoemaker
  2189. Bipolaris victoriae (F.Meehan & H.C.Murphy) Shoemaker
  2190. Bipolaris zeae Sivan.
  2191. Bipolaris zeicola (G.L.Stout) Shoemaker
  2192. Biscogniauxia Kuntze
  2193. Biscogniauxia nothofagi Kile, Læssøe & Whalley
  2194. Biscogniauxia uniapiculata (Penz. & Sacc.) Whalley & Læssøe
  2195. Bisporella Sacc.
  2196. Bisporella citrina (Batsch) Korf & S.E.Carp.
  2197. Bisporella oritis G.W.Beaton
  2198. Bisporella pallescens (Pers.) S.E.Carp. & Korf
  2199. Bisporella sulfurina (Quél.) S.E.Carp.
  2200. Bivallum P.R.Johnst.
  2201. Bivallum diselmatis P.R.Johnst.
  2202. Bivallum microstrobi P.R.Johnst.
  2203. Bjerkandera P.Karst.
  2204. Bjerkandera adusta (Willd.) P.Karst.
  2205. Bjerkandera fumosa (Pers.) P.Karst.
  2206. Blastacervulus H.J.Swart
  2207. Blastacervulus eucalypti H.J.Swart
  2208. Blastobotrys Klopotek
  2209. Blastobotrys chiropterorum (Grose & Marink.) Kurtzman & Robnett
  2210. Blastocladia Reinsch
  2211. Blastocladia angusta A.Lund
  2212. Blastocladia aspergilloides Crooks
  2213. Blastocladia globosa Kanouse
  2214. Blastocladia gracilis Kanouse
  2215. Blastocladia parva Whiffen
  2216. Blastocladia pringsheimii Reinsch
  2217. Blastocladia prolifera Minden
  2218. Blastocladia ramosa Thaxt.
  2219. Blastocladia ramosa var. luxurians Kanouse
  2220. Blastocladiaceae
  2221. Blastocladiales
  2222. Blastocladiella V.D.Matthews
  2223. Blastocladiomycetes
  2224. Blastocladiopsis Sparrow
  2225. Blastocladiopsis parva (Whiffen) Sparrow
  2226. Blastodendrion intermedium Cif. & Ashford
  2227. Blastomyces Gilchrist & W.R.Stokes
  2228. Blastomyces dermatitidis Gilchrist & W.R.Stokes
  2229. Blastoschizomyces capitatus (Diddens & Lodder) Salkin, M.A.Gordon, Sams. & Rieder
  2230. Blumeria Golovin ex Speer
  2231. Blumeria graminis (DC.) Speer
  2232. Blyttiomyces A.F.Bartsch
  2233. Boedijnopeziza institia (Berk. & M.A.Curtis) S.Ito & S.Imai
  2234. Boeremia Aveskamp, Gruyter & Verkley
  2235. Boeremia foveata (Foister) Aveskamp, Gruyter & Verkley
  2236. Boerlagiomyces Butzin
  2237. Boerlagiomyces grandisporus K.D.Hyde & S.J.Stanley
  2238. Boerlagiomyces lacunosispora (K.D.Hyde) K.D.Hyde & S.J.Stanley
  2239. Bolbitiaceae
  2240. Bolbitius Fr.
  2241. Bolbitius boltonii (Pers.) Fr.
  2242. Bolbitius candidus Cooke & Massee
  2243. Bolbitius conocephalus (Bull.) Fr.
  2244. Bolbitius coprophilus (Peck) Hongo
  2245. Bolbitius flavidus Massee
  2246. Bolbitius fragilis (L.) Fr.
  2247. Bolbitius muscicola (G.Stev.) Watling
  2248. Bolbitius titubans (Bull.) Fr.
  2249. Bolbitius variicolor G.F.Atk.
  2250. Bolbitius vitellinus (Pers.) Fr.
  2251. Boletaceae
  2252. Boletales
  2253. Boletellus Murrill
  2254. Boletellus ananas (M.A.Curtis) Murrill
  2255. Boletellus ananiceps (Berk.) Singer
  2256. Boletellus coccineus (Fr.) Singer
  2257. Boletellus dissiliens (Corner) Pegler & T.W.K.Young
  2258. Boletellus emodensis (Berk.) Singer
  2259. Boletellus floriformis Imazeki
  2260. Boletellus lentistipitatus G.Stev.
  2261. Boletellus ligulatus (Cooke) Singer
  2262. Boletellus obscurecoccineus (Höhn.) Singer
  2263. Boletellus obscurecoccineus var. cyanescens Watling & T.H.Li
  2264. Boletellus obscurecoccineus var. purpureus Watling & T.H.Li
  2265. Boletellus pallescens (Cooke & Massee) E.-J.Gilbert
  2266. Boletellus rufescens (Cooke & Massee) Singer
  2267. Boletellus subflavidus (Murrill) Snell
  2268. Boletinellaceae
  2269. Boletochaete Singer
  2270. Boletus L.
  2271. Boletus abietinus Pers. ex J.F.Gmel.
  2272. Boletus acanthoides Bull.
  2273. Boletus aereus Bull.
  2274. Boletus aestivalis (Paulet) Fr.
  2275. Boletus albidus Schaeff.
  2276. Boletus alliaceus Berk.
  2277. Boletus alliciens Berk.
  2278. Boletus alveolarius Bosc
  2279. Boletus ananas M.A.Curtis
  2280. Boletus ananiceps Berk.
  2281. Boletus angustisporus T.H.Li & Watling
  2282. Boletus applanatus Pers.
  2283. Boletus arenarius Fr.
  2284. Boletus australis Cooke & Massee
  2285. Boletus austrofelleus Cleland
  2286. Boletus badius Fr.
  2287. Boletus badius Pers.
  2288. Boletus balloui Peck
  2289. Boletus barragensis Grgur.
  2290. Boletus betulinus Bull.
  2291. Boletus biennis Bull.
  2292. Boletus bovinus L.
  2293. Boletus brevipes Peck
  2294. Boletus brownii Humb.
  2295. Boletus brunneus Cooke & Massee
  2296. Boletus caesareus Fr.
  2297. Boletus caesius Schrad.
  2298. Boletus caespitosus Cleland
  2299. Boletus calopus Pers.
  2300. Boletus carramarus Grgur.
  2301. Boletus caudicinus Schaeff.
  2302. Boletus cervicolor Corner
  2303. Boletus chromapes Frost
  2304. Boletus chrysenteron Bull.
  2305. Boletus cinnabarinus Jacq.
  2306. Boletus cinnamomeus Jacq.
  2307. Boletus conchifer Schwein.
  2308. Boletus confluens Alb. & Schwein.
  2309. Boletus confragosus Bolt.
  2310. Boletus cookei P.Syd. & Sacc.
  2311. Boletus cryptarum Bull.
  2312. Boletus curtisii Berk.
  2313. Boletus cuticularis Bull.
  2314. Boletus cyanescens Bull.
  2315. Boletus dispersus Corner
  2316. Boletus dissiliens Corner
  2317. Boletus distortus Schwein.
  2318. Boletus dryadeus Pers.
  2319. Boletus edulis Bull.
  2320. Boletus elegans Schumach.
  2321. Boletus emilii Barbier
  2322. Boletus emodensis Berk.
  2323. Boletus erythropus (Pers.) Pers.
  2324. Boletus eximius Peck
  2325. Boletus fasciatus Sw.
  2326. Boletus felleus Bull.
  2327. Boletus fibrosus Hook.
  2328. Boletus fibula Sowerby
  2329. Boletus flavus With.
  2330. Boletus floccopus Vahl
  2331. Boletus fomentarius L.
  2332. Boletus fragrans Vittad.
  2333. Boletus frians Corner
  2334. Boletus frondosus Dicks.
  2335. Boletus fruticicola Berk.
  2336. Boletus fuscescens Cleland
  2337. Boletus fuscus Cleland
  2338. Boletus giganteus Pers.
  2339. Boletus glabellus Peck
  2340. Boletus granulatus L.
  2341. Boletus grevillei Klotzsch
  2342. Boletus haedinus Berk. & Broome
  2343. Boletus hepaticus Schaeff.
  2344. Boletus hibiscus Corner
  2345. Boletus hirsutus Wulfen
  2346. Boletus hispidus Bull.
  2347. Boletus hydnoides Sw.
  2348. Boletus igniarius L.
  2349. Boletus indecisus Peck
  2350. Boletus infractus Fr.
  2351. Boletus lacrimans Wulfen
  2352. Boletus lacunosus Cooke & Massee
  2353. Boletus lacunosus Rostr.
  2354. Boletus leonis D.A.Reid
  2355. Boletus leptospermi McNabb
  2356. Boletus lilacinobrunneus Cleland
  2357. Boletus luridiformis Rostk.
  2358. Boletus luridus Schaeff.
  2359. Boletus luteus L.
  2360. Boletus magnificus W.F.Chiu
  2361. Boletus marginatus Pers.
  2362. Boletus marginatus Pers.
  2363. Boletus medulla-panis Jacq.
  2364. Boletus megalosporus Berk.
  2365. Boletus microporus Sw.
  2366. Boletus mollis Cleland
  2367. Boletus mollis Pers.
  2368. Boletus multicolor Cleland
  2369. Boletus napipes F.Muell.
  2370. Boletus nigerrimus R.Heim
  2371. Boletus obliquus Ach. ex Pers.
  2372. Boletus obscurecoccineus Höhn.
  2373. Boletus obscureorubeus T.H.Li & Watling
  2374. Boletus ochraceus Pers.
  2375. Boletus ovalisporus Cleland
  2376. Boletus ovinus Schaeff.
  2377. Boletus pachypus Fr.
  2378. Boletus papyraceus Schwein.
  2379. Boletus pavonius Hook.
  2380. Boletus perennis L.
  2381. Boletus pinicola Sw.
  2382. Boletus piperatus Bull.
  2383. Boletus pomaceus Pers.
  2384. Boletus populinus Schumach.
  2385. Boletus porphyrosporus Fr. & Hök
  2386. Boletus portentosus Berk. & Broome
  2387. Boletus prolinius Grgur.
  2388. Boletus prunicolor Cooke & Massee
  2389. Boletus punctatobrunneus Cleland
  2390. Boletus queletii Schulzer
  2391. Boletus quisquiliarum Corner
  2392. Boletus retipes Berk. & M.A.Curtis
  2393. Boletus rhoadsiae (Murrill) Murrill
  2394. Boletus rhodoleucus Corner
  2395. Boletus ribis Schumach.
  2396. Boletus rodwayi Massee
  2397. Boletus romanus Ottaviani ex Badham
  2398. Boletus rostrupii Syd. & P.Syd.
  2399. Boletus rubellus Krombh.
  2400. Boletus rubeus Frost
  2401. Boletus rufus Schrad.
  2402. Boletus rutilans Pers.
  2403. Boletus sanguineus L.
  2404. Boletus sanguineus L.
  2405. Boletus satanas Lenz
  2406. Boletus scaber Bull.
  2407. Boletus scarlatinus Cheel & Cleland
  2408. Boletus sector Ehrenb.
  2409. Boletus sinapecruentus Cleland
  2410. Boletus spadiceus Fr.
  2411. Boletus spadiceus var. gracilis A.H.Sm. & Thiers
  2412. Boletus sphaerocephalus Barla
  2413. Boletus spumeus Sowerby
  2414. Boletus stipticus Pers.
  2415. Boletus strobilaceus Scop.
  2416. Boletus subglobosus Cheel & Cleland
  2417. Boletus subsimilis L.Preiss ex Fr.
  2418. Boletus subtomentosus L.
  2419. Boletus sulphureus Fr.
  2420. Boletus sulphureus Bull.
  2421. Boletus tabacinus Peck
  2422. Boletus tasmanicus Hongo & A.K.Mills
  2423. Boletus tenax A.H.Sm. & Thiers
  2424. Boletus tenuis Hook.
  2425. Boletus thelephoroides Hook.
  2426. Boletus thozetii Berk.
  2427. Boletus tuberculosus Baumg.
  2428. Boletus vaillantii DC.
  2429. Boletus valens Corner
  2430. Boletus varius Pers.
  2431. Boletus versicolor L.
  2432. Boletus versicolor L.
  2433. Boletus villosus Sw.
  2434. Boletus viridis (Heinem. & Goos.) Corner
  2435. Boletus zonatus Nees
  2436. Boliniaceae
  2437. Boliniales
  2438. Bombardia (Fr.) P.Karst.
  2439. Bondarzewia Singer
  2440. Bondarzewia berkeleyi (Fr.) Singer & Bondartsev
  2441. Bondarzewiaceae
  2442. Boothiomyces Letcher
  2443. Boothiomyces macroporosum Karling ex Letcher
  2444. Botrydina chromacea (Cleland) Redhead & Kuyper
  2445. Botryobasidiaceae
  2446. Botryobasidium Donk
  2447. Botryobasidium botryosum (Bres.) J.Erikss.
  2448. Botryobasidium candicans J.Erikss.
  2449. Botryobasidium obtusisporum J.Erikss.
  2450. Botryobasidium subcoronatum (Höhn. & Litsch.) Donk
  2451. Botryobasidium vagum (Berk. & M.A.Curtis) D.P.Rogers
  2452. Botryodiplodia (Sacc.) Sacc.
  2453. Botryodiplodia amygdali (Cooke & Massee) Hansf.
  2454. Botryodiplodia atroviolacea Henn.
  2455. Botryodiplodia pritzeliana Henn.
  2456. Botryodiplodia pruni McAlpine
  2457. Botryodiplodia theobromae Pat.
  2458. Botryosphaeria De Not. & Ces.
  2459. Botryosphaeria acaciae (Hansf.) Dingley
  2460. Botryosphaeria appendiculata Z.Q.Yuan & Old
  2461. Botryosphaeria australis Crous, M.J.Wingf. & Slippers
  2462. Botryosphaeria banksiae Hansf.
  2463. Botryosphaeria dothidea (Moug.) De Not. & Ces.
  2464. Botryosphaeria eucalyptorum Crous, M.J.Wingf. & H.Sm.ter
  2465. Botryosphaeria gaubae Petr.
  2466. Botryosphaeria hypoxyloidea Cooke
  2467. Botryosphaeria lutea A.J.L.Phillips
  2468. Botryosphaeria lutea A.J.L.Phillips
  2469. Botryosphaeria lutea A.J.L.Phillips
  2470. Botryosphaeria proteae (Wakef.) Crous & Denman
  2471. Botryosphaeria pruni McAlpine
  2472. Botryosphaeria rhodina (Berk. & M.A.Curtis) Arx
  2473. Botryosphaeria ribis Grossenb. & Duggar
  2474. Botryosphaeria stevensii Shoemaker
  2475. Botryosphaeria xanthorrhoeae (Hansf.) Sivan. & B.Sutton
  2476. Botryosphaeriaceae
  2477. Botryosphaeriales
  2478. Botryosporium Corda
  2479. Botryosporium pulchrum Corda
  2480. Botryotrichum Sacc. & Marchal
  2481. Botryotrichum lachnella Sacc.
  2482. Botryotrichum piluliferum Sacc. & Marchal
  2483. Botrytis P.Micheli ex Pers.
  2484. Botrytis angulata McAlpine
  2485. Botrytis argillacea Cooke
  2486. Botrytis argillacea var. avicenniae McAlpine
  2487. Botrytis elliptica (Berk.) Cooke
  2488. Botrytis rileyi Farl.
  2489. Boudiera Cooke
  2490. Boudiera areolata Cooke & W.Phillips
  2491. Boudiera areolata var. macrospora Dennis
  2492. Boudiera tracheia (Rehm ex Gamundí) T.Schumach. & Dissing
  2493. Boudierella coronata Costantin
  2494. Bovista Pers.
  2495. Bovista aestivalis (Bonord.) Demoulin
  2496. Bovista anomala Cooke & Massee
  2497. Bovista apedicellata G.Cunn.
  2498. Bovista aspera Lév.
  2499. Bovista bovistoides (Cooke & Massee) Ahmad
  2500. Bovista brasiliensis (Fr.) De Toni
  2501. Bovista brunnea Berk.
  2502. Bovista candida Schwein.
  2503. Bovista cervina Berk.
  2504. Bovista coprophila (Cooke & Massee) G.Cunn.
  2505. Bovista craniiformis Schwein.
  2506. Bovista cunninghamii Kreisel
  2507. Bovista dermoxantha (Vittad.) De Toni
  2508. Bovista gunnii (Berk.) Kreisel
  2509. Bovista hyalothrix Cooke & Massee
  2510. Bovista hypogaea Cooke & Massee
  2511. Bovista lauterbachii (Henn.) Syd. & Sacc.
  2512. Bovista lilacina Berk. & Mont.
  2513. Bovista muelleri Berk.
  2514. Bovista mundula (Kalchbr.) De Toni
  2515. Bovista olivacea Cooke & Massee
  2516. Bovista polymorpha (Vittad.) Kreisel
  2517. Bovista pulyuggeodes Grgur.
  2518. Bovista pusilla (Batsch) Pers.
  2519. Bovista subterranea Peck
  2520. Bovista verrucosa (G.Cunn.) G.Cunn.
  2521. Bovistella Morgan
  2522. Bovistella aspera (Lév.) Lloyd
  2523. Bovistella australiana Lloyd
  2524. Bovistella bovistoides (Cooke & Massee) Lloyd
  2525. Bovistella coprophila (Cooke & Massee) G.Cunn.
  2526. Bovistella glabrescens (Berk.) Lloyd
  2527. Bovistella gunnii (Berk.) Lloyd
  2528. Bovistella nigrica Lloyd
  2529. Bovistella pusilla Lloyd
  2530. Bovistella rosea Lloyd
  2531. Bovistella scabra Lloyd
  2532. Bovistella verrucosa G.Cunn.
  2533. Brachycladium ramosum Bainier
  2534. Brachycladium spiciferum Bainier
  2535. Brachydesmiella G.Arnaud ex S.Hughes
  2536. Brachydesmiella anthostomelloidea Goh & K.D.Hyde
  2537. Brachysporiella Bat.
  2538. Brachysporiella gayana Bat.
  2539. Brachysporiella pulchra (Subram.) S.Hughes
  2540. Brachysporium Sacc.
  2541. Brachysporium eragrostidis Henn.
  2542. Brachysporium excorians McAlpine
  2543. Brachysporium oligocarpum (Corda) Sacc.
  2544. Brachysporium senegalense Speg.
  2545. Brachysporium trifolii Kauffman
  2546. Bremia Regel
  2547. Bremia lactucae Regel
  2548. Brobdingnagia P.F.Cannon & K.D.Hyde
  2549. Brobdingnagia eucalypticola R.G.Shivas & Sivan.
  2550. Brunneiapiospora K.D.Hyde, J.Fröhl. & Joanne E.Taylor
  2551. Brunneiapiospora australiensis K.D.Hyde, J.Fröhl. & Joanne E.Taylor
  2552. Brunnipila Baral
  2553. Brunnipila fuscescens (Pers.) Baral
  2554. Bryochiton Döbbeler & Poelt
  2555. Bryochiton perpusillus Döbbeler
  2556. Bryorella Döbbeler
  2557. Bryorella compressa Döbbeler
  2558. Bryorella conspecta Döbbeler
  2559. Buchwaldoboletus Pilát
  2560. Buchwaldoboletus spectabilis Watling
  2561. Buchwaldoboletus sphaerocephalus (Barla) Watling & T.H.Li
  2562. Buchwaldoboletus sulphureus (Quél.) Watling
  2563. Buellia haliotrepha Kohlm. & E.Kohlm.
  2564. Buelliella Fink
  2565. Buelliella inops (Triebel & Rambold) Hafellner
  2566. Bulgaria Fr.
  2567. Bulgaria carbonaria Fuckel
  2568. Bulgaria celebica Henn.
  2569. Bulgaria cyathiformis Henn.
  2570. Bulgaria pulla (Fr.) Fr.
  2571. Bulgaria pura (Pers.) Fr.
  2572. Bulgariaceae
  2573. Bulgariella P.Karst.
  2574. Bulgariella pulla (Fr.) P.Karst.
  2575. Byssochlamys Westling
  2576. Byssochlamys fulva G.Sm. & Olliver
  2577. Byssochlamys verrucosa Samson & Tansey
  2578. Byssocorticium Singer & Bondartsev
  2579. Byssocorticium atrovirens (Fr.) Singer & Bondartsev
  2580. Byssomerulius Parmasto
  2581. Byssomerulius albostramineus (Torrend) Hjortstam
  2582. Byssomerulius corium (Pers.) Parmasto
  2583. Byssomerulius miniatus (Wakef.) Hjortstam
  2584. Byssonectria P.Karst.
  2585. Byssonectria terrestris (Alb. & Schwein.) Pfister
  2586. Byssoporia M.J.Larsen & Zak
  2587. Byssoporia terrestris (DC.) M.J.Larsen & Zak
  2588. Byssosphaeria Cooke
  2589. Byssosphaeria schiedermayeriana (Fuckel) M.E.Barr
  2590. Byssus aurea L.
  2591. Byssus fruticulosa O.F.Müll.
  2592. Cacumisporium Preuss
  2593. Cacumisporium sigmoideum R.F.Castañeda & Mercado
  2594. Cadophora americana Nannf.
  2595. Cadophora richardsiae Nannf.
  2596. Caecomyces J.J.Gold
  2597. Caecomyces equi J.J.Gold
  2598. Caeoma Link
  2599. Caeoma clematidis Thüm.
  2600. Caeoma colchici Schltdl.
  2601. Caeoma destruens Schltdl.
  2602. Caeoma hypodytes Schltdl.
  2603. Caeoma isotomae Petr.
  2604. Caeoma lobeliae (Thüm.) McAlpine
  2605. Caeoma rimosum Link
  2606. Caeoma trichophorum Link
  2607. Caeomurus diploglottidis (Cooke & Massee) Kuntze
  2608. Caeomurus fusisporus (Cooke & Massee) Kuntze
  2609. Caeomurus limosellae (F.Ludw.) Kuntze
  2610. Caeomurus microtidis (Cooke) Kuntze
  2611. Caeomurus orchidearum (Cooke & Massee) Kuntze
  2612. Caeomurus puccinioides (Berk. & F.Muell.) Kuntze
  2613. Caeomurus scariosus (Berk.) Kuntze
  2614. Caeomurus tepperianus (Sacc.) Kuntze
  2615. Caeomurus vesiculosus (G.Winter) Kuntze
  2616. Calathiscus puiggarii Speg.
  2617. Caldariomyces Woron.
  2618. Caldesiella viridis (Alb. & Schwein.) Pat.
  2619. Caliciaceae
  2620. Calicium subtile Pers.
  2621. Callimastix frontalis R.A.Braune
  2622. Callistospora Petr.
  2623. Callistospora gaubae Petr.
  2624. Callistosporium Singer
  2625. Callistosporium krambrukum Grgur.
  2626. Calloria Fr.
  2627. Calloria decipiens W.Phillips
  2628. Calloria tasmanica Rodway
  2629. Calocera (Fr.) Fr.
  2630. Calocera australis McNabb
  2631. Calocera bisulca Lloyd
  2632. Calocera candida Lloyd ex E.K.Cash & J.A.Stev.
  2633. Calocera cornea (Batsch) Fr.
  2634. Calocera corticalis (Batsch) Fr.
  2635. Calocera cuneata Lloyd
  2636. Calocera digitata Cooke & Massee
  2637. Calocera fusca Lloyd
  2638. Calocera glossoides (Pers.) Fr.
  2639. Calocera guepinioides Berk.
  2640. Calocera lutea (Massee) McNabb
  2641. Calocera nutans Sacc.
  2642. Calocera rufa Lloyd
  2643. Calocera sinensis McNabb
  2644. Calocera stricta Fr.
  2645. Calocera variiformis Lloyd
  2646. Calocera viscosa (Pers.) Fr.
  2647. Calocybe Kühner ex Donk
  2648. Calocybe carnea (Bull.) Donk
  2649. Calocybe cerina (Pers.) Donk
  2650. Calocybe chrysenteron (Bull.) Singer
  2651. Calocybe civilis (Fr.) Gulden
  2652. Calomyxa Nieuwl.
  2653. Calomyxa metallica (Berk.) Nieuwl.
  2654. Calonectria De Not.
  2655. Calonectria australiensis (K.D.Hyde & Crous) L.Lombard, M.J.Wingf. & Crous
  2656. Calonectria camelliae Shipton
  2657. Calonectria morganii Crous, M.J.Wingf. & Alfenas
  2658. Calonectria pyrochroa (Desm.) Sacc.
  2659. Caloporus hartmannii (Cooke) R.Heim
  2660. Caloporus tardus (Berk.) Ryvarden
  2661. Calopposis damae-cornis Lloyd
  2662. Calosphaeriales
  2663. Calostoma Desv.
  2664. Calostoma aeruginosum Massee
  2665. Calostoma fuhreri Crichton & J.H.Willis
  2666. Calostoma fuscum (Berk.) Massee
  2667. Calostoma insigne (Berk.) Massee
  2668. Calostoma luridum (Berk.) Massee
  2669. Calostoma rodwayi (Lloyd) Lloyd
  2670. Calostoma viride (Berk.) Massee
  2671. Calostomataceae
  2672. Calvatia Fr.
  2673. Calvatia caelata (Bull.) Morgan
  2674. Calvatia candida (Rostk.) Hollós
  2675. Calvatia candida var. fusca G.Cunn.
  2676. Calvatia candida var. rubroflava (Cragin) G.Cunn.
  2677. Calvatia craniiformis (Schwein.) Fr.
  2678. Calvatia cyathiformis (Bosc) Morgan
  2679. Calvatia cyathiformis subsp. fragilis (Morgan) Dring
  2680. Calvatia fragilis Morgan
  2681. Calvatia fusca (G.Cunn.) Grgur.
  2682. Calvatia gardneri (Berk.) Lloyd
  2683. Calvatia gigantea (Batsch) Lloyd
  2684. Calvatia lilacina (Berk. & Mont.) Henn.
  2685. Calvatia olba Grgur.
  2686. Calvatia olivacea (Cooke & Massee) Lloyd
  2687. Calvatia pilula Kreisel
  2688. Calvatia primitiva Lloyd
  2689. Calvatia pyriformis (Lév.) Kreisel
  2690. Calvatia rubroflava (Cragin) Lloyd
  2691. Calvatia rugosa (Berk. & M.A.Curtis) D.A.Reid
  2692. Calvatia utriformis (Bull.) Jaap
  2693. Calvatia violascens (Cooke & Massee) R.T.Baker
  2694. Calycella (Fr.) Boud.
  2695. Calycella citrina (Batsch) Boud.
  2696. Calycella striata (Rodway) Dennis
  2697. Calyculosphaeria collapsa (Romell) Fitzp.
  2698. Calyptella Quél.
  2699. Calyptella capula (Holmsk.) Quél.
  2700. Calyptella longipes (Cooke & Massee) W.B.Cooke
  2701. Camarophyllopsis Herink
  2702. Camarophyllopsis darwinensis A.M.Young
  2703. Camarophyllopsis kearneyi A.M.Young
  2704. Camarophyllus apricosus (E.Horak) E.Horak
  2705. Camarophyllus aurantiopallens E.Horak
  2706. Camarophyllus lilacinus (Cheel & Cleland) E.Horak
  2707. Camarophyllus niveus (Scop.) Wünsche
  2708. Camarophyllus pratensis (Pers.) P.Kumm.
  2709. Camarophyllus rodwayi (Massee) Monks & A.K.Mills
  2710. Camarophyllus virgineus (Wulfen) P.Kumm.
  2711. Camarosporium Schulzer
  2712. Camarosporium atriplicis J.V.Almeida & Sousa da Câmara
  2713. Camarosporium citri McAlpine
  2714. Camarosporium dolichi McAlpine
  2715. Camarosporium gompholobi Petr.
  2716. Camarosporium myopori Hansf.
  2717. Camarosporium nigricans McAlpine
  2718. Camarosporium oleariae McAlpine
  2719. Camarosporium prunifolium McAlpine
  2720. Camarosporium punctiforme Cooke & Massee
  2721. Camarosporium salicorniae Hansf.
  2722. Camarosporium samueli Hansf.
  2723. Camarosporium stipae Hansf.
  2724. Campanella Henn.
  2725. Campanella cucullata (Bres.) Lloyd
  2726. Campanella gigantospora Singer
  2727. Campanella gregaria Bougher
  2728. Campanella junghuhnii (Mont.) Singer
  2729. Campanella olivaceonigra (E.Horak) T.W.May & A.E.Wood
  2730. Campanella pustulata (Berk. & Broome) Pegler
  2731. Campanella tristis (G.Stev.) Segedin
  2732. Campbellia infundibuliformis Cooke & Massee
  2733. Camposporium Harkn.
  2734. Camposporium antennatum Harkn.
  2735. Camposporium ramosum K.D.Hyde, McKenzie & Whitton
  2736. Campsotrichum circinatum Berk. & M.A.Curtis
  2737. Campylomyces Nakasone
  2738. Campylomyces tabacinus (Cooke) Nakasone
  2739. Campylospora Ranzoni
  2740. Campylospora chaetocladia Ranzoni
  2741. Campylospora filicladia Nawawi
  2742. Canalisporium Nawawi & Kuthub.
  2743. Canalisporium exiguum Goh & K.D.Hyde
  2744. Canalisporium pulchrum (Mercado & Hol.-Jech.) Nawawi & Kuthub.
  2745. Canalisporium variable Goh & K.D.Hyde
  2746. Cancellidium Tubaki
  2747. Cancellidium applanatum Tubaki
  2748. Candelabrum Beverw.
  2749. Candelabrum brocchiatum Tubaki
  2750. Candelosynnema K.D.Hyde & Seifert
  2751. Candelosynnema ranunculosporum K.D.Hyde & Seifert
  2752. Candida Berkhout
  2753. Candida albicans (C.P.Robin) Berkhout
  2754. Candida apicola (Hajsig) S.A.Mey. & Yarrow
  2755. Candida bituminiphila V.Robert, B.Bonjean, Karutz, Paschold, W.Peeters & Wubbolts
  2756. Candida boidinii C.Ramírez
  2757. Candida canberraensis Kurtzman
  2758. Candida catenulata Diddens & Lodder
  2759. Candida chiropterorum Grose & Marink.
  2760. Candida ciferrii Kreger-van Rij
  2761. Candida curvata (Diddens & Lodder) Lodder & Kreger-van Rij
  2762. Candida diddensiae (Phaff, Mrak & O.B.Williams) S.A.Mey. & Fell
  2763. Candida diversa Y.Ohara, Nonom. & Yunome ex Uden & H.R.Buckley
  2764. Candida dubliniensis D.J.Sullivan, Western., K.A.Haynes, Dés.E.Benn. & D.C.Coleman
  2765. Candida glabrata (H.W.Anderson) S.A.Mey. & Yarrow
  2766. Candida guilliermondii (Castell.) Langeron & Guerra
  2767. Candida haemulonis (Uden & Kolip.) S.A.Mey. & Yarrow
  2768. Candida heveanensis var. curvata Diddens & Lodder
  2769. Candida humicola (Dasz.) Diddens & Lodder
  2770. Candida inconspicua (Lodder & Kreger-van Rij) S.A.Mey. & Yarrow
  2771. Candida intermedia (Cif. & Ashford) Langeron & Guerra
  2772. Candida lambica (Lindner & Genoud) Uden & H.R.Buckley ex S.A.Mey. & Ahearn
  2773. Candida lipolytica (F.C.Harrison) Diddens & Lodder
  2774. Candida lusitaniae Uden & Carmo Souza
  2775. Candida metapsilosis Tavanti, A.Davidson, Gow, M.Maiden & Odds
  2776. Candida nitrativorans D.B.Scott, Van der Walt & Klift
  2777. Candida nivariensis Alcoba-Flórez, Méndez-Álvarez, Cano, Guarro, Pérez-Roth & Arévalo
  2778. Candida orba Phaff, Starmer, Ganter & Lachance
  2779. Candida orthopsilosis Tavanti, A.Davidson, Gow, M.Maiden & Odds
  2780. Candida parapsilosis (Ashford) Langeron & Talice
  2781. Candida podzolica Babeva & Reshetova
  2782. Candida rugosa (H.W.Anderson) Diddens & Lodder
  2783. Candida sake (Saito & M.Ota) Uden & H.R.Buckley ex S.A.Mey. & Ahearn
  2784. Candida silvae Uden & Vidal-Leir.
  2785. Candida tolerans J.S.F.Barker, Starmer, Lachance & J.M.Bowles
  2786. Candida tropicalis (Castell.) Berkhout
  2787. Candida utilis (Henneberg) Lodder & Kreger-van Rij
  2788. Candida valida (Leberle) Uden & H.R.Buckley ex S.A.Mey. & Ahearn
  2789. Candida zeylanoides (Castell.) Langeron & Guerra
  2790. Cannonia Joanne E.Taylor & K.D.Hyde
  2791. Cannonia australis (Speg.) Joanne E.Taylor & K.D.Hyde
  2792. Cantharellaceae
  2793. Cantharellales
  2794. Cantharellus Adans. ex Fr.
  2795. Cantharellus alveolaris (DC.) Fr.
  2796. Cantharellus attenuatus Cleland
  2797. Cantharellus aurantiacus (Wulfen) Fr.
  2798. Cantharellus aureolus Cooke & Massee
  2799. Cantharellus brunneus Cleland
  2800. Cantharellus cibarius Fr.
  2801. Cantharellus cibarius var. australiensis Cleland
  2802. Cantharellus cinereus (Pers.) Fr.
  2803. Cantharellus cinereus var. australis Cheel & Cleland
  2804. Cantharellus cinnabarinus var. australiensis (Cleland) Corner
  2805. Cantharellus concinnus Berk.
  2806. Cantharellus cornucopioides (L.) Fr.
  2807. Cantharellus corrugatus Cheel & Cleland
  2808. Cantharellus crispus Pers.
  2809. Cantharellus cupularis (Wahlenb.) Fr.
  2810. Cantharellus densifolius Heinem.
  2811. Cantharellus edulis Pers.
  2812. Cantharellus floccosus Schwein.
  2813. Cantharellus foliolum Kalchbr.
  2814. Cantharellus fuligineus Corner
  2815. Cantharellus granulosus Cleland
  2816. Cantharellus imperatae Cheel & Cleland
  2817. Cantharellus infundibuliformis (Scop.) Fr.
  2818. Cantharellus laevis Fr.
  2819. Cantharellus leucophaeus (Pers.) Nouel-Malingié
  2820. Cantharellus lilacinus Cheel & Cleland
  2821. Cantharellus lobatus (Pers.) Fr.
  2822. Cantharellus multiplex (Cooke & Massee) Lloyd
  2823. Cantharellus nigripides Cheel & Cleland
  2824. Cantharellus ochraceoravus Grgur.
  2825. Cantharellus ochraceus Cleland
  2826. Cantharellus odoratus (Schwein.) Fr.
  2827. Cantharellus politus Cooke & Massee
  2828. Cantharellus pusio Berk.
  2829. Cantharellus retirugis (Bull.) Fr.
  2830. Cantharellus rugosus Cleland
  2831. Cantharellus sinuosus Fr.
  2832. Cantharellus strigipes Berk.
  2833. Cantharellus triangularis Cheel & Cleland
  2834. Cantharellus tubaeformis Fr.
  2835. Cantharellus umbonatus var. carbonarius (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr.
  2836. Cantharellus viscosus Berk.
  2837. Capillaria pannicola Corda
  2838. Capitorostrum Bat.
  2839. Capitorostrum asteridiellae Bat.
  2840. Capitotricha (Raitv.) Baral
  2841. Capitotricha bicolor (Bull.) Baral
  2842. Capnodiaceae
  2843. Capnodiales
  2844. Capnodiastrum Speg.
  2845. Capnodiastrum orbiculatum Cooke & Massee
  2846. Capnodinula Bat. & Cif.
  2847. Capnodinula ramosella Cif. & Bat.
  2848. Capnodium Mont.
  2849. Capnodium annonae Pat.
  2850. Capnodium armeniacae Thüm.
  2851. Capnodium betle E.J.Butler, Syd. & P.Syd.
  2852. Capnodium casuarinae McAlpine
  2853. Capnodium elegans L.R.Fraser
  2854. Capnodium elongatum Berk. & Desm.
  2855. Capnodium fuliginodes Rehm
  2856. Capnodium fuliginodes var. grandisporum L.R.Fraser
  2857. Capnodium grandisporum Ellis & G.Martin
  2858. Capnodium mucronatum Mont.
  2859. Capnodium salicinum Mont.
  2860. Capnodium salicinum var. uniseptatum L.R.Fraser
  2861. Capronia Sacc.
  2862. Capronia semi-immersa (Cand. & Sulmont) Unter. & F.A.Naveau
  2863. Capsulospora K.D.Hyde
  2864. Capsulospora australiensis J.Fröhl. & K.D.Hyde
  2865. Capsulospora brunneispora K.D.Hyde
  2866. Capsulospora frondicola K.D.Hyde
  2867. Carcinomycetaceae
  2868. Carouxella Manier, Rioux & Whisler
  2869. Carouxella scalaris Manier, Rioux & Whisler ex Manier, Rioux & Whisler
  2870. Caryospora De Not.
  2871. Caryospora australiensis E.B.G.Jones & Abdel-Wahab
  2872. Caryosporella Kohlm.
  2873. Caryosporella rhizophorae Kohlm.
  2874. Cashiella Petr.
  2875. Cassutha cornea Rumph.
  2876. Castanedomyces Guarro, Cano & L.B.Pitarch
  2877. Castanedomyces australiensis Guarro, Cano & L.B.Pitarch
  2878. Castoreum Cooke & Massee
  2879. Castoreum camphoratum Trappe & Malajczuk
  2880. Castoreum cretaceum (Lloyd) G.Cunn.
  2881. Castoreum radicatum Cooke & Massee
  2882. Castoreum tasmanicum G.Cunn.
  2883. Catabotrydaceae
  2884. Catabotrys Syd. & Theiss.
  2885. Catabotrys deciduum (Berk. & Broome) Seaver & Waterston
  2886. Catacauma alpinae (Sacc. & Berl.) Syd. & Theiss.
  2887. Cataractispora K.D.Hyde, E.B.G.Jones & S.W.Wong
  2888. Cataractispora appendiculata K.D.Hyde, E.B.G.Jones & S.W.Wong
  2889. Cataractispora aquatica K.D.Hyde, E.B.G.Jones & S.W.Wong
  2890. Cataractispora bipolaris (K.D.Hyde) K.D.Hyde, E.B.G.Jones & S.W.Wong
  2891. Cataractispora viscosa K.D.Hyde, E.B.G.Jones & S.W.Wong
  2892. Catastoma Morgan
  2893. Catastoma abnormale Lloyd
  2894. Catastoma anomalum (Cooke & Massee) Lloyd
  2895. Catastoma circumscissum (Berk. & M.A.Curtis) Morgan
  2896. Catastoma hyalothrix (Cooke & Massee) Lloyd
  2897. Catastoma hypogaeum (Cooke & Massee) Lloyd
  2898. Catastoma muelleri (Berk.) Lloyd
  2899. Catastoma pedicellatum Morgan
  2900. Catastoma purpurea Lloyd
  2901. Catastoma subterraneum (Peck) Morgan
  2902. Catenaria Sorok?n
  2903. Catenariaceae
  2904. Catenochytridium Berdan
  2905. Catenochytridium carolinianum Berdan
  2906. Catenophlyctis Karling
  2907. Catenophlyctis variabilis (Karling) Karling
  2908. Catenophoropsis W.B.Kendr. & Nag Raj
  2909. Catenophoropsis eucalypticola W.B.Kendr. & Nag Raj
  2910. Catenospegazzinia Subram.
  2911. Catenospegazzinia elegans Subram.
  2912. Catenospegazzinia pulchra Subram.
  2913. Catenulostroma Crous & U.Braun
  2914. Catenulostroma eucalyptorum Crous & Carnegie
  2915. Catenulostroma excentricum (B.Sutton & Ganap.) Crous & U.Braun
  2916. Catharinia (Sacc.) Sacc.
  2917. Catharinia gaubae Petr.
  2918. Catharinia gregaria McAlpine
  2919. Cavosteliaceae
  2920. Cavostelium L.S.Olive
  2921. Cavostelium apophysatum L.S.Olive
  2922. Cellularia beckleri (Berk.) Kuntze
  2923. Cellularia bifasciata (Cooke & Massee) Kuntze
  2924. Cellularia guilfoylei (Berk.) Kuntze
  2925. Cellularia nivea (Cooke) Kuntze
  2926. Cellularia torrida (Kalchbr.) Kuntze
  2927. Cenangella Sacc.
  2928. Cenangella tasmanica Rodway
  2929. Cenangella tasmanica Rodway
  2930. Cenangium Fr.
  2931. Cenangium fulvotingens Berk. & M.A.Curtis
  2932. Cenangium furfuraceum (Roth) De Not.
  2933. Cenangium lichenoideum Berk. & Broome
  2934. Cenangium recurvum Rodway
  2935. Centrolepidosporium R.G.Shivas & Vánky
  2936. Centrolepidosporium sclerodermum R.G.Shivas & Vánky
  2937. Centrospora Neerg.
  2938. Centrospora acerina (R.Hartig) A.G.Newhall
  2939. Centrospora helminthosporioides Matsush.
  2940. Cephaliophora Thaxt.
  2941. Cephaliophora tropica Thaxt.
  2942. Cephalosporiopsis Peyronel
  2943. Cephalosporiopsis parasitica Hansf.
  2944. Cephalosporium Corda
  2945. Cephalosporium falciforme Carrion
  2946. Cephalosporium fructigenum McAlpine
  2947. Cephalosporium zonatum Sawada
  2948. Cephalotheca Fuckel
  2949. Cephalotheca reniformis Theiss. & Sacc.
  2950. Cephalothecaceae
  2951. Cepsiclava J.Walker
  2952. Cepsiclava phalaridis (J.Walker) J.Walker
  2953. Ceraceomerulius albostramineus (Torrend) Ginns
  2954. Ceraceomyces Jülich
  2955. Ceraceomyces cerebrosus (G.Cunn.) Stalpers & P.K.Buchanan
  2956. Ceraceomyces corymbatus (G.Cunn.) Stalpers
  2957. Ceraceomyces serpens (Tode) Ginns
  2958. Ceraceomyces simulans (Berk. & Broome) Hjortstam
  2959. Ceraceomyces sublaevis (Bres.) Jülich
  2960. Ceraceomyces sulphurinus (P.Karst.) J.Erikss. & Ryvarden
  2961. Ceramothyrium Bat. & H.Maia
  2962. Ceramothyrium cinereum (L.R.Fraser) Bat.
  2963. Ceramothyrium depressum (L.R.Fraser) Bat.
  2964. Ceramothyrium griseolum (L.R.Fraser) Bat.
  2965. Ceramothyrium peltatum (L.R.Fraser) Bat. & Cif.
  2966. Ceratiomyxa J.Schröt.
  2967. Ceratiomyxa descendens Emoto
  2968. Ceratiomyxa fruticulosa (O.F.Müll.) T.Macbr.
  2969. Ceratiomyxa sphaerosperma Boedijn
  2970. Ceratiomyxaceae
  2971. Ceratium arbuscula Berk. & Broome
  2972. Ceratium hydnoideum (Jacq.) Alb. & Schwein.
  2973. Ceratobasidiaceae
  2974. Ceratobasidium D.P.Rogers
  2975. Ceratobasidium bicorne J.Erikss. & Ryvarden
  2976. Ceratobasidium cornigerum (Bourdot) D.P.Rogers
  2977. Ceratobasidium globisporum P.H.B.Talbot & Warcup
  2978. Ceratobasidium obscurum D.P.Rogers
  2979. Ceratobasidium papillatum P.H.B.Talbot & Warcup
  2980. Ceratobasidium pseudocornigerum M.P.Christ.
  2981. Ceratobasidium sphaerosporum Warcup & P.H.B.Talbot
  2982. Ceratocoma Buriticá & J.F.Hennen
  2983. Ceratocoma jacksoniae (Henn. ex McAlpine) Buriticá & J.F.Hennen
  2984. Ceratocystidaceae
  2985. Ceratocystis Ellis & Halst.
  2986. Ceratocystis atrox M.van Wyk & M.J.Wingf.
  2987. Ceratocystis eucalypti Z.Q.Yuan & Kile
  2988. Ceratocystis moniliformis (Hedgc.) C.Moreau
  2989. Ceratocystis moniliformopsis Z.Q.Yuan & C.Mohammed
  2990. Ceratocystis paradoxa (Dade) C.Moreau
  2991. Ceratocystis pirilliformis M.J.Wingf. & I.Barnes
  2992. Ceratophorum setosum Kirchn.
  2993. Ceratorhiza R.T.Moore
  2994. Ceratorhiza hydrophila (Sacc.) Z.Xu, T.C.Harr., M.L.Gleason & Batzer
  2995. Ceratosebacina P.Roberts
  2996. Ceratosebacina calospora (Bourdot & Galzin) P.Roberts
  2997. Ceratosphaeria crinigera (Cooke) Sacc.
  2998. Ceratosporella Höhn.
  2999. Ceratosporella ponapensis Matsush.
  3000. Ceratostoma australe Speg.
  3001. Ceratostomataceae
  3002. Ceratostomella moniliformis Hedgc.
  3003. Ceratostomella paradoxa Dade
  3004. Cercidospora Körb.
  3005. Cercidospora trypetheliza (Nyl.) Hafellner & Obermayer
  3006. Cercophora Fuckel
  3007. Cercophora grandiuscula A.E.Bell & Mahoney
  3008. Cercophora recta A.E.Bell & Mahoney
  3009. Cercospora Fresen.
  3010. Cercospora acerina R.Hartig
  3011. Cercospora albomaculans
  3012. Cercospora althaeina Sacc.
  3013. Cercospora angolensis T.Carvalho & O.Mendes
  3014. Cercospora apii var. carotae Pass.
  3015. Cercospora armoraciae Sacc.
  3016. Cercospora atromarginalis G.F.Atk.
  3017. Cercospora beticola Sacc.
  3018. Cercospora bradburyae E.Young
  3019. Cercospora calamicola Henn.
  3020. Cercospora calotropidis Ellis & Everh.
  3021. Cercospora canescens Ellis & G.Martin
  3022. Cercospora carbonacea Miles
  3023. Cercospora carotae (Pass.) Kazn. & Siemaszko
  3024. Cercospora cladosporioides Sacc.
  3025. Cercospora conspicua Earle
  3026. Cercospora contraria Syd. & P.Syd.
  3027. Cercospora daviesiae Cooke & Massee
  3028. Cercospora epicoccoides Cooke & Massee
  3029. Cercospora eremochloae R.G.Shivas & A.J.Young
  3030. Cercospora fusimaculans G.F.Atk.
  3031. Cercospora glycines Cooke
  3032. Cercospora gossypina Cooke
  3033. Cercospora henningsii Allesch.
  3034. Cercospora hoveae Hansf.
  3035. Cercospora kennediae Cooke & Massee
  3036. Cercospora loranthi McAlpine
  3037. Cercospora loranthincola Petr.
  3038. Cercospora medicaginis Ellis & Everh.
  3039. Cercospora mori Hara
  3040. Cercospora musae Zimm.
  3041. Cercospora neriella Sacc.
  3042. Cercospora nigricans Cook
  3043. Cercospora oryzae I.Miyake
  3044. Cercospora perfoliati Ellis & Everh.
  3045. Cercospora psophocarpi J.M.Yen
  3046. Cercospora pudicae J.M.Yen
  3047. Cercospora rubi Sacc.
  3048. Cercospora santalacea K.R.G.Nair
  3049. Cercospora smilacis Thüm.
  3050. Cercospora solanacea Sacc. & Berl.
  3051. Cercospora sorghi Ellis & Everh.
  3052. Cercospora ternateae Petch
  3053. Cercospora traversiana Sacc.
  3054. Cercospora trematis-orientalis S.H.Sun
  3055. Cercospora violae Sacc.
  3056. Cercosporella antirrhini Wakef.
  3057. Cercosporella karelii Petr. & Bremer
  3058. Cercosporella rottboelliae Govindu & Thirum.
  3059. Cercosporidium henningsii (Allesch.) Deighton
  3060. Cercozoa
  3061. Cerinosterus cyanescens (G.A.de Vries & de Hoog) R.T.Moore
  3062. Cerion Massee
  3063. Cerion coccineum Massee & Rodway
  3064. Cerion coccineum f. album Rodway
  3065. Ceriospora Niessl
  3066. Ceriospora colorata Tassi
  3067. Ceriospora colorata Tassi
  3068. Ceriosporopsis Linder
  3069. Ceriosporopsis halima Linder
  3070. Ceriosporopsis hamata Höhnk
  3071. Ceriporia Donk
  3072. Ceriporia ferruginicincta (Murrill) Ryvarden
  3073. Ceriporia mellea (Berk. & Broome) Ryvarden
  3074. Ceriporia otakou (G.Cunn.) P.K.Buchanan & Ryvarden
  3075. Ceriporia purpurea (Fr.) Donk
  3076. Ceriporia spissa (Schwein. ex Fr.) Rajchenb.
  3077. Ceriporia tarda (Berk.) Ginns
  3078. Ceriporia viridans (Berk. & Broome) Donk
  3079. Ceriporiopsis Doma?ski
  3080. Ceriporiopsis aneirina (Sommerf.) Doma?ski
  3081. Ceriporiopsis coprosmae (G.Cunn.) P.K.Buchanan & Ryvarden
  3082. Ceriporiopsis hyalina (Berk.) Quanten
  3083. Ceriporiopsis merulinus (Berk.) Rajchenb.
  3084. Ceriporiopsis mucida (Pers.) Gilb. & Ryvarden
  3085. Cerocorticium Henn.
  3086. Cerocorticium canariense G.Moreno & Manjón
  3087. Cerocorticium confluens (Fr.) Jülich & Stalpers
  3088. Cerocorticium molle (Berk. & M.A.Curtis) Jülich
  3089. Cerotelium Arthur
  3090. Cerotelium fici (E.J.Butler) Arthur
  3091. Cerrena Gray
  3092. Cerrena maxima (Mont.) L.Hansen
  3093. Cerrena meyenii (Klotzsch) L.Hansen
  3094. Cerrena unicolor (Bull.) Murrill
  3095. Ceuthospora Grev.
  3096. Ceuthospora daviesiae Petr.
  3097. Ceuthospora innumera Massee
  3098. Chaconiaceae
  3099. Chadefaudia Feldm.-Maz.
  3100. Chadefaudia balliae Kohlm.
  3101. Chadefaudia corallinarum (P.Crouan & H.Crouan) Arx & E.Müll.
  3102. Chadefaudia gymnogongri (Feldmann) Kohlm.
  3103. Chaenothecopsis Vain.
  3104. Chaenothecopsis kalbii Tibell & K.Ryman
  3105. Chaetendophragmia Matsush.
  3106. Chaetendophragmia triangularis Matsush.
  3107. Chaetocalathus Singer
  3108. Chaetocalathus cheelii (Massee) J.A.Simpson & Grgur.
  3109. Chaetocalathus semisupinus (Berk. & Broome) Pegler
  3110. Chaetocypha pteridophila (Sacc.) Kuntze
  3111. Chaetomella Fuckel
  3112. Chaetomella brachyspora Sacc. & Speg.
  3113. Chaetomella raphigera Swift
  3114. Chaetomiaceae
  3115. Chaetomidium (Zopf) Sacc.
  3116. Chaetomidium minutum Cain
  3117. Chaetomidium pilosum (Shipton & C.Booth) Arx
  3118. Chaetomium Kunze
  3119. Chaetomium cymatotrichum Cooke
  3120. Chaetomium funicola Cooke
  3121. Chaetomium fusiforme Chivers
  3122. Chaetomium fusisporum G.Sm.
  3123. Chaetomium homopilatum Omvik
  3124. Chaetomium murorum Corda
  3125. Chaetomium spirale Zopf
  3126. Chaetomium strumarium (J.N.Rai, J.P.Tewari & Mukerji) P.F.Cannon
  3127. Chaetophoma Cooke
  3128. Chaetophoma eutricha Sacc. & Berl.
  3129. Chaetoporus euporus (P.Karst.) P.Karst.
  3130. Chaetoporus novae-zelandiae (G.Cunn.) G.Cunn.
  3131. Chaetoporus radula (Pers.) Singer & Bondartsev
  3132. Chaetopsina Rambelli
  3133. Chaetopsina alexandrae Joanne E.Taylor, K.D.Hyde & E.B.G.Jones
  3134. Chaetopsis macroclada Sacc.
  3135. Chaetospermum Sacc.
  3136. Chaetospermum carneum Tassi
  3137. Chaetosphaeria Tul. & C.Tul.
  3138. Chaetosphaeria callimorpha (Mont.) Sacc.
  3139. Chaetosphaeria dingleyae Shoemaker, S.Hughes & W.B.Kendr.
  3140. Chaetosphaeria talbotii Shoemaker, S.Hughes & W.B.Kendr.
  3141. Chaetosphaeriaceae
  3142. Chaetosphaeriales
  3143. Chaetothyriaceae
  3144. Chaetothyriales
  3145. Chaetothyriomycetidae
  3146. Chaetothyrium Speg.
  3147. Chaetothyrium cinereum L.R.Fraser
  3148. Chaetothyrium depressum L.R.Fraser
  3149. Chaetothyrium fuscum L.R.Fraser
  3150. Chaetothyrium fusisporum L.R.Fraser
  3151. Chaetothyrium griseolum L.R.Fraser
  3152. Chaetothyrium peltatum L.R.Fraser
  3153. Chaetothyrium strigosum L.R.Fraser
  3154. Chainoderma drummondii Massee
  3155. Chalara (Corda) Rabenh.
  3156. Chalara australis J.Walker & Kile
  3157. Chalara elegans W.B.Kendr. & Nag Raj
  3158. Chalara eucalypti Z.Q.Yuan & Kile
  3159. Chalara rubi Sacc. & Briard
  3160. Chalastospora E.G.Simmons
  3161. Chalastospora ellipsoidea Crous & U.Braun
  3162. Chalciporus Bataille
  3163. Chalciporus ovalisporus (Cleland) Grgur.
  3164. Chalciporus piperatus (Bull.) Bataille
  3165. Chamaeota (W.G.Sm.) Earle
  3166. Chamaeota insignis (Cooke & Massee) Pegler
  3167. Chamonixia Rolland
  3168. Chamonixia mucosa (Petri) Corner & Hawker
  3169. Chamonixia pachydermis (C.W.Dodge & Zeller) G.W.Beaton, Pegler & T.W.K.Young
  3170. Chamonixia vittatispora G.W.Beaton, Pegler & T.W.K.Young
  3171. Cheilymenia Boud.
  3172. Cheilymenia ciliata (Bull.) Maas Geest.
  3173. Cheilymenia coprinaria (Cooke) Boud.
  3174. Cheilymenia coprogena (Berk. & Broome) Rifai
  3175. Cheilymenia dalmiensis (Cooke) Boud.
  3176. Cheilymenia granulata (Bull.) J.Moravec
  3177. Cheilymenia oligotricha (P.Karst.) J.Moravec
  3178. Cheilymenia raripila (W.Phillips) Dennis
  3179. Cheilymenia stercorea (F.H.Wigg.) Boud.
  3180. Cheilymenia subhirsuta (Schumach.) Boud.
  3181. Cheilymenia theleboloides (Alb. & Schwein.) Boud.
  3182. Cheilymenia vitellina (Pers.) Dennis
  3183. Cheimonophyllum Singer
  3184. Cheimonophyllum candidissimum (Berk. & M.A.Curtis) Singer
  3185. Chionosphaeraceae
  3186. Chlamydopus Speg.
  3187. Chlamydopus meyenianus (Klotzsch) Lloyd
  3188. Chlorencoelia J.R.Dixon
  3189. Chlorencoelia torta (Schwein.) J.R.Dixon
  3190. Chloridium crateriforme J.F.H.Beyma
  3191. Chloridium indicum Subram.
  3192. Chlorociboria Seaver ex Korf, C.S.Ramamurthi & L.R.Batra
  3193. Chlorociboria aeruginascens (Nyl.) Kanouse ex Korf, C.S.Ramamurthi & L.R.Batra
  3194. Chlorociboria aeruginosa
  3195. Chlorociboria aeruginosa (Pers.) Seaver ex Korf, C.S.Ramamurthi & L.R.Batra
  3196. Chlorociboria aeruginosa (Pers.) Seaver
  3197. Chlorociboria omnivirens (Berk.) J.R.Dixon
  3198. Chlorociboria versiformis var. olivacea (Rodway) Dennis
  3199. Chlorophyllum Massee
  3200. Chlorophyllum agaricoides (Czern.) Vellinga
  3201. Chlorophyllum brunneum (Farl. & Burt) Vellinga
  3202. Chlorophyllum hortense (Murrill) Vellinga
  3203. Chlorophyllum molybdites (G.Mey.) Massee
  3204. Chlorophyllum nothorachodes Vellinga & Lepp
  3205. Chlorophyllum rhacodes (Vittad.) Vellinga
  3206. Chlorosplenium Fr.
  3207. Chlorosplenium aeruginascens (Nyl.) P.Karst.
  3208. Chlorosplenium aeruginosum (Oeder) De Not.
  3209. Chlorosplenium aeruginosum (Oeder) De Not.
  3210. Chlorosplenium chlorum (Schwein.) M.A.Curtis
  3211. Chlorosplenium hypochlorum (Berk. & M.A.Curtis ex W.Phillips) J.R.Dixon
  3212. Chlorosplenium omnivirens (Berk.) Cooke
  3213. Chlorosplenium rodwayi Korf
  3214. Chlorovibrissea L.M.Kohn
  3215. Chlorovibrissea bicolor (G.W.Beaton & Weste) L.M.Kohn
  3216. Chlorovibrissea melanochlora (G.W.Beaton & Weste) L.M.Kohn
  3217. Chlorovibrissea tasmanica (Rodway) L.M.Kohn
  3218. Choanephora Curr.
  3219. Choanephora cucurbitarum (Berk. & Ravenel) Thaxt.
  3220. Choanephoraceae
  3221. Choanozoa
  3222. Choiromyces aboriginus Trappe
  3223. Choiromyces aboriginus Trappe
  3224. Chondrioderma difforme (Pers.) Rostaf.
  3225. Chondrioderma muelleri Berk. ex Rostaf.
  3226. Chondrioderma pezizoideum (Jungh.) Rostaf.
  3227. Chondrioderma saundersii Berk. & Broome ex Massee
  3228. Chondrioderma spumarioides (Fr.) Rostaf.
  3229. Chondrogaster Maire
  3230. Chondrogaster angustisporus Giachini, Castellano, Trappe & V.L.Oliveira
  3231. Chondrogaster pachysporus Maire
  3232. Chondrostereum Pouzar
  3233. Chondrostereum purpureum (Pers.) Pouzar
  3234. Choreospora Constant. & R.Sant.
  3235. Choreospora tibellii Constant. & R.Sant.
  3236. Chromista
  3237. Chromocyphella De Toni & Levi
  3238. Chromocyphella muscicola (Fr.) Donk
  3239. Chrysomyxa Unger
  3240. Chrysomyxa ledi var. rhododendri (DC.) Savile
  3241. Chrysomyxa ledi var. rhododendri (de Bary) Savile
  3242. Chrysomyxa rhododendri de Bary
  3243. Chrysophlyctis endobiotica Schilb.
  3244. Chrysoporthe M.J.Wingf. & Gryzenh.
  3245. Chrysoporthe cubensis (Bruner) M.J.Wingf. & Gryzenh.
  3246. Chrysosporium Corda
  3247. Chrysosporium articulatum Scharapov
  3248. Chrysosporium asperatum J.W.Carmich.
  3249. Chrysosporium evolceanui (H.S.Randhawa & R.S.Sandhu) Garg
  3250. Chrysosporium farinicola (Burnside) Skou
  3251. Chrysosporium fastidium Pitt
  3252. Chrysosporium georgiae (Ajello & Varsavsky) Oorschot
  3253. Chrysosporium indicum (H.S.Randhawa & R.S.Sandhu) Garg
  3254. Chrysosporium lobatum Scharapov
  3255. Chrysosporium pannicola (Corda) Stalpers & Oorschot
  3256. Chrysosporium pannorum (Link) S.Hughes
  3257. Chrysosporium tropicum J.W.Carmich.
  3258. Chrysosporium xerophilum Pitt
  3259. Chytridiaceae
  3260. Chytridiales
  3261. Chytridiomycetes
  3262. Chytridiomycota
  3263. Chytridium A.Braun
  3264. Chytridium amphoroideum Playfair
  3265. Chytridium ampullaceum A.Braun
  3266. Chytridium clavum Playfair
  3267. Chytridium endogenum A.Braun
  3268. Chytridium epithemiae Nowak.
  3269. Chytridium gibbosum Scherff.
  3270. Chytridium globosum A.Braun
  3271. Chytridium gracillimum Playfair
  3272. Chytridium gracillimum var. falciforme Playfair
  3273. Chytridium gracillimum var. gracillimum
  3274. Chytridium gregarium Nowak.
  3275. Chytridium luxurians Tomaschek
  3276. Chytridium parasiticum Willoughby
  3277. Chytridium pollinis-pini A.Braun
  3278. Chytridium rhizophydii Karling
  3279. Chytridium roseum de Bary & Woronin
  3280. Chytridium saprolegniae A.Braun
  3281. Chytridium schenkii (P.A.Dang.) Scherff.
  3282. Chytridium sphacelarum Kny
  3283. Chytridium subangulosum A.Braun
  3284. Chytridium suburceolatum Willoughby
  3285. Chytriomyces Karling
  3286. Chytriomyces annulatus Dogma
  3287. Chytriomyces aureus Karling
  3288. Chytriomyces gilgaiensis Willoughby
  3289. Chytriomyces hyalinus Karling
  3290. Chytriomyces poculatus Willoughby & Townley
  3291. Chytriomyces reticulatus Persiel
  3292. Chytriomyces spinosus Fay
  3293. Chytriomyces suburceolatus (Willoughby) Willoughby
  3294. Chytriomyces vallesiacus Persiel
  3295. Chytriomyces willoughbyi Karling
  3296. Chytriomycetaceae
  3297. Cibiessia dimorphospora Crous & C.Mohammed
  3298. Cibiessia minutispora Crous & Carnegie
  3299. Cibiessia nontingens Crous & Summerell
  3300. Ciboria Fuckel
  3301. Ciboria aluticolor (Berk.) Rick
  3302. Ciboria firma (Pers.) Fuckel
  3303. Ciboria fructicola G.Winter
  3304. Ciboria ochracea Berk. & Broome ex Massee
  3305. Ciboria olivacea Rodway
  3306. Ciboria peckiana (Cooke) Korf
  3307. Ciboria peckiana f. gigaspora (Korf) Korf
  3308. Ciboria peckiana f. peckiana
  3309. Ciboria strigosa Rodway
  3310. Cienkowskia reticulata (Alb. & Schwein.) Rostaf.
  3311. Ciliaria scutellata (L.) Boud.
  3312. Ciliosporella Petr.
  3313. Ciliosporella tuberculiformis Z.Q.Yuan & C.Mohammed
  3314. Cintractia Cornu
  3315. Cintractia amazonica Syd. & P.Syd.
  3316. Cintractia axicola (Berk.) Cornu
  3317. Cintractia bulbostylidis R.G.Shivas & Vánky
  3318. Cintractia caricis (Pers.) Magnus
  3319. Cintractia columellifera (Tul. & C.Tul.) McAlpine
  3320. Cintractia columellifera (Tul. & C.Tul.) McAlpine
  3321. Cintractia crus-galli (Earle & Tracy) Magnus
  3322. Cintractia cryptica Cooke & Massee
  3323. Cintractia densa McAlpine
  3324. Cintractia eremochloae Langdon
  3325. Cintractia exserta McAlpine
  3326. Cintractia exserta McAlpine
  3327. Cintractia fimbristylidicola Pavgi & Mundk.
  3328. Cintractia heterospora B.Lindeb.
  3329. Cintractia hypodytes (Schltdl.) Maire
  3330. Cintractia iseilematis Herbert
  3331. Cintractia leucoderma (Berk.) Henn.
  3332. Cintractia leucoderma (Berk.) Henn.
  3333. Cintractia leucoderma f. utriculicola Henn.
  3334. Cintractia limitata G.P.Clinton
  3335. Cintractia lipocarphae R.G.Shivas, Vánky & C.Vánky
  3336. Cintractia melinis Zundel
  3337. Cintractia mitchellii Vánky
  3338. Cintractia muelleriana (Thüm.) Cif.
  3339. Cintractia patagonica Cooke & Massee
  3340. Cintractia scleriae (DC.) L.Ling
  3341. Cintractia solida (Berk.) M.Piepenbr.
  3342. Cintractia sorghi-vulgaris (Tul. & C.Tul.) G.P.Clinton
  3343. Cintractia spinificis (F.Ludw.) McAlpine
  3344. Cionium iridis Ditmar
  3345. Cionium xanthopus Ditmar
  3346. Cionothrix jacksoniae (Henn.) Syd. & P.Syd.
  3347. Circinella Tiegh. & G.Le Monn.
  3348. Circinella simplex Tiegh.
  3349. Circinella umbellata Tiegh. & G.Le Monn.
  3350. Circinella umbellata var. moreliae Berk. & Broome
  3351. Circinella umbellata var. umbellata
  3352. Circinotrichum Nees
  3353. Circinotrichum palmicola Joanne E.Taylor, K.D.Hyde & E.B.G.Jones
  3354. Circinotrichum rigidum B.Sutton
  3355. Cirrenalia Meyers & R.T.Moore
  3356. Cirrenalia macrocephala (Kohlm.) Meyers & R.T.Moore
  3357. Cirsosia G.Arnaud
  3358. Cirsosia globulifera (Pat.) Arx
  3359. Cistella Quél.
  3360. Cistella carnosa (Rodway) Dennis
  3361. Cistella xanthorrhoeae Spooner
  3362. Citromyces glaber Wehmer
  3363. Cladochaete Sacc.
  3364. Cladochaete grevilleae Hansf.
  3365. Cladochytriaceae
  3366. Cladochytrium Nowak.
  3367. Cladochytrium alfalfae Pat. & Lagerh.
  3368. Cladochytrium elegans Nowak.
  3369. Cladochytrium maydis Miyabe
  3370. Cladochytrium tenue Nowak.
  3371. Cladoderris australis Kalchbr.
  3372. Cladoderris caperata var. spongiipes (Berk.) Reinking
  3373. Cladoderris dendritica (Pers.) Berk.
  3374. Cladoderris infundibuliformis (Klotzsch) Fr.
  3375. Cladoderris pritzelii Henn.
  3376. Cladoderris spongiipes (Berk.) Pat.
  3377. Cladoderris spongiosa Fr.
  3378. Cladophialophora Borelli
  3379. Cladophialophora arxii Tintelnot
  3380. Cladophialophora australiensis Crous & A.D.Hocking
  3381. Cladophialophora bantiana (Sacc.) de Hoog, McGinnis & Kwon-Chung
  3382. Cladophialophora devriesii (A.A.Padhye & Ajello) de Hoog, McGinnis & Kwon-Chung
  3383. Cladophialophora emmonsii (A.A.Padhye, Ajello & McGinnis) A.A.Padhye & de Hoog
  3384. Cladophialophora potulentorum Crous & A.D.Hocking
  3385. Cladoriella Crous
  3386. Cladoriella paleospora Crous & Cheew.
  3387. Cladoriella rubrigena Crous & Cheew.
  3388. Cladorrhinum Sacc. & Marchal
  3389. Cladorrhinum bulbillosum Mouch. & W.Gams
  3390. Cladosporium Link
  3391. Cladosporium aecidiicola Thüm.
  3392. Cladosporium angustisporum Crous, Bensch, Summerell & U.Braun
  3393. Cladosporium asteroma Fuckel
  3394. Cladosporium australiense Crous, Bensch, Summerell & U.Braun
  3395. Cladosporium bantianum (Sacc.) Borelli
  3396. Cladosporium bisporum Matsush.
  3397. Cladosporium bruhnei Linder
  3398. Cladosporium brunneoatrum McAlpine
  3399. Cladosporium carpophilum Thüm.
  3400. Cladosporium cladosporioides (Fresen.) G.A.de Vries
  3401. Cladosporium colocasiae Sawada
  3402. Cladosporium condylonema Pass.
  3403. Cladosporium corrugatum McAlpine
  3404. Cladosporium dendriticum Wallr.
  3405. Cladosporium devriesii A.A.Padhye & Ajello
  3406. Cladosporium elegans Penz.
  3407. Cladosporium epacridis McAlpine
  3408. Cladosporium epiphyllum (Pers.) Nees
  3409. Cladosporium exasperatum Crous, Bensch, Summerell & U.Braun
  3410. Cladosporium flabelliforme Crous, Bensch, Summerell & U.Braun
  3411. Cladosporium furfuraceum McAlpine
  3412. Cladosporium graminum (Pers.) Link
  3413. Cladosporium herbarum (Pers.) Link
  3414. Cladosporium iridis (Fautrey & Roum.) G.A.de Vries
  3415. Cladosporium macrocarpum Preuss
  3416. Cladosporium myrtacearum R.G.Shivas, U.Braun & K.Schub.
  3417. Cladosporium oligocarpum Corda
  3418. Cladosporium orchidiphilum U.Braun & K.Schub.
  3419. Cladosporium ornithogali (Klotzsch ex Cooke) G.A.de Vries
  3420. Cladosporium oxysporum Berk. & M.A.Curtis
  3421. Cladosporium papyricola Berk. & Broome
  3422. Cladosporium perangustum Crous, Bensch & U.Braun
  3423. Cladosporium phyllophilum McAlpine
  3424. Cladosporium pseudocladosporioides Crous, Bensch & U.Braun
  3425. Cladosporium sphaerospermum Penz.
  3426. Cladosporium stenosporum Berk. & M.A.Curtis
  3427. Cladosporium subfusoideum McAlpine
  3428. Cladosporium tenuissimum Cooke
  3429. Cladosporium typharum Desm.
  3430. Cladosporium uredinicola Speg.
  3431. Cladosporium uvarum McAlpine
  3432. Cladosporium variabile (Cooke) G.A.de Vries
  3433. Cladosporium vignae M.W.Gardner
  3434. Cladosporium werneckii Horta
  3435. Cladotrichum mitratum Penz. & Sacc.
  3436. Clasterosporium Schwein.
  3437. Clasterosporium citri McAlpine
  3438. Clasterosporium gibbum Sacc., M.Rousseau & E.Bommer
  3439. Clasterosporium iridis Oudem.
  3440. Clasterosporium maydicum Sacc.
  3441. Clastoderma A.Blytt
  3442. Clastoderma debaryanum A.Blytt
  3443. Clastoderma debaryanum var. debaryanum
  3444. Clastoderma debaryanum var. imperatorium Emoto
  3445. Clastodermataceae
  3446. Clathrella muelleri (E.Fisch.) P.Syd. & Sacc.
  3447. Clathrella pusilla (Berk.) E.Fisch.
  3448. Clathroptychium rugulosum (Wallr.) Rostaf.
  3449. Clathrosphaerina Beverw.
  3450. Clathrus P.Micheli ex L.
  3451. Clathrus albidus L.Becker ex E.Fisch.
  3452. Clathrus archeri (Berk.) Dring
  3453. Clathrus cancellatus L.
  3454. Clathrus cibarius (Tul. ex M.Raoul) E.Fisch.
  3455. Clathrus cibarius f. gracilis (Berk.) E.Fisch.
  3456. Clathrus cibarius var. gracilis (Berk.) Cheel
  3457. Clathrus columnatus Bosc
  3458. Clathrus crispus Turpin
  3459. Clathrus denudatus L.
  3460. Clathrus gracilis (Berk.) Schltdl.
  3461. Clathrus higginsii F.M.Bailey
  3462. Clathrus hirudinosus (Cavalier & Séchier) Tul.
  3463. Clathrus intermedius E.Fisch.
  3464. Clathrus pusillus Berk.
  3465. Clathrus ruber P.Micheli ex Pers.
  3466. Clathrus tepperianus F.Ludw.
  3467. Clathrus triscapus (Turpin) Fr.
  3468. Claudopus Gillet
  3469. Claudopus argentinensis Speg.
  3470. Claudopus byssisedus (Pers.) Gillet
  3471. Claudopus depluens (Batsch) Gillet
  3472. Claudopus eucalypti Torrend
  3473. Claudopus variabilis (Pers.) Gillet
  3474. Claudopus variabilis var. sphaerosporus (Pat.) Rea
  3475. Claussenomyces australis G.W.Beaton
  3476. Claustula K.M.Curtis
  3477. Claustula fischeri K.M.Curtis
  3478. Claustulaceae
  3479. Clautriavia merulina (Berk.) Lloyd
  3480. Clavaria Vaill. ex L.
  3481. Clavaria abietina Pers.
  3482. Clavaria acuta Sowerby
  3483. Clavaria alba Lloyd
  3484. Clavaria alboglobospora R.H.Petersen
  3485. Clavaria alcicornis Zoll. & Moritzi<